Ligue de Hockey Sénior AAA du Québec LHSAAAQ 2022-2023

LHSAAAQ Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
Louiseville Bellemare finished first in the 2022-23 LHSAAAQ standings with 37 points. Donnacona Metal Perreault (33 points) and Trois-Rivières CloutierClim (29 points) followed.
2022-2023 LHSAAAQ Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Louiseville Bellemare | 24 | 18 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 106 | 74 | 32 | 37 | 1.54 | Champion |
| 2. | Donnacona Metal Perreault | 24 | 16 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 110 | 96 | 14 | 33 | 1.38 | Final loss |
| 3. | Trois-Rivières CloutierClim | 24 | 14 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 99 | 84 | 15 | 29 | 1.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Plessisville Métal Pless | 24 | 12 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 117 | 100 | 17 | 27 | 1.13 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Granby Bisons | 24 | 9 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 95 | 109 | -14 | 20 | 0.83 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Terrebonne Chambre | 24 | 9 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 80 | 105 | -25 | 19 | 0.79 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | La Tuque Loups | 24 | 9 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 87 | 109 | -22 | 19 | 0.79 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Nicolet REEQ Isolation | 24 | 8 | - | 15 | - | 1 | 89 | 106 | -17 | 17 | 0.71 | Quarterfinal loss |
2022-2023 LHSAAAQ Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 13 | |
| 2. | 19 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 16 | |
| 3. | 18 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 21 | |
| 4. | 24 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 8 | |
| 5. | 24 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 14 |
2022-2023 LHSAAAQ Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 3.59 | .925 | |
| 2. | 11 | 3.04 | .922 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4.38 | .921 | |
| 4. | 13 | 2.97 | .914 | |
| 5. | 11 | 3.24 | .913 |
2022-2023 LHSAAAQ Demographics
Loading...
LHSAAAQ Games
No Data Found
LHSAAAQ Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | Lévis RL | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | Lévis RL | |||
| Confirmed | Lévis RL | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | |||
| Confirmed | Lévis RL | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | Danbury Hat Tricks |
2026-2027 LHSAAAQ Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Lévis RL | |
| Granby Bisons | |
| Donnacona Metal Perreault | |
| Bellechasse Seniors |
2027-2028 LHSAAAQ Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Beaupré Montagnards | |
| Bedford-Cowansville Express |
LHSAAAQ Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Donnacona Metal Perreault | 45 | 1 240 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 28.11 |
| 2. | Granby Bisons | 51 | 1 345 | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 27.29 |
| 3. | Laval HC District | 52 | 945 | 5'11" | 198 lbs | 29.61 |
| 4. | Louiseville Bellemare | 33 | 1 695 | 5'11" | 194 lbs | 29.52 |
| 5. | Nicolet BSR | 43 | 1 125 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 28.88 |
| 6. | Plessisville Métal Pless | 40 | 1 464 | 5'11" | 194 lbs | 27.68 |
| 7. | Trois-Rivières CloutierClim | 42 | 1 313 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 27.93 |
| 8. | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | 49 | 1 200 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 28.04 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 9 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brive | Division 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 7 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Acton Vale JC Élite | LHSE | 8 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Orléans | Division 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 7 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Acton Vale JC Élite | LHSE | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 |
Regular Season
LHSAAAQ All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 152 | 159 | 311 | |
| 2. | 180 | 107 | 140 | 247 | |
| 3. | 168 | 80 | 114 | 194 | |
| 4. | 127 | 79 | 112 | 191 | |
| 5. | 178 | 93 | 93 | 186 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 152 | 159 | 311 | |
| 2. | 180 | 107 | 140 | 247 | |
| 3. | 178 | 93 | 93 | 186 | |
| 4. | 168 | 80 | 114 | 194 | |
| 5. | 127 | 79 | 112 | 191 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 152 | 159 | 311 | |
| 2. | 180 | 107 | 140 | 247 | |
| 3. | 110 | 62 | 117 | 179 | |
| 4. | 183 | 37 | 117 | 154 | |
| 5. | 168 | 80 | 114 | 194 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 3 | 26 | 777 | |
| 2. | 105 | 0 | 0 | 743 | |
| 3. | 83 | 0 | 0 | 671 | |
| 4. | 141 | 71 | 169 | 627 | |
| 5. | 120 | 7 | 40 | 610 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 37 | 117 | 154 | |
| 2. | 180 | 107 | 140 | 247 | |
| 3. | 178 | 152 | 159 | 311 | |
| 4. | 178 | 93 | 93 | 186 | |
| 5. | 175 | 3 | 23 | 26 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 21 | 46 | 2.71 | |
| 2. | 53 | 44 | 121 | 2.28 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 4. | 17 | 15 | 36 | 2.12 | |
| 5. | 21 | 18 | 42 | 2.00 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.23 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.88 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 2.71 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.65 | 12 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.23 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.88 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 24 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 1.75 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.95 | 25 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 20 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 2.05 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 2.65 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 2.41 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.73 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 21 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.10 | 12 |
LHSAAAQ All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 214 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 186 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 181 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 177 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.24 | 173 |