Ligue de Hockey Vallee-Appalaches LHVA
- 2023 - currentLHVA (Ligue de Hockey Vallee-Appalaches)
- 1991 - 2023CRL (Circuit de Hockey Senior Roger-Lizotte)
2025-2026 Season
Bas-Madawaska Draveurs lead the 2025-26 LHVA standings with 30 points. Perth-Andover River VT (20 points) and St-Jacques Ambassadeurs (12 points) follow.
2025-2026 LHVA Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bas-Madawaska Draveurs | 18 | 15 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 37 | 48 | 30 | 1.67 | Champion |
| 2. | Perth-Andover River VT | 18 | 10 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 65 | 5 | 20 | 1.11 | Final loss |
| 3. | St-Jacques Ambassadeurs | 18 | 6 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 82 | -16 | 12 | 0.67 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Kedgwick Dynamo | 18 | 5 | - | 12 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 95 | -37 | 11 | 0.61 | Semifinal loss |
2025-2026 LHVA Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 19 | |
| 2. | 18 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 40 | |
| 3. | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 26 | |
| 4. | 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 8 | |
| 5. | 14 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 50 |
2025-2026 LHVA Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 1.60 | .956 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3.18 | .924 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4.33 | .896 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4.58 | .890 | |
| 5. | 8 | 4.31 | .887 |
2025-2026 LHVA Demographics
Loading...
LHVA Games
No Data Found
LHVA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Perth-Andover River VT | Fredericton Express | |||
| Confirmed | Kedgwick Dynamo | Florida Everblades |
2026-2027 LHVA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 LHVA Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LHVA Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bas-Madawaska Draveurs | 32 | 2 829 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.82 |
| 2. | Kedgwick Dynamo | 31 | 1 822 | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 26.12 |
| 3. | Perth-Andover River VT | 27 | 1 276 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.61 |
| 4. | St-Jacques Ambassadeurs | 32 | 1 563 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 24.91 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Forestiers du Restigouche-Ouest | NBJHL | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Forestiers du Restigouche-Ouest | NBJHL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár AV19 | ICEHL | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Forestiers du Restigouche-Ouest | NBJHL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Neuilly-sur-Marne | Division 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Neuilly-sur-Marne | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Lions | ECHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Forestiers du Restigouche-Ouest | NBJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
LHVA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 361 | 547 | 908 | |
| 2. | 177 | 289 | 396 | 685 | |
| 3. | 484 | 289 | 374 | 663 | |
| 4. | 407 | 220 | 361 | 581 | |
| 5. | 246 | 235 | 272 | 507 |
LHVA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 361 | 547 | 908 | |
| 2. | 177 | 289 | 396 | 685 | |
| 3. | 484 | 289 | 374 | 663 | |
| 4. | 217 | 240 | 256 | 496 | |
| 5. | 100 | 237 | 140 | 377 |
LHVA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 361 | 547 | 908 | |
| 2. | 177 | 289 | 396 | 685 | |
| 3. | 484 | 289 | 374 | 663 | |
| 4. | 407 | 220 | 361 | 581 | |
| 5. | 227 | 196 | 283 | 479 |
LHVA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 154 | 7 | 28 | 1094 | |
| 2. | 186 | 95 | 288 | 779 | |
| 3. | 297 | 151 | 382 | 763 | |
| 4. | 407 | 220 | 581 | 751 | |
| 5. | 201 | 112 | 236 | 703 |
LHVA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 484 | 289 | 374 | 663 | |
| 2. | 407 | 220 | 361 | 581 | |
| 3. | 323 | 87 | 182 | 269 | |
| 4. | 305 | 165 | 198 | 363 | |
| 5. | 304 | 170 | 250 | 420 |
LHVA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 23 | 43 | 72 | 3.13 | |
| 3. | 22 | 25 | 68 | 3.09 | |
| 4. | 114 | 88 | 343 | 3.01 | |
| 5. | 34 | 48 | 102 | 3.00 |
LHVA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | CRL | 30 | 42 | 72 | 114 | 3.80 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 32 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 3.28 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 31 | 36 | 68 | 104 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | CRL | - | 41 | 59 | 100 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | CRL | - | 32 | 62 | 94 | - | - |
LHVA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 30 | 57 | 33 | 90 | 3.00 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 32 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 3.28 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | CRL | 32 | 48 | 36 | 84 | 2.63 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | CRL | - | 48 | 18 | 66 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | CRL | 23 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 3.13 | 32 |
LHVA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CRL | 28 | 19 | 73 | 92 | 3.29 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | CRL | 30 | 42 | 72 | 114 | 3.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 31 | 36 | 68 | 104 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | CRL | - | 32 | 62 | 94 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | CRL | - | 41 | 59 | 100 | - | - |
LHVA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 32 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.44 | 209 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | CRL | 19 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.84 | 184 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | CRL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 159 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | CRL | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 155 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | CRL | 31 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.74 | 154 |
List of LHVA Champions
LHVA Awards
- LHVA Best Defenseman
- LHVA Best Defensive Forward
- LHVA Best GAA
- LHVA Best Goaltender
- LHVA Champion
- LHVA Coach of the Year
- LHVA Most Assists
- LHVA Most Gentlemanly Player
- LHVA Most Goals
- LHVA Most Penalized Player
- LHVA Most Points
- LHVA Most Sportsmanlike Player
- LHVA Most Underrated Player
- LHVA Most Valuable Player
- LHVA Playoff MVP
- LHVA Rookie of the Year