Junioru Attistibas Hokeja liga Latvia2 2021-2022
- 2018 - 2025Latvia2 (Junioru Attistibas Hokeja liga)
Latvia2 Team Rosters
2021-2022 Season
SK Riga 17 finished first in the 2021-22 Latvia2 standings with 75 points. HK Kurbads U23 (67 points) and HK Dinaburga-2 (62 points) followed.
2021-2022 Latvia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SK Riga 17 | 30 | 22 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 167 | 61 | 106 | 75 | 2.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HK Kurbads U23 | 30 | 20 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 162 | 82 | 80 | 67 | 2.23 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HK Dinaburga-2 | 30 | 18 | - | 8 | 4 | 0 | 124 | 78 | 46 | 62 | 2.07 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Tukums/Venta 2002 | 30 | 18 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 145 | 96 | 49 | 58 | 1.93 | Final loss |
| 5. | Liepaja Juniors | 30 | 17 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 96 | 24 | 55 | 1.83 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Zemgale Juniors | 30 | 16 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 120 | 96 | 24 | 53 | 1.77 | Champion |
| 7. | HK Ako/Baltie Vilki | 30 | 12 | - | 14 | 1 | 3 | 120 | 107 | 13 | 41 | 1.37 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HK Pirati/Ogre Juniors | 30 | 11 | - | 14 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 123 | -21 | 40 | 1.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Prizma/IHS | 30 | 7 | - | 19 | 2 | 1 | 107 | 149 | -42 | 26 | 0.87 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Daugava U23 | 30 | 3 | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 265 | -180 | 9 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Ventspils | 30 | 2 | - | 25 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 157 | -97 | 9 | 0.30 | Did not make playoffs |
2021-2022 Latvia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 6 | |
| 2. | 24 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 16 | |
| 3. | 28 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 38 | |
| 4. | 20 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
| 5. | 25 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 17 |
2021-2022 Latvia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 9.96 | - | |
| 2. | 21 | 7.75 | - | |
| 3. | 11 | 5.00 | - | |
| 4. | 21 | 4.98 | - | |
| 5. | 25 | 4.84 | - |
2021-2022 Latvia2 Demographics
Loading...
Latvia2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 3 | |||
| 0 - 1 (OT 65:00) | |||
| 4 - 8 | |||
| 2 - 1 |
Latvia2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Prizma Riga-2 | Tisza Volán | |||
| Confirmed | HS Falcons | Prizma Riga | |||
| Confirmed | HS Riga 17 | Zemgale | |||
| Confirmed | HK Dinaburga | Liepaja | |||
| Confirmed | Prizma Riga-2 | IceHawks HC U20 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Latvia2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Daugava U23 | 32 | 1 170 | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 20.59 |
| 2. | HK Dinaburga-2 | 35 | 1 314 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.74 |
| 3. | HK Kurbads U23 | 41 | 1 084 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.20 |
| 4. | HK Pirati | 32 | 677 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.91 |
| 5. | HS Riga 17 | 44 | 701 | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 16.77 |
| 6. | Liepaja Juniors | 35 | 1 052 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.94 |
| 7. | Marupe/Ako | 42 | 1 125 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.40 |
| 8. | Prizma Riga-2 | 38 | 1 292 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.63 |
| 9. | Tukums | 35 | 1 348 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.06 |
| 10. | Ventspils | 37 | 854 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.30 |
| 11. | Zemgale Juniors | 39 | 1 327 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.89 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 8 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers 18U AAA | BEAST 18U | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 9 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 33 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 |
Regular Season
Latvia2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 110 | 79 | 137 | 216 | |
| 3. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 69 | 58 | 131 | 189 |
Latvia2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 3. | 110 | 79 | 137 | 216 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 88 | 69 | 52 | 121 |
Latvia2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 2. | 110 | 79 | 137 | 216 | |
| 3. | 69 | 58 | 131 | 189 | |
| 4. | 81 | 74 | 115 | 189 | |
| 5. | 99 | 54 | 102 | 156 |
Latvia2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 54 | 110 | 364 | |
| 2. | 96 | 29 | 50 | 313 | |
| 3. | 88 | 32 | 67 | 187 | |
| 4. | 139 | 21 | 81 | 179 | |
| 5. | 104 | 10 | 25 | 179 |
Latvia2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 61 | 92 | 153 | |
| 2. | 159 | 102 | 98 | 200 | |
| 3. | 149 | 141 | 145 | 286 | |
| 4. | 146 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 5. | 145 | 46 | 57 | 103 |
Latvia2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 9 | 12 | 26 | 2.89 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 25 | 2.78 |
Latvia2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 3.26 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 37 | 88 | - | 6 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 34 | 85 | - | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 50 | 24 | 74 | - | 20 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 44 | 19 | 63 | - | 41 |
Latvia2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 37 | 88 | - | 6 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 51 | 34 | 85 | - | 8 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 50 | 24 | 74 | - | 20 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 44 | 19 | 63 | - | 41 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Latvia2 | - | 36 | 13 | 49 | - | 10 |
Latvia2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 3.26 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 26 | 18 | 45 | 63 | 2.42 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 24 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 2.58 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 22 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 2.36 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Latvia2 | 27 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 2.30 | 18 |
Latvia2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Latvia2 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.31 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 124 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Latvia2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Latvia2 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.35 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Latvia2 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.60 | 88 |