MLH MLH 2006-2007
2006-2007 Season
Windsor St. Clair Saints finished first in the 2006-07 MLH standings with 39 points. Petrolia Squires (32 points) and Brantford Blast (32 points) followed.
2006-2007 MLH Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Windsor St. Clair Saints | 30 | 19 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 154 | 116 | 38 | 39 | 1.30 | Final loss |
| 2. | Petrolia Squires | 30 | 16 | - | 14 | - | 0 | 139 | 179 | -40 | 32 | 1.07 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Brantford Blast | 30 | 15 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 156 | 142 | 14 | 32 | 1.07 | Champion |
| 4. | Tillsonburg Vipers | 30 | 14 | - | 12 | - | 4 | 149 | 146 | 3 | 32 | 1.07 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Dundas Real McCoys | 30 | 11 | - | 11 | - | 8 | 157 | 172 | -15 | 30 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2006-2007 MLH Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 12 | 56 | 68 | 31 | |
| 2. | 30 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 30 | |
| 3. | 26 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 22 | |
| 4. | 21 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 34 |
2006-2007 MLH Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 3.97 | .902 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3.86 | .898 | |
| 3. | 23 | 3.67 | .890 | |
| 4. | 18 | 4.41 | .881 | |
| 5. | 11 | 5.59 | .865 |
2006-2007 MLH Demographics
Loading...
MLH Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 MLH Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 MLH Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MLH Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brantford Blast | 30 | 1 170 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 28.28 |
| 2. | Dundas Real McCoys | 34 | 1 323 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 29.35 |
| 3. | Petrolia Squires | 38 | 1 238 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.15 |
| 4. | Tillsonburg Vipers | 33 | 954 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 27.10 |
| 5. | Windsor St. Clair Saints | 30 | 519 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.55 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Barncats | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Shelburne Muskies | OEHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Strathroy Jets | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Barncats | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular Season
MLH All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 88 | 232 | 320 | |
| 2. | 112 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 3. | 152 | 97 | 116 | 213 | |
| 4. | 109 | 45 | 154 | 199 | |
| 5. | 112 | 78 | 99 | 177 |
MLH All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 2. | 152 | 97 | 116 | 213 | |
| 3. | 137 | 88 | 232 | 320 | |
| 4. | 112 | 78 | 99 | 177 | |
| 5. | 74 | 77 | 76 | 153 |
MLH All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 88 | 232 | 320 | |
| 2. | 109 | 45 | 154 | 199 | |
| 3. | 152 | 97 | 116 | 213 | |
| 4. | 112 | 117 | 114 | 231 | |
| 5. | 112 | 78 | 99 | 177 |
MLH All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 54 | 100 | 402 | |
| 2. | 163 | 66 | 145 | 371 | |
| 3. | 59 | 0 | 3 | 345 | |
| 4. | 90 | 38 | 99 | 344 | |
| 5. | 74 | 22 | 46 | 319 |
MLH All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 67 | 63 | 130 | |
| 2. | 163 | 66 | 79 | 145 | |
| 3. | 162 | 15 | 61 | 76 | |
| 4. | 152 | 97 | 116 | 213 | |
| 5. | 137 | 88 | 232 | 320 |
MLH All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 58 | 52 | 144 | 2.48 | |
| 3. | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 137 | 88 | 320 | 2.34 | |
| 5. | 9 | 12 | 21 | 2.33 |
MLH All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 25 | 24 | 49 | 73 | 2.92 | 19 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | MLH | 29 | 12 | 56 | 68 | 2.34 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 30 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 2.17 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | MLH | 28 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 2.32 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | MLH | 26 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 2.42 | 13 |
MLH All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 30 | 33 | 24 | 57 | 1.90 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 30 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 2.17 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 31 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | MLH | 26 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 2.15 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | MLH | 30 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 2.07 | 30 |
MLH All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | MLH | 29 | 12 | 56 | 68 | 2.34 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 25 | 24 | 49 | 73 | 2.92 | 19 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | MLH | 25 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 2.52 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 25 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 2.52 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 32 | 15 | 46 | 61 | 1.91 | 16 |
MLH All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 23 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.43 | 161 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 31 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.13 | 157 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | MLH | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.12 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | MLH | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 135 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | MLH | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 133 |