Keystone Junior Hockey League KJHL 2012-2013
League naming history:- 2004 - currentKJHL (Keystone Junior Hockey League)
- 1974 - 2004MJBHL (Manitoba Junior B Hockey League)
2012-2013 Season
Peguis Juniors finished first in the 2012-13 KJHL standings with 67 points. Arborg Ice Dawgs (56 points) and Selkirk Fishermen (48 points) followed.
2012-2013 KJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Peguis Juniors | 36 | 33 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 282 | 128 | 154 | 67 | 1.86 | Champion |
| 2. | Arborg Ice Dawgs | 36 | 27 | 0 | 7 | - | 2 | 219 | 117 | 102 | 56 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Selkirk Fishermen | 36 | 23 | 0 | 11 | - | 2 | 163 | 99 | 64 | 48 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 4. | St. Malo Warriors | 36 | 22 | 0 | 12 | - | 2 | 207 | 153 | 54 | 46 | 1.28 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Lundar Falcons | 36 | 18 | 0 | 14 | - | 4 | 187 | 182 | 5 | 40 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | North Winnipeg Satelites | 36 | 16 | 0 | 18 | - | 2 | 142 | 162 | -20 | 34 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Norway House North Stars | 36 | 11 | 0 | 24 | - | 1 | 175 | 274 | -99 | 23 | 0.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Ste. Rose Royals | 36 | 10 | 0 | 24 | - | 2 | 163 | 234 | -71 | 22 | 0.61 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | OCN Storm | 36 | 2 | 0 | 33 | - | 1 | 91 | 280 | -189 | 5 | 0.14 | Did not make playoffs |
2012-2013 KJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 51 | 42 | 93 | 175 | |
| 2. | 35 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 29 | |
| 3. | 33 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 36 | |
| 4. | 33 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 76 | |
| 5. | 33 | 19 | 52 | 71 | 42 |
2012-2013 KJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 2.57 | .920 | |
| 2. | 18 | 3.08 | .918 | |
| 3. | 18 | 3.17 | .912 | |
| 4. | 23 | 3.31 | .906 | |
| 5. | 25 | 4.33 | .900 |
2012-2013 KJHL Demographics
Loading...
KJHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 6 (OT 62:50) | |||
| 6 - 7 (OT 63:11) | |||
| 9 - 7 | |||
| 8 - 7 |
KJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | OCN Storm | Red Lake Miners | |||
| Confirmed | Peguis Juniors | Kenora Islanders | |||
| Confirmed | NCN Flames | Kenora Islanders | |||
| Confirmed | NCN Flames | Dryden Ice Dogs |
2026-2027 KJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 KJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
KJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Arborg Ice Dawgs | 31 | 1 141 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.32 |
| 2. | Lundar Falcons | 41 | 1 211 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.18 |
| 3. | North Winnipeg Satelites | 36 | 1 152 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.58 |
| 4. | Norway House North Stars | 33 | 1 165 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.18 |
| 5. | OCN Storm | 37 | 675 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 19.27 |
| 6. | Peguis Juniors | 27 | 3 493 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.28 |
| 7. | Selkirk Fishermen | 25 | 1 447 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.80 |
| 8. | St. Malo Warriors | 29 | 2 335 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.18 |
| 9. | Ste. Rose Royals | 34 | 595 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.94 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 17 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Interlake Lightning U17 AAA | WAAA U17 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | French River Rapids | NOJHL | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 23 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Chestermere Mustangs | USPHL Premier | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Norman Northstars U18 AAA | MU18HL | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St. Vital Victorias | MMJHL | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Southwest Cougars U18 AAA | MU18HL | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Timmins Rock | NOJHL | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Norman Northstars U18 AAA | MU18HL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St. James Canucks | MMJHL | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25 |
Regular Season
KJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 165 | 160 | 325 | |
| 2. | 140 | 165 | 141 | 306 | |
| 3. | 109 | 131 | 160 | 291 | |
| 4. | 108 | 158 | 131 | 289 | |
| 5. | 109 | 149 | 136 | 285 |
KJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 165 | 160 | 325 | |
| 2. | 140 | 165 | 141 | 306 | |
| 3. | 108 | 158 | 131 | 289 | |
| 4. | 109 | 149 | 136 | 285 | |
| 5. | 129 | 143 | 94 | 237 |
KJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 80 | 173 | 253 | |
| 2. | 164 | 113 | 169 | 282 | |
| 3. | 127 | 95 | 161 | 256 | |
| 4. | 144 | 165 | 160 | 325 | |
| 5. | 109 | 131 | 160 | 291 |
KJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 33 | 113 | 759 | |
| 2. | 83 | 8 | 30 | 683 | |
| 3. | 138 | 44 | 106 | 681 | |
| 4. | 119 | 86 | 164 | 632 | |
| 5. | 102 | 5 | 30 | 631 |
KJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 18 | 85 | 103 | |
| 2. | 167 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 3. | 166 | 108 | 113 | 221 | |
| 4. | 164 | 113 | 169 | 282 | |
| 5. | 164 | 131 | 117 | 248 |
KJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 12 | 21 | 41 | 3.42 | |
| 4. | 19 | 31 | 60 | 3.16 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 |
KJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | KJHL | 25 | 74 | 47 | 121 | 4.84 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | KJHL | 31 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 3.48 | 88 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | KJHL | 30 | 61 | 46 | 107 | 3.57 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | KJHL | 30 | 42 | 65 | 107 | 3.57 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | KJHL | 34 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 3.00 | 31 |
KJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | KJHL | 25 | 74 | 47 | 121 | 4.84 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | KJHL | 30 | 61 | 46 | 107 | 3.57 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | KJHL | 31 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 3.48 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | KJHL | 28 | 51 | 42 | 93 | 3.32 | 175 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | KJHL | 35 | 51 | 17 | 68 | 1.94 | 53 |
KJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | MJBHL | 32 | 17 | 71 | 88 | 2.75 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | KJHL | 30 | 42 | 65 | 107 | 3.57 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | KJHL | 27 | 32 | 65 | 97 | 3.59 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | KJHL | 34 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 3.00 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | KJHL | 32 | 29 | 58 | 87 | 2.72 | 38 |
KJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | MJBHL | 32 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.25 | 299 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | MJBHL | 28 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.54 | 264 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | KJHL | 29 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 1.21 | 240 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | KJHL | 33 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.48 | 233 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | KJHL | 29 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.62 | 231 |