Northern Alberta Hockey League U18 AA NAHL U18 2015-2016
2015-2016 Season
KC Colts U18 AA finished first in the 2015-16 NAHL U18 standings with 51 points. Beaumont Braves U18 AA (49 points) and SSAC U18 AA 1 (48 points) followed.
2015-2016 NAHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Slashing | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Peace River Royals U18 AA | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 136 | 72 | 64 | 46 | 1.44 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Grande Prairie Storm U18 AA | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 126 | 80 | 46 | 44 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | NE BC & Yukon Trackers U18 AA | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 118 | 90 | 28 | 41 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | Fort McMurray Oil Barons U18 AA | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | - | - | 81 | 128 | -47 | 22 | 0.69 | - |
| 5. | Big Lakes Thunder U18 AA | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 100 | 142 | -42 | 21 | 0.66 | - |
| Clean Harbors | |||||||||||||
| 1. | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | 32 | 21 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 131 | 100 | 31 | 45 | 1.41 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | PAC Spruce Grove Saints U18 AA | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 125 | 93 | 32 | 34 | 1.06 | - |
| 3. | Whitecourt Wolverines U18 AA | 32 | 11 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 103 | 131 | -28 | 25 | 0.78 | - |
| 4. | Sturgeon Sting U18 AA | 32 | 8 | 2 | 22 | - | - | 75 | 142 | -67 | 18 | 0.56 | - |
| 5. | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AA | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | - | - | 91 | 173 | -82 | 17 | 0.53 | - |
| 6. | Leduc Roughnecks U18 AA | 32 | 7 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 87 | 122 | -35 | 16 | 0.50 | - |
| Edmonton Kenworth | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Beaumont Braves U18 AA | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 144 | 67 | 77 | 49 | 1.53 | - |
| 2. | Lloydminster Blazers U18 AA | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 122 | 72 | 50 | 44 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 142 | 103 | 39 | 43 | 1.34 | - |
| 4. | Camrose Vikings U18 AA | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 95 | 105 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Wainwright Polar Kings U18 AA | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 144 | 117 | 27 | 32 | 1.00 | Final loss |
| 6. | Lakeland Panthers U18 AA | 32 | 3 | 0 | 29 | - | - | 59 | 199 | -140 | 6 | 0.19 | - |
| 7. | Wetaskiwin Ice Kings U18 AA | 32 | 0 | 1 | 31 | - | - | 69 | 231 | -162 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
| Investors Group | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KC Colts U18 AA | 32 | 24 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 162 | 79 | 83 | 51 | 1.59 | - |
| 2. | SSAC U18 AA 1 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 144 | 89 | 55 | 48 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 157 | 96 | 61 | 41 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | SSAC U18 AA 2 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 161 | 104 | 57 | 41 | 1.28 | - |
| 5. | Sherwood Park Oilers U18 AA | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 135 | 102 | 33 | 34 | 1.06 | Champion |
| 6. | St. Albert Blues U18 AA | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 113 | 118 | -5 | 31 | 0.97 | - |
| 7. | MLAC U18 AA | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | - | - | 68 | 133 | -65 | 18 | 0.56 | - |
2015-2016 NAHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 44 | |
| 2. | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 54 | |
| 3. | 32 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 58 | |
| 4. | 32 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 34 | |
| 5. | 31 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 48 |
2015-2016 NAHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.07 | .938 | |
| 2. | 16 | 2.69 | .932 | |
| 3. | 16 | 2.48 | .931 | |
| 4. | 14 | 2.52 | .929 | |
| 5. | 21 | 2.17 | .929 |
2015-2016 NAHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
NAHL U18 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NAHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NAHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NAHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 9 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Mustangs | CapJHL | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fort St. John Huskies | NWJHL | 11 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fort St. John Huskies | NWJHL | 11 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Fort St. John Huskies | NWJHL | 11 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 52 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Knights | CapJHL | 7 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Flyers | CapJHL | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaverlodge Blades | NWJHL | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 |
Regular Season
NAHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 96 | 112 | 208 | |
| 2. | 89 | 98 | 74 | 172 | |
| 3. | 94 | 69 | 80 | 149 | |
| 4. | 68 | 80 | 60 | 140 | |
| 5. | 92 | 67 | 70 | 137 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 98 | 74 | 172 | |
| 2. | 61 | 96 | 112 | 208 | |
| 3. | 68 | 80 | 60 | 140 | |
| 4. | 94 | 69 | 80 | 149 | |
| 5. | 63 | 69 | 43 | 112 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 96 | 112 | 208 | |
| 2. | 63 | 52 | 84 | 136 | |
| 3. | 57 | 45 | 82 | 127 | |
| 4. | 94 | 69 | 80 | 149 | |
| 5. | 62 | 53 | 77 | 130 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 7 | 22 | 424 | |
| 2. | 89 | 42 | 71 | 408 | |
| 3. | 85 | 6 | 20 | 357 | |
| 4. | 82 | 3 | 31 | 356 | |
| 5. | 59 | 13 | 32 | 354 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 24 | 28 | 52 | |
| 2. | 96 | 52 | 69 | 121 | |
| 3. | 96 | 36 | 60 | 96 | |
| 4. | 96 | 32 | 49 | 81 | |
| 5. | 96 | 27 | 32 | 59 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 61 | 96 | 208 | 3.41 | |
| 3. | 29 | 52 | 92 | 3.17 | |
| 4. | 28 | 29 | 81 | 2.89 | |
| 5. | 31 | 51 | 89 | 2.87 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | NAHL U18 | 58 | 88 | 50 | 138 | 2.38 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 3.34 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 41 | 63 | 104 | 3.25 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NAHL U18 | 27 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 3.70 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U18 | 29 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 3.17 | 10 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | NAHL U18 | 58 | 88 | 50 | 138 | 2.38 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 3.34 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U18 | 29 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 31 | 51 | 38 | 89 | 2.87 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 50 | 39 | 89 | 2.78 | 38 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 41 | 63 | 104 | 3.25 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | NAHL U18 | 27 | 42 | 58 | 100 | 3.70 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 3.34 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 28 | 29 | 52 | 81 | 2.89 | 133 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 29 | 27 | 52 | 79 | 2.72 | 22 |
NAHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.52 | 219 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.42 | 219 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U18 | 28 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.11 | 208 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U18 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.28 | 194 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NAHL U18 | 29 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.83 | 189 |