MWJHL (W) All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (927)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansMWJHL (W) All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | - | Western Predators | 13 | 1.45 | .955 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 785 | 400 | 19 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Northern Stars | 11 | 0.91 | .954 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | - | Polar Ice | 14 | 0.92 | .950 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | - | Northern Stars | 11 | 1.27 | .949 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | - | Silvertips | 12 | 1.55 | .947 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 660 | 304 | 17 | |
| 6. | 2010-2011 | - | Northern Stars | 15 | 1.40 | .946 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 748 | 371 | 21 | |
| 7. | 2016-2017 | - | Polar Ice | 16 | 1.31 | .943 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2025-2026 | 21 | Polar Ice | 17 | 1.75 | .941 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 924 | 434 | 27 | |
| 9. | 2016-2017 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 13 | 1.52 | .941 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2019-2020 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 10 | 1.90 | .940 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 267 | 17 | |
| 11. | 2008-2009 | - | Western Predators | 13 | 1.80 | .937 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 800 | 357 | 24 | |
| 12. | 2008-2009 | - | Prairie Blaze | 24 | 1.77 | .937 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1425 | 625 | 42 | |
| 13. | 2021-2022 | - | Western Predators | 16 | 1.55 | .937 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | 359 | 24 | |
| 14. | 2010-2011 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 15 | 1.48 | .936 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 775 | 335 | 23 | |
| 15. | 2021-2022 | - | Silvertips | 15 | 2.13 | .935 | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | 400 | 28 | |
| 16. | 2009-2010 | - | Northern Stars | 12 | 2.03 | .935 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 770 | 373 | 26 | |
| 17. | 2007-2008 | - | Northern Stars | 14 | 1.82 | .935 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 793 | 348 | 24 | |
| 18. | 2005-2006 | - | Polar Ice | 24 | 1.67 | .935 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1438 | 573 | 40 | |
| 19. | 2017-2018 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 13 | 1.67 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20. | 2021-2022 | - | Gray Owls | 18 | 2.44 | .932 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 616 | 45 | |
| 21. | 2010-2011 | 20 | Western Predators | 16 | 1.72 | .932 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 845 | 396 | 29 | |
| 22. | 2008-2009 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 18 | 1.87 | .931 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1060 | 447 | 33 | |
| 23. | 2006-2007 | - | Polar Ice | 23 | 1.96 | .930 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1380 | 594 | 45 | |
| 24. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Northern Stars | 19 | 3.06 | .929 | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | 524 | 40 | |
| 25. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Silvertips | 14 | 1.50 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 26. | 2009-2010 | - | Polar Ice | 13 | 2.11 | .928 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 795 | 359 | 28 | |
| 27. | 2018-2019 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 22 | 1.70 | .928 | 15 | 6 | - | - | - | 516 | 40 | |
| 28. | 2005-2006 | - | Northern Stars | 18 | 1.67 | .928 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1079 | 384 | 30 | |
| 29. | 2016-2017 | - | Northern Stars | 12 | 2.00 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 30. | 2009-2010 | - | Prairie Blaze | 23 | 1.94 | .927 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1455 | 599 | 47 | |
| 31. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Northern Stars | 13 | 1.47 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 32. | 2021-2022 | - | Gray Owls | 16 | 2.55 | .926 | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | 512 | 41 | |
| 33. | 2008-2009 | - | Northern Stars | 13 | 2.40 | .926 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 750 | 374 | 30 | |
| 34. | 2004-2005 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 24 | 2.08 | .926 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1067 | 461 | 37 | |
| 35. | 2010-2011 | - | Polar Ice | 12 | 1.98 | .926 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 630 | 312 | 25 | |
| 36. | 2007-2008 | - | Western Predators | 26 | 1.85 | .926 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1560 | 598 | 48 | |
| 37. | 2005-2006 | - | Silvertips | 23 | 1.70 | .925 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1379 | 478 | 39 | |
| 38. | 2018-2019 | - | Polar Ice | 12 | 1.53 | .925 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 272 | 22 | |
| 39. | 2018-2019 | - | Gray Owls | 19 | 3.00 | .923 | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | 830 | 69 | |
| 40. | 2007-2008 | - | Prairie Blaze | 16 | 2.33 | .923 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 928 | 434 | 36 | |
| 41. | 2010-2011 | - | Silvertips | 22 | 2.21 | .922 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1108 | 577 | 49 | |
| 42. | 2021-2022 | - | Prairie Blaze | 12 | 2.08 | .922 | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 294 | 25 | |
| 43. | 2017-2018 | - | Western Predators | 16 | 1.61 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 44. | 2007-2008 | - | Polar Ice | 26 | 2.19 | .921 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1560 | 667 | 57 | |
| 45. | 2017-2018 | - | Northern Stars | 13 | 1.90 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 46. | 2016-2017 | - | Prairie Blaze | 12 | 2.67 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 47. | 2008-2009 | - | Polar Ice | 25 | 2.10 | .920 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1460 | 583 | 51 | |
| 48. | 2019-2020 | - | Western Predators | 13 | 1.92 | .920 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 264 | 23 | |
| 49. | 2019-2020 | - | Gray Owls | 22 | - | .919 | 12 | 10 | - | - | - | 590 | 52 | |
| 50. | 2007-2008 | - | Northern Stars | 14 | 2.35 | .919 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 767 | 341 | 30 | |
| 51. | 2016-2017 | - | Western Predators | 16 | 1.69 | .919 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 52. | 2010-2011 | - | Polar Ice | 13 | 2.35 | .918 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 680 | 357 | 32 | |
| 53. | 2018-2019 | - | Western Predators | 12 | 1.52 | .918 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 245 | 22 | |
| 54. | 2017-2018 | - | Prairie Blaze | 24 | 2.60 | .917 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 55. | 2009-2010 | - | Silvertips | 14 | 2.29 | .916 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 865 | 362 | 33 | |
| 56. | 2004-2005 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 18 | 1.89 | .916 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 810 | 369 | 34 | |
| 57. | 2019-2020 | - | Western Predators | 13 | 2.36 | .914 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 310 | 29 | |
| 58. | 2004-2005 | - | Northern Stars | 23 | 1.92 | .914 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1032 | 468 | 44 | |
| 59. | 2019-2020 | - | Gray Owls | 28 | - | .912 | 8 | 16 | - | - | - | 970 | 94 | |
| 60. | 2018-2019 | - | Northern Stars | 23 | 2.35 | .912 | 8 | 13 | - | - | - | 683 | 66 | |
| 61. | 2008-2009 | - | Silvertips | 14 | 3.41 | .911 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 826 | 481 | 47 | |
| 62. | 2005-2006 | - | Western Predators | 12 | 1.77 | .911 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 679 | 204 | 20 | |
| 63. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Gray Owls | 16 | 2.91 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 64. | 2015-2016 | - | Silvertips | 10 | 1.83 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 65. | 2015-2016 | - | Polar Ice | 14 | 1.61 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 66. | 2018-2019 | - | Western Predators | 12 | 2.18 | .909 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 299 | 30 | |
| 67. | 2021-2022 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 14 | 3.95 | .908 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 376 | 38 | |
| 68. | 2010-2011 | - | Northern Stars | 14 | 2.51 | .908 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 697 | 344 | 35 | |
| 69. | 2017-2018 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 11 | 2.42 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 70. | 2009-2010 | - | Northern Stars | 13 | 2.68 | .907 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 760 | 331 | 34 | |
| 71. | 2018-2019 | - | Polar Ice | 11 | 1.87 | .905 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 237 | 25 | |
| 72. | 2016-2017 | - | Silvertips | 10 | 2.44 | .904 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 73. | 2010-2011 | - | Western Predators | 10 | 2.25 | .904 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 510 | 217 | 23 | |
| 74. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Northern Stars | 12 | 3.23 | .903 | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | 346 | 37 | |
| 75. | 2010-2011 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 14 | 3.02 | .902 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 645 | 359 | 39 | |
| 76. | 2016-2017 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 12 | 2.35 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 77. | 2010-2011 | - | Prairie Blaze | 13 | 1.97 | .902 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 710 | 259 | 28 | |
| 78. | 2009-2010 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 15 | 2.66 | .901 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 925 | 375 | 41 | |
| 79. | 2008-2009 | - | Northern Stars | 13 | 3.76 | .900 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 765 | 433 | 48 | |
| 80. | 2005-2006 | - | Western Predators | 12 | 2.14 | .900 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 700 | 225 | 25 | |
| 81. | 2018-2019 | - | Prairie Blaze | 14 | 2.37 | .899 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 331 | 37 | |
| 82. | 2016-2017 | - | Gray Owls | 20 | 2.23 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 83. | 2017-2018 | - | Polar Ice | 12 | 1.91 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 84. | 2015-2016 | - | Western Predators | 14 | 1.37 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 85. | 2019-2020 | - | Polar Ice | 12 | 2.74 | .898 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 274 | 31 | |
| 86. | 2017-2018 | - | Western Predators | 10 | 2.31 | .898 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 87. | 2019-2020 | - | Northern Stars | 14 | 3.49 | .897 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 382 | 44 | |
| 88. | 2006-2007 | - | Prairie Blaze | 23 | 3.35 | .897 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1380 | 671 | 77 | |
| 89. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Silvertips | 13 | 2.68 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 90. | 2015-2016 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 12 | 2.54 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 91. | 2021-2022 | - | Western Predators | 20 | 3.23 | .896 | 5 | 13 | - | - | - | 526 | 61 | |
| 92. | 2007-2008 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 24 | 3.25 | .892 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1440 | 642 | 78 | |
| 93. | 2009-2010 | - | Polar Ice | 14 | 3.20 | .892 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 845 | 373 | 45 | |
| 94. | 2021-2022 | - | Silvertips | 14 | 3.15 | .891 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | 361 | 44 | |
| 95. | 2021-2022 | - | Manitoba Blizzard | 15 | 4.00 | .889 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | 410 | 51 | |
| 96. | 2007-2008 | - | Silvertips | 18 | 3.92 | .889 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 965 | 505 | 63 | |
| 97. | 2017-2018 | - | Gray Owls | 11 | 3.75 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 98. | 2016-2017 | - | Prairie Blaze | 12 | 3.58 | .887 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 99. | 2007-2008 | - | Silvertips | 11 | 3.11 | .887 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 655 | 268 | 34 | |
| 100. | 2006-2007 | - | Western Predators | 23 | 2.39 | .887 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1380 | 432 | 55 |
124 players