Kazakhstan Jastar All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Kazakhstan (1021)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansKazakhstan Jastar All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | MHK Barys Astana | 23 | 1.40 | .935 | 20 | 2 | - | 4 | 1197 | 401 | 28 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 2. | MHK Barys Astana | 10 | 1.23 | .935 | 9 | 1 | - | 4 | 586 | 172 | 12 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 3. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 34 | 2.00 | .931 | 29 | 5 | - | 4 | 1986 | 884 | 66 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 4. | Sunkar Uralsk | 12 | 2.51 | .924 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 693 | 351 | 29 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 5. | Karmet Karaganda | 28 | 1.40 | .923 | 27 | 1 | - | 4 | 1589 | 446 | 37 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 6. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 11 | 2.17 | .921 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 553 | 234 | 20 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 7. | MHK Barys Astana | 24 | 2.07 | .921 | 18 | 6 | - | 3 | 1388 | 560 | 48 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 8. | Karmet Karaganda | 75 | 2.40 | .919 | 52 | 23 | - | 11 | 4027 | 1821 | 161 | 2022 - 2026 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sunkar Uralsk | 34 | 2.25 | .918 | 22 | 12 | - | 5 | 1652 | 696 | 62 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 10. | MHK Almaty | 85 | 2.98 | .916 | 48 | 36 | - | 3 | 4284 | 2310 | 213 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 11. | MHK Barys Astana | 25 | 2.32 | .916 | 19 | 6 | - | 2 | 1499 | 632 | 58 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 12. | MHK Barys Astana | 64 | 2.07 | .916 | 49 | 14 | - | 9 | 3097 | 1174 | 107 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 13. | MHK Almaty | 67 | 3.12 | .915 | 29 | 38 | - | 3 | 3307 | 1845 | 172 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 14. | Sunkar Uralsk | 50 | 2.91 | .915 | 25 | 25 | - | 7 | 2577 | 1342 | 125 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 15. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 17 | 2.35 | .915 | 13 | 4 | - | 3 | 868 | 368 | 34 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 16. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 14 | 3.54 | .913 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 797 | 491 | 47 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 17. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 17 | 2.77 | .913 | 6 | 11 | - | 0 | 974 | 472 | 45 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 18. | Sunkar Uralsk | 26 | 2.76 | .913 | 16 | 10 | - | 1 | 1260 | 607 | 58 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 19. | MHK Aktobe | 77 | 2.66 | .912 | 50 | 27 | - | 11 | 4493 | 2060 | 199 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 20. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 32 | 2.30 | .912 | 21 | 11 | - | 4 | 1823 | 723 | 70 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 21. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 13 | 3.03 | .909 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 772 | 391 | 39 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 22. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 55 | 2.68 | .909 | 37 | 18 | - | 3 | 2845 | 1275 | 127 | 2020 - 2024 | 4 | |
| 23. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 100 | 2.67 | .909 | 61 | 37 | - | 8 | 4768 | 2114 | 212 | 2021 - 2025 | 4 | |
| 24. | Turan Tigers | 12 | 3.89 | .908 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 663 | 422 | 43 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 25. | MHK Barys Astana | 22 | 2.55 | .908 | 18 | 4 | - | 0 | 943 | 397 | 40 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 26. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 77 | 3.09 | .907 | 49 | 27 | - | 5 | 4160 | 2086 | 214 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 27. | Karmet Karaganda | 13 | 2.80 | .907 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 663 | 301 | 31 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 28. | Sunkar Uralsk | 31 | 2.44 | .907 | 20 | 11 | - | 2 | 1648 | 655 | 67 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 29. | MHK Barys Astana | 31 | 2.11 | .907 | 27 | 4 | - | 5 | 1765 | 606 | 62 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 30. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 32 | 2.97 | .906 | 20 | 12 | - | 2 | 1554 | 742 | 77 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 31. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 34 | 2.16 | .906 | 24 | 10 | - | 2 | 1166 | 403 | 42 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 32. | MHK Barys Astana | 27 | 2.10 | .906 | 21 | 6 | - | 2 | 1397 | 463 | 48 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 33. | MHK Astana | 25 | 2.65 | .905 | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 1040 | 436 | 46 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 34. | Sunkar Uralsk | 17 | 2.50 | .905 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 688 | 277 | 29 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 35. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 10 | 2.96 | .904 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 467 | 217 | 23 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 36. | MHK Aktobe | 79 | 2.78 | .904 | 48 | 31 | - | 3 | 4249 | 1854 | 197 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 37. | MHK Aktobe | 18 | 2.57 | .903 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 771 | 307 | 33 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 38. | MHK Barys Astana | 15 | 2.38 | .903 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 554 | 205 | 22 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 39. | MHK Barys Astana | 20 | 2.07 | .902 | 14 | 6 | - | 5 | 1045 | 333 | 36 | 2021 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 40. | MHK Astana | 59 | 3.35 | .901 | 22 | 37 | - | 1 | 3134 | 1586 | 175 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 41. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 15 | 2.99 | .900 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 922 | 415 | 46 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 42. | Karmet Karaganda | 48 | 2.94 | .898 | 23 | 25 | - | 4 | 2531 | 1094 | 124 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 43. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 61 | 2.74 | .897 | 43 | 18 | - | 2 | 3306 | 1311 | 151 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 44. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 64 | 3.71 | .896 | 26 | 38 | - | 0 | 3335 | 1772 | 206 | 2020 - 2024 | 4 | |
| 45. | Karmet Karaganda | 36 | 2.98 | .895 | 19 | 17 | - | 2 | 1811 | 764 | 90 | 2021 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 46. | Sunkar Uralsk | 71 | 2.92 | .895 | 43 | 28 | - | 8 | 3680 | 1526 | 179 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 47. | MHK Aktobe | 63 | 3.53 | .894 | 38 | 24 | - | 3 | 3297 | 1630 | 194 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 48. | Karmet Karaganda | 60 | 3.27 | .894 | 27 | 33 | - | 4 | 2993 | 1368 | 163 | 2021 - 2025 | 4 | |
| 49. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 56 | 3.59 | .893 | 32 | 24 | - | 2 | 3129 | 1561 | 187 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 50. | MHK Almaty | 38 | 3.83 | .892 | 13 | 25 | - | 1 | 1784 | 945 | 114 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 51. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 29 | 3.43 | .892 | 20 | 9 | - | 1 | 1575 | 751 | 90 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 52. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 22 | 2.18 | .892 | 15 | 7 | - | 1 | 964 | 289 | 35 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 53. | Turan Tigers | 31 | 4.71 | .887 | 13 | 18 | - | 0 | 1709 | 1049 | 134 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 54. | MHK Astana | 60 | 3.63 | .886 | 22 | 37 | - | 3 | 2860 | 1349 | 173 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 55. | MHK Astana | 66 | 3.43 | .886 | 35 | 31 | - | 4 | 3289 | 1454 | 188 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 56. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 19 | 3.44 | .885 | 7 | 12 | - | 1 | 909 | 383 | 52 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 57. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 69 | 4.91 | .884 | 18 | 51 | - | 1 | 3861 | 2417 | 316 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 58. | Sunkar Uralsk | 32 | 3.18 | .884 | 23 | 9 | - | 1 | 1775 | 719 | 94 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 59. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 24 | 4.36 | .883 | 5 | 19 | - | 0 | 1005 | 550 | 73 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 60. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 30 | 3.58 | .883 | 16 | 14 | - | 1 | 1499 | 723 | 96 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 61. | MHK Barys Astana | 10 | 2.18 | .883 | 10 | 0 | - | 2 | 357 | 98 | 13 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 62. | MHK Astana | 67 | 4.09 | .881 | 29 | 38 | - | 3 | 3020 | 1518 | 206 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 63. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 17 | 2.99 | .881 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 804 | 297 | 40 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 64. | MHK Astana | 36 | 3.38 | .880 | 21 | 15 | - | 2 | 2114 | 870 | 119 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 65. | MHK Barys Astana | 21 | 3.24 | .880 | 16 | 5 | - | 0 | 1110 | 440 | 60 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 66. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 92 | 4.22 | .879 | 23 | 69 | - | 2 | 4862 | 2486 | 342 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 67. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 47 | 3.71 | .879 | 23 | 24 | - | 4 | 1943 | 875 | 120 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 68. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 27 | 3.31 | .879 | 14 | 12 | - | 0 | 833 | 335 | 46 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 69. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 10 | 7.97 | .878 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 377 | 361 | 50 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 70. | Sunkar Uralsk | 38 | 3.11 | .878 | 27 | 11 | - | 7 | 1778 | 662 | 92 | 2020 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 71. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 37 | 5.22 | .877 | 7 | 30 | - | 1 | 2081 | 1287 | 181 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 72. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 30 | 4.34 | .877 | 12 | 18 | - | 0 | 1452 | 751 | 105 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 73. | MHK Almaty | 37 | 4.03 | .877 | 18 | 19 | - | 4 | 1919 | 922 | 129 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 74. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 20 | 2.28 | .877 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 738 | 199 | 28 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 75. | Turan Tigers | 29 | 4.62 | .876 | 6 | 23 | - | 1 | 884 | 481 | 68 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 76. | Karmet Karaganda | 10 | 3.61 | .874 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 581 | 242 | 35 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 77. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 29 | 5.16 | .872 | 5 | 24 | - | 0 | 1444 | 842 | 124 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 78. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 20 | 5.63 | .871 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1098 | 697 | 103 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 79. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 32 | 4.77 | .870 | 9 | 23 | - | 2 | 1536 | 818 | 122 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 80. | MHK Almaty | 50 | 4.42 | .870 | 20 | 29 | - | 0 | 2229 | 1101 | 164 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 81. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 27 | 4.50 | .867 | 10 | 17 | - | 0 | 1295 | 630 | 97 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 82. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 51 | 4.40 | .867 | 14 | 37 | - | 0 | 2373 | 1133 | 174 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 83. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 67 | 6.67 | .865 | 3 | 64 | - | 0 | 2619 | 1864 | 291 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 84. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 10 | 5.81 | .864 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 434 | 266 | 42 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 85. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 85 | 6.62 | .863 | 9 | 76 | - | 0 | 4452 | 3090 | 491 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 86. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 43 | 6.24 | .857 | 5 | 37 | - | 1 | 1913 | 1190 | 199 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 87. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 25 | 5.42 | .856 | 4 | 21 | - | 1 | 1063 | 566 | 96 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 88. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 29 | 6.18 | .855 | 2 | 27 | - | 0 | 1378 | 837 | 142 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 89. | Tashkent Select | 28 | 6.19 | .854 | 6 | 22 | - | 0 | 1290 | 776 | 133 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 90. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 13 | 5.27 | .853 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 570 | 289 | 50 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 91. | Karmet Karaganda | 36 | 4.25 | .852 | 13 | 23 | - | 0 | 1819 | 743 | 129 | 2020 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 92. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 11 | 6.61 | .851 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 582 | 366 | 64 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 93. | Barys-Jastar Astana | 39 | 4.81 | .851 | 9 | 29 | - | 0 | 1799 | 823 | 144 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 94. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 59 | 6.64 | .850 | 3 | 56 | - | 0 | 2088 | 1304 | 231 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 95. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 11 | 5.81 | .848 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 527 | 285 | 51 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 96. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 39 | 5.10 | .848 | 6 | 33 | - | 1 | 2117 | 1007 | 181 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 97. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 14 | 3.79 | .848 | 10 | 4 | - | 1 | 413 | 145 | 26 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 98. | Sunkar Uralsk | 10 | 2.63 | .848 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | 228 | 56 | 10 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 99. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 56 | 5.74 | .847 | 10 | 46 | - | 0 | 2716 | 1440 | 260 | 2020 - 2024 | 4 | |
| 100. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 17 | 6.98 | .846 | 1 | 16 | - | 0 | 697 | 445 | 81 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
113 players