Mountain Hockey League MountainHL
- 2019 - currentMountainHL (Mountain Hockey League)
- 2012 - 2019MWHL (Mountain West Hockey League)
MountainHL Team Rosters
2026-2027 MountainHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Southwest Outlaws | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 MountainHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
2026-2027 MountainHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1.50 | .959 | |
| 2. | 2 | 6.00 | .875 | |
| 3. | 2 | 6.00 | .842 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0.00 | .000 |
2026-2027 MountainHL Demographics
Loading...
MountainHL Games
No Data Found
MountainHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Breckenridge Vipers | JPK | |||
| Confirmed | Breckenridge Vipers | Blackburn Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | San Diego Renegades | JPK | |||
| Confirmed | San Diego Renegades | Pee Dee IceCats | |||
| Confirmed | Park City Pioneers | EHC Neuwied |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MountainHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Oakland Skates | 24 | 47 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 24.18 |
| 2. | San Diego Renegades | 20 | 328 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 29.08 |
MountainHL Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 yrs | |
| 2. | 37 yrs | |
| 3. | 36 yrs | |
| 4. | 34 yrs | |
| 5. | 34 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'3" | |
| 2. | 6'2" | |
| 3. | 6'1" | |
| 4. | 6'0" | |
| 5. | 6'0" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 lbs | |
| 2. | 201 lbs | |
| 3. | 201 lbs | |
| 4. | 194 lbs | |
| 5. | 183 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 yrs | |
| 2. | 18 yrs | |
| 3. | 20 yrs | |
| 4. | 21 yrs | |
| 5. | 22 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'6" | |
| 2. | 5'8" | |
| 3. | 5'9" | |
| 4. | 5'9" | |
| 5. | 5'9" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 lbs | |
| 2. | 146 lbs | |
| 3. | 154 lbs | |
| 4. | 161 lbs | |
| 5. | 161 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Jamestown | ACHA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | JPK | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mexico Warriors | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | JPK | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Central America | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
MountainHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 3. | 38 | 41 | 31 | 72 | |
| 4. | 35 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 5. | 37 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
MountainHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 41 | 31 | 72 | |
| 2. | 18 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 4. | 44 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |
| 5. | 35 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
MountainHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 3. | 35 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 4. | 37 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |
| 5. | 38 | 41 | 31 | 72 |
MountainHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 13 | 28 | 123 | |
| 2. | 44 | 23 | 80 | 115 | |
| 3. | 27 | 4 | 10 | 96 | |
| 4. | 24 | 4 | 12 | 79 | |
| 5. | 38 | 41 | 72 | 72 |
MountainHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 23 | 57 | 80 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 3. | 41 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
| 4. | 40 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |
| 5. | 38 | 41 | 31 | 72 |
MountainHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 18 | 26 | 46 | 2.56 |
MountainHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 24 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 2.08 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 23 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 2.04 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 23 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 1.96 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 18 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MountainHL | 22 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.68 | 2 |
MountainHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 23 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 1.96 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MountainHL | 15 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 23 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 2.04 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MountainHL | 22 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.68 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 24 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 2.08 | 103 |
MountainHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 24 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 2.08 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 23 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 2.04 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 22 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 1.59 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 15 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 18 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 |
MountainHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 24 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 2.08 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | MountainHL | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.56 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MountainHL | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.06 | 55 |