Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey LNAH 2011-2012
League naming history:- 2004 - currentLNAH (Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey)
- 1996 - 2004QSPHL (Quebec Semi-Pro Hockey League)
LNAH Team Rosters
2011-2012 Season
Jonquière Marquis finished first in the 2011-12 LNAH standings with 61 points. Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay (54 points) and Thetford Mines Isothermic (53 points) followed.
2011-2012 LNAH Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jonquière Marquis | 48 | 29 | - | 16 | - | 3 | 216 | 195 | 21 | 61 | 1.27 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay | 48 | 24 | - | 18 | - | 6 | 178 | 176 | 2 | 54 | 1.13 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Thetford Mines Isothermic | 48 | 25 | - | 20 | - | 3 | 200 | 177 | 23 | 53 | 1.10 | Champion |
| 4. | Windsor Wild | 48 | 25 | - | 20 | - | 3 | 207 | 201 | 6 | 53 | 1.10 | Final loss |
| 5. | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | 48 | 22 | - | 18 | - | 8 | 191 | 185 | 6 | 52 | 1.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC | 48 | 22 | - | 24 | - | 2 | 197 | 215 | -18 | 46 | 0.96 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | 48 | 21 | - | 24 | - | 3 | 179 | 219 | -40 | 45 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
2011-2012 LNAH Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 25 | 53 | 78 | 56 | |
| 2. | 42 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 76 | |
| 3. | 45 | 20 | 54 | 74 | 60 | |
| 4. | 47 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 28 | |
| 5. | 46 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 4 |
2011-2012 LNAH Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 2.80 | .911 | |
| 2. | 21 | 3.68 | .905 | |
| 3. | 16 | 3.53 | .900 | |
| 4. | 19 | 3.40 | .896 | |
| 5. | 13 | 4.28 | .892 |
2011-2012 LNAH Demographics
Loading...
LNAH Games
Show More
LNAH Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin | Manotick Mariners | |||
| Confirmed | Univ. of Ottawa | Saint-Hyacinthe Bataillon | |||
| Confirmed | Grenoble | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | |||
| Confirmed | Caen | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Manotick Mariners |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
LNAH Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jonquière Marquis | 41 | 3 879 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 28.37 |
| 2. | Rivière-du-Loup 3L | 37 | 3 464 | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 28.65 |
| 3. | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | 36 | 4 283 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 28.78 |
| 4. | Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC | 37 | 4 402 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 29.19 |
| 5. | Thetford Mines Isothermic | 41 | 4 769 | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 29.41 |
| 6. | Trois-Rivières Draveurs | 37 | 3 148 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 27.27 |
| 7. | Windsor Wild | 35 | 4 107 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 27.89 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 10 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
Regular Season
LNAH All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 | |
| 3. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 | |
| 4. | 396 | 189 | 389 | 578 | |
| 5. | 444 | 180 | 380 | 560 |
LNAH All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 | |
| 3. | 452 | 251 | 305 | 556 | |
| 4. | 407 | 220 | 331 | 551 | |
| 5. | 442 | 216 | 294 | 510 |
LNAH All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 | |
| 3. | 396 | 189 | 389 | 578 | |
| 4. | 444 | 180 | 380 | 560 | |
| 5. | 413 | 294 | 376 | 670 |
LNAH All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 533 | 15 | 48 | 3625 | |
| 2. | 390 | 0 | 5 | 2421 | |
| 3. | 339 | 4 | 7 | 2386 | |
| 4. | 371 | 15 | 46 | 2308 | |
| 5. | 356 | 8 | 16 | 2279 |
LNAH All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 315 | 620 | 935 | |
| 2. | 608 | 101 | 366 | 467 | |
| 3. | 542 | 122 | 349 | 471 | |
| 4. | 533 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 5. | 518 | 168 | 455 | 623 |
LNAH All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
LNAH All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 51 | 62 | 113 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 1.96 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 56 | 52 | 56 | 108 | 1.93 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 60 | 42 | 66 | 108 | 1.80 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 43 | 58 | 101 | 1.77 | 38 |
LNAH All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 59 | 57 | 26 | 83 | 1.41 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 56 | 52 | 56 | 108 | 1.93 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 51 | 62 | 113 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 57 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 1.96 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 55 | 50 | 37 | 87 | 1.58 | 35 |
LNAH All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | LNAH | 49 | 24 | 70 | 94 | 1.92 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 54 | 25 | 68 | 93 | 1.72 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | LNAH | 43 | 26 | 67 | 93 | 2.16 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 60 | 42 | 66 | 108 | 1.80 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 59 | 28 | 66 | 94 | 1.59 | 28 |
LNAH All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | LNAH | 48 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.10 | 527 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 51 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.12 | 508 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 484 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | LNAH | 49 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.43 | 444 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | LNAH | 51 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 444 |
List of LNAH Champions
LNAH Awards
- LNAH All-Star Team
- LNAH Best Defenseman
- LNAH Best GAA
- LNAH Best Goaltender
- LNAH Best SVS%
- LNAH Champion
- LNAH Coach of the Year
- LNAH Defensive Rookie of the Year
- LNAH General Manager of the Year
- LNAH Leadership Award
- LNAH Most Assists
- LNAH Most Gentlemanly Player
- LNAH Most Goals
- LNAH Most Penalized Player
- LNAH Most Points
- LNAH Most Points by Defenseman
- LNAH Most Valuable Player
- LNAH Offensive Rookie of the Year
- LNAH Playoffs MVP