NPUHL U18 NAPrepHL U18 2021-2022
League naming history:- 2022 - currentNAPrepHL U18 (North American Prep Hockey League U18)
- 2021 - 2022NPUHL U18
- 2015 - 2021PSHF U18
NAPrepHL U18 Team Rosters
Blyth Academy Raiders U18
Crystal Beach Academy U18 AAA
Delta College Prep
Fraser Valley Aces U18 Varsity
Le Sommet Academy U18
London Cobras U18
Montréal Knights U18
NCC Navs Varsity
Oxford Sabres U18
Rive-Sud Nordiques
Rocky Mountain Moose 18U AAA
Thunder HC U18
Universel Collège Sherbrooke
Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep
Victus Academy U18
Viking VC Hockey U18
2021-2022 NPUHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CSJV Dragons U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | NPU Rebels U18 Prep | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Universel College Unik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2021-2022 NPUHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 14 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 18 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 6 | |
| 4. | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 17 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 |
2021-2022 NPUHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2021-2022 NPUHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
NAPrepHL U18 Games
No Data Found
NAPrepHL U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Oxford Sabres U18 | Fife Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 16U AA | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | École Des Sources M18 D1 R | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Collège de Montréal M18 D1 R | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Okanagan Hockey Ontario U18 Prep | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep |
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NAPrepHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NAPrepHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Blyth Academy Raiders U18 | 23 | 274 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2. | CSJV Black Vees U18 | 26 | 234 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.50 |
| 3. | FEIA Falcons U18 Prep | 15 | 163 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.40 |
| 4. | King Heights Academy Prep U18 | 20 | 183 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.30 |
| 5. | King's-Edgehill School U18 | 20 | 432 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.65 |
| 6. | Le Sommet Academy U18 | 25 | 219 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.56 |
| 7. | Mount Academy Saints U18 Prep | 22 | 348 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.23 |
| 8. | Ottawa Valley Wolves U18 | 18 | 250 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.56 |
| 9. | Universel College Unik | 30 | 358 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.47 |
| 10. | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 22 | 274 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.05 |
| 11. | Viking VC Hockey U18 | 19 | 236 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 18.37 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rochester Coalition 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 18 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Orangeville Blitz | GMHL | 8 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings | NA3HL | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Strathroy Rockets | GOJHL | 11 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St. Catharines Falcons | GOJHL | 10 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Deux-Montagnes Ravens | USPHL Premier | 5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 9 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valley Wildcats | MJAHL | 12 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | North Bay Trappers U18 AAA | GNU18L | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
Regular Season
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 42 | 20 | 62 | |
| 2. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 3. | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 4. | 40 | 23 | 27 | 50 | |
| 5. | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 42 | 20 | 62 | |
| 2. | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 3. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 4. | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 5. | 23 | 26 | 13 | 39 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 2. | 44 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 3. | 60 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 4. | 38 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 7 | 29 | 36 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 5 | 12 | 86 | |
| 2. | 34 | 7 | 20 | 81 | |
| 3. | 44 | 11 | 29 | 76 | |
| 4. | 27 | 6 | 15 | 76 | |
| 5. | 74 | 15 | 29 | 75 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 2. | 74 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |
| 3. | 74 | 23 | 9 | 32 | |
| 4. | 74 | 15 | 14 | 29 | |
| 5. | 72 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 26 | 35 | 54 | 2.08 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | 2.08 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | 10 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | 2.08 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 37 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.08 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | 10 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 1.33 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 25 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.48 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 33 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 1.21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | - |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.56 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 32 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.78 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.36 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | 72 |