Latvia U18 Latvia U18 2009-2010
Latvia U18 Team Rosters
2009-2010 Season
SK Riga 18 and Metalurgs Liepaja U18 finished level at the top of the 2009-10 Latvia U18 standings with 57 points. HS Prizma/Pardaugava 93 (43 points) and Jelgava U18 (38 points) followed.
2009-2010 Latvia U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SK Riga 18 | 20 | 19 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 60 | 191 | 57 | 2.85 | Champion |
| 2. | Metalurgs Liepaja U18 | 20 | 19 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 44 | 178 | 57 | 2.85 | - |
| 3. | HS Prizma/Pardaugava 93 | 20 | 13 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 182 | 68 | 114 | 43 | 2.15 | - |
| 4. | Jelgava U18 | 20 | 12 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 163 | 82 | 81 | 38 | 1.90 | - |
| 5. | Perkons/Riga U18 | 20 | 10 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 111 | 73 | 38 | 36 | 1.80 | - |
| 6. | HC Unistars Tallinn U18 | 20 | 9 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 134 | -35 | 31 | 1.55 | - |
| 7. | Daugavpils Ledus Skola U18 | 20 | 9 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 105 | 94 | 11 | 29 | 1.45 | - |
| 8. | Lavina - Ogre U18 | 20 | 5 | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 197 | -130 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 9. | HS Prizma/Pardaugava 92 | 20 | 3 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 152 | -59 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
| 10. | Valmiera U18 | 20 | 3 | - | 15 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 185 | -95 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
| 11. | Broceni U18 | 20 | 0 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 318 | -294 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2009-2010 Latvia U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 4 | |
| 2. | 19 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 16 | |
| 3. | 19 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 10 | |
| 4. | 19 | 25 | 46 | 71 | 16 | |
| 5. | 16 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 28 |
2009-2010 Latvia U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | - | - | |
| 2. | 19 | 16.53 | - | |
| 3. | 7 | 12.76 | - | |
| 4. | 6 | 11.76 | - | |
| 5. | 12 | 10.27 | - |
2009-2010 Latvia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Latvia U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 7 | |||
| 6 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 4 | |||
| 0 - 3 |
Latvia U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Liepaja U18 | Oxford Sabres U18 | |||
| Confirmed | Liepaja U18 | Red River Spartans | |||
| Confirmed | HS Riga 16 | Iserlohner EC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | LT Selects | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | Daugavpils U18 | Wings HC J20 |
2026-2027 Latvia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Latvia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Latvia U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Broceni U18 | 21 | 288 | 5'8" | 134 lbs | 17.33 |
| 2. | Daugavpils U18 | 20 | 365 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.95 |
| 3. | HC Unistars Tallinn U18 | 31 | 343 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.65 |
| 4. | HS BIG/Valmiera U18 | 24 | 328 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.87 |
| 5. | HS Riga/HK Dinaburga | 24 | 370 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 15.63 |
| 6. | Jelgava U18 | 25 | 398 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.30 |
| 7. | LB/Riga | 1 | 1 | 6'2" | 165 lbs | 18.00 |
| 8. | Lavina U18 | 30 | 365 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.96 |
| 9. | Metalurgs Liepaja U18 | 30 | 387 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.43 |
| 10. | Perkons/Riga U18 | 27 | 465 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.33 |
| 11. | Prizma U17 | 23 | 328 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.78 |
| 12. | Prizma/Pardaugava U18 | 31 | 370 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.27 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 9 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 16U AAA Nat | 16U AAA | 20 | 15 | 7 | 22 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 10 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IF Björklöven U16 | U16 Region | 7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 35 |
Regular Season
Latvia U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 120 | 100 | 220 | |
| 2. | 33 | 63 | 93 | 156 | |
| 3. | 18 | 47 | 94 | 151 | |
| 4. | - | 68 | 80 | 148 | |
| 5. | 43 | 54 | 92 | 146 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 120 | 100 | 220 | |
| 2. | - | 68 | 80 | 148 | |
| 3. | 33 | 63 | 93 | 156 | |
| 4. | 18 | 63 | 49 | 112 | |
| 5. | 55 | 60 | 62 | 122 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 120 | 100 | 220 | |
| 2. | 18 | 47 | 94 | 151 | |
| 3. | 33 | 63 | 93 | 156 | |
| 4. | 43 | 54 | 92 | 146 | |
| 5. | - | 68 | 80 | 148 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 5 | 13 | 173 | |
| 2. | 66 | 1 | 16 | 158 | |
| 3. | 66 | 9 | 24 | 154 | |
| 4. | 30 | 4 | 11 | 147 | |
| 5. | 40 | 3 | 4 | 144 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
| 2. | 77 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |
| 3. | 76 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 74 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |
| 5. | 70 | 10 | 35 | 45 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 63 | 156 | 4.73 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 19 | 24 | 81 | 4.26 | |
| 4. | 19 | 35 | 73 | 3.84 | |
| 5. | 17 | 24 | 64 | 3.76 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Latvia U18 | 25 | 50 | 79 | 129 | 5.16 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Latvia U18 | - | 50 | 51 | 101 | - | 34 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U18 | 26 | 34 | 50 | 84 | 3.23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Latvia U18 | 23 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 3.65 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Latvia U18 | - | 26 | 56 | 82 | - | 60 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Latvia U18 | 25 | 50 | 79 | 129 | 5.16 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Latvia U18 | - | 50 | 51 | 101 | - | 34 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 45 | 35 | 80 | 2.96 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2.63 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Latvia U18 | - | 39 | 30 | 69 | - | - |
Latvia U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Latvia U18 | 25 | 50 | 79 | 129 | 5.16 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Latvia U18 | 18 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 4.50 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Latvia U18 | 23 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 3.65 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Latvia U18 | - | 26 | 56 | 82 | - | 60 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Latvia U18 | 23 | 23 | 54 | 77 | 3.35 | 24 |
Latvia U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Latvia U18 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.33 | 129 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.50 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 2.07 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Latvia U18 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.58 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Latvia U18 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 102 |