Moscow Student Hockey League MSHL1 2018-2019

MSHL1 Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Aviatory MAI Moskva finished first in the 2018-19 MSHL1 standings with 33 points. HK REU Moskva (30 points) and Elektronik MIET Zelenograd (16 points) followed.
2018-2019 MSHL1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aviatory MAI Moskva | 12 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 32 | 49 | 33 | 2.75 | Champion |
| 2. | HK REU Moskva | 12 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 33 | 43 | 30 | 2.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | Elektronik MIET Zelenograd | 12 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 66 | 7 | 16 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Gladiators GTsOLIFK Moskva | 12 | 5 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 16 | 1.33 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Timiryazevskie Zubry RGAU-MSKhA | 12 | 3 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 77 | -31 | 11 | 0.92 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HK FinUniversitet Moskva | 12 | 3 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 77 | -39 | 11 | 0.92 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Senator RANKhiGS Moskva | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 69 | -29 | 9 | 0.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Skorostnaya Mashina RUT (MIIT) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HK MGTU Baumana Moskva | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Quarterfinal loss |
2018-2019 MSHL1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 2 | |
| 2. | 12 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 12 | |
| 3. | 17 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 22 | |
| 4. | 17 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 12 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 6 |
2018-2019 MSHL1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 11.21 | - | |
| 2. | 4 | 6.73 | - | |
| 3. | 3 | 6.57 | - | |
| 4. | 5 | 6.55 | - | |
| 5. | 1 | 6.14 | - |
2018-2019 MSHL1 Demographics
Loading...
MSHL1 Games
No Data Found
MSHL1 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | MHK Atlant Mytishchi | HK GUU Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | HK RUS GTsOLIFK Moskva | MADI Motors Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | HK RUS GTsOLIFK Moskva | HK REU Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | HK RUDN Moskva | HK MGUSiT | |||
| Confirmed | Jokers MEI Moskva | HK MFYuA Moskva |
2026-2027 MSHL1 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 MSHL1 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MSHL1 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Elektronik MIET Zelenograd | 20 | 371 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 20.75 |
| 2. | HK FinUniversitet Moskva | 22 | 397 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 19.91 |
| 3. | HK MAI Moskva | 25 | 1 400 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.44 |
| 4. | HK MGTU Baumana Moskva | 19 | 688 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 21.21 |
| 5. | HK REU Moskva | 25 | 1 238 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 20.80 |
| 6. | HK RUS GTsOLIFK Moskva | 28 | 431 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 20.39 |
| 7. | Senator RANKhiGS Moskva | 22 | 265 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.55 |
| 8. | Skorostnaya Mashina RUT (MIIT) | 15 | 93 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.87 |
| 9. | Timiryazevskie Zubry RGAU-MSKhA | 22 | 301 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 21.41 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Dnipro Kherson | Ukraine | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | S.A.D. Majadahonda | Spain | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Děčín | 2. liga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Blackfalds Bulldogs | BCHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Highlanders | UAE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Blue Ridge Bobcats | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Banginiai | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | NSA Sofia | Bulgaria | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Aware | SiamHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
MSHL1 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 85 | 61 | 146 | |
| 2. | 93 | 55 | 89 | 144 | |
| 3. | 80 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |
| 4. | 99 | 64 | 73 | 137 | |
| 5. | 76 | 36 | 99 | 135 |
MSHL1 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 85 | 61 | 146 | |
| 2. | 80 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |
| 3. | 95 | 65 | 62 | 127 | |
| 4. | 99 | 64 | 73 | 137 | |
| 5. | 84 | 62 | 47 | 109 |
MSHL1 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 36 | 99 | 135 | |
| 2. | 93 | 55 | 89 | 144 | |
| 3. | 112 | 45 | 74 | 119 | |
| 4. | 99 | 64 | 73 | 137 | |
| 5. | 68 | 16 | 69 | 85 |
MSHL1 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 14 | 37 | 256 | |
| 2. | 92 | 36 | 91 | 218 | |
| 3. | 49 | 5 | 11 | 184 | |
| 4. | 75 | 8 | 35 | 169 | |
| 5. | 68 | 16 | 85 | 165 |
MSHL1 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 45 | 74 | 119 | |
| 2. | 103 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 3. | 99 | 64 | 73 | 137 | |
| 4. | 98 | 60 | 34 | 94 | |
| 5. | 98 | 42 | 47 | 89 |
MSHL1 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 7 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 59 | 85 | 146 | 2.47 | |
| 3. | 27 | 41 | 65 | 2.41 | |
| 4. | 19 | 25 | 43 | 2.26 | |
| 5. | 12 | 10 | 27 | 2.25 |
MSHL1 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | MSHL1 | 15 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.63 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.45 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MSHL1 | 19 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 2.26 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 20 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 2.10 | 32 |
MSHL1 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | MSHL1 | 15 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.63 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MSHL1 | 19 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 2.26 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MSHL1 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.16 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MSHL1 | 12 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 3.08 | 8 |
MSHL1 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.45 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MSHL1 | 20 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.00 | 17 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.63 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 21 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MSHL1 | 14 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 2.21 | 8 |
MSHL1 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MSHL1 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.57 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MSHL1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MSHL1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MSHL1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.20 | 79 |