Latvijas hokeja cempionata 1. liga Latvia2 2017-2018
- 2018 - 2025Latvia2 (Junioru Attistibas Hokeja liga)
Latvia2 Team Rosters
2017-2018 Season
SK Riga 17 finished first in the 2017-18 Latvia2 standings with 41 points. Marupe/Ako (35 points) and Venta 2002 (31 points) followed.
2017-2018 Latvia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SK Riga 17 | 16 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | 64 | 35 | 29 | 41 | 2.56 | Final loss |
| 2. | Marupe/Ako | 16 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 48 | 28 | 35 | 2.19 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Venta 2002 | 16 | 10 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 62 | 7 | 31 | 1.94 | Champion |
| 4. | HK Lido | 16 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 46 | 15 | 30 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Daugavpils | 16 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 1.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Valmiera | 16 | 5 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 65 | -19 | 19 | 1.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Liepaja Juniors | 16 | 4 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 82 | -26 | 14 | 0.88 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Jelgava U20 | 16 | 4 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 81 | -38 | 12 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Jurmala SS | 16 | 1 | - | 13 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 84 | -25 | 7 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
2017-2018 Latvia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 28 | |
| 2. | 16 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 16 | |
| 3. | 16 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 32 | |
| 4. | 16 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 12 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 2 |
2017-2018 Latvia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2017-2018 Latvia2 Demographics
Loading...
Latvia2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 9 | |||
| 3 - 6 | |||
| 9 - 1 | |||
| 5 - 3 |
Latvia2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Prizma Riga-2 | Tisza Volán | |||
| Confirmed | HS Falcons | Prizma Riga | |||
| Confirmed | HS Riga 17 | Zemgale | |||
| Confirmed | HK Dinaburga | Liepaja | |||
| Confirmed | Prizma Riga-2 | IceHawks HC U20 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Latvia2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Dinaburga | 33 | 1 020 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.76 |
| 2. | HK Lido | 26 | 749 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.96 |
| 3. | HS Riga 17 | 32 | 1 024 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.19 |
| 4. | Jurmala SS/Pardaugava | 41 | 1 332 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 20.78 |
| 5. | Liepaja Juniors | 28 | 1 321 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.50 |
| 6. | Marupe/Ako | 31 | 1 083 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.00 |
| 7. | Valmiera | 30 | 1 847 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.40 |
| 8. | Venta 2002 | 32 | 2 345 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 21.13 |
| 9. | Zemgale Juniors | 36 | 879 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.92 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 9 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 10 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers 18U AAA | BEAST 18U | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Chiefs | BCHL | 12 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 9 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Brooks Bandits | BCHL | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 |
Regular Season
Latvia2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 111 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |
| 3. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 69 | 58 | 131 | 189 |
Latvia2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 3. | 111 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 88 | 69 | 52 | 121 |
Latvia2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 111 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |
| 3. | 69 | 58 | 131 | 189 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 100 | 55 | 104 | 159 |
Latvia2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 54 | 110 | 370 | |
| 2. | 96 | 29 | 50 | 313 | |
| 3. | 88 | 32 | 67 | 187 | |
| 4. | 139 | 21 | 81 | 179 | |
| 5. | 104 | 10 | 25 | 179 |
Latvia2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 162 | 63 | 92 | 155 | |
| 2. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 3. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 4. | 146 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 5. | 145 | 46 | 57 | 103 |
Latvia2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 9 | 12 | 26 | 2.89 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 25 | 2.78 |
Latvia2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 3.26 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 37 | 88 | - | 6 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 34 | 85 | - | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 50 | 24 | 74 | - | 20 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 44 | 19 | 63 | - | 41 |
Latvia2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 37 | 88 | - | 6 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 34 | 85 | - | 8 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 50 | 24 | 74 | - | 20 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 44 | 19 | 63 | - | 41 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 36 | 13 | 49 | - | 10 |
Latvia2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 3.26 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 26 | 18 | 45 | 63 | 2.42 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 24 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 2.58 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 22 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 2.36 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Latvia2 | 27 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 2.30 | 18 |
Latvia2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Latvia2 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.31 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 124 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Latvia2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.35 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Latvia2 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.60 | 88 |