Ligue de hockey Senior Lac au Fleuve LHSLF 2023-2024
LHSLF Team Rosters
2023-2024 Season
Dolbeau-Mistassini Construction finished first in the 2023-24 LHSLF standings with 22 points. Wendake Black Jack (19 points) and Beaupré Montagnards (16 points) followed.
2023-2024 LHSLF Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dolbeau-Mistassini Construction | 16 | 11 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 84 | 21 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 2. | Wendake Black Jack | 16 | 9 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 75 | 10 | 19 | 1.19 | - |
| 3. | Beaupré Montagnards | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 81 | 5 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Chalets Flamand St-Ambroise | 16 | 4 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 74 | 103 | -29 | 11 | 0.69 | - |
| 5. | Jeannois de Métabetchouan | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
2023-2024 LHSLF Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 14 | |
| 2. | 15 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 18 | |
| 3. | 15 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 4 | |
| 4. | 16 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 9 | |
| 5. | 13 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 4 |
2023-2024 LHSLF Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 4.73 | .000 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4.67 | .000 | |
| 3. | 13 | 4.38 | .000 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2.00 | .000 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2.00 | .000 |
2023-2024 LHSLF Demographics
Loading...
LHSLF Games
No Data Found
LHSLF Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pont-Rouge Aigles | Univ. du Québec en Outaouais |
2026-2027 LHSLF Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 LHSLF Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LHSLF Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beaupré Montagnards | 39 | 481 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.91 |
| 2. | Chalets Flamand Métabetchouan | 26 | 554 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 29.30 |
| 3. | Chalets Flamand St-Ambroise | 59 | 1 148 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.04 |
| 4. | Dolbeau-Mistassini Construction | 44 | 1 234 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 29.49 |
| 5. | Wendake Castors | 46 | 758 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 30.23 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Regular Season
LHSLF All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 74 | 81 | 155 | |
| 2. | 75 | 53 | 99 | 152 | |
| 3. | 66 | 46 | 60 | 106 | |
| 4. | 41 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 5. | 82 | 27 | 77 | 104 |
LHSLF All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 74 | 81 | 155 | |
| 2. | 75 | 53 | 99 | 152 | |
| 3. | 41 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 4. | 66 | 46 | 60 | 106 | |
| 5. | 70 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
LHSLF All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 53 | 99 | 152 | |
| 2. | 76 | 74 | 81 | 155 | |
| 3. | 82 | 27 | 77 | 104 | |
| 4. | 66 | 46 | 60 | 106 | |
| 5. | 70 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
LHSLF All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 8 | 19 | 297 | |
| 2. | 45 | 14 | 44 | 195 | |
| 3. | 47 | 12 | 37 | 183 | |
| 4. | 92 | 17 | 60 | 162 | |
| 5. | 49 | 2 | 4 | 151 |
LHSLF All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |
| 2. | 92 | 17 | 43 | 60 | |
| 3. | 91 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |
| 4. | 82 | 27 | 77 | 104 | |
| 5. | 81 | 39 | 44 | 83 |
LHSLF All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 3. | 33 | 28 | 85 | 2.58 | |
| 4. | 41 | 48 | 104 | 2.54 | |
| 5. | 9 | 4 | 21 | 2.33 |
LHSLF All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.44 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSLF | 15 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.93 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | LHSLF | 18 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 2.33 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 15 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.60 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | LHSLF | 16 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.38 | 34 |
LHSLF All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 15 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.60 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSLF | 18 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 2.33 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.44 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | LHSLF | 16 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.38 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | LHSLF | 15 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.87 | 6 |
LHSLF All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSLF | 15 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.93 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSLF | 16 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 2.38 | 23 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSLF | 20 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.75 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.44 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHSLF | 19 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.89 | 12 |
LHSLF All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSLF | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHSLF | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.18 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | LHSLF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 110 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | LHSLF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 107 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSLF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 92 |