North American Prep Hockey League U18 NAPrepHL U18
League naming history:- 2022 - currentNAPrepHL U18 (North American Prep Hockey League U18)
- 2021 - 2022NPUHL U18
- 2015 - 2021PSHF U18
NAPrepHL U18 Team Rosters
Crystal Beach Academy U18 AAA
Delta College Prep
Fraser Valley Aces U18 Varsity
Le Sommet Academy U18
London Cobras U18
Montréal Knights U18
NCC Navs Varsity
Northside Hockey Academy U18
Oxford Sabres U18
Rive-Sud Nordiques
Rocky Mountain Moose 18U AAA
Thunder HC U18
Universel Collège Sherbrooke
Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep
Victus Academy U18
Viking VC Hockey U18
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Northside Hockey Academy U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | |
| 2. | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | - | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | |
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - |
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2.00 | .900 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2.00 | .900 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0.00 | .869 | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
NAPrepHL U18 Games
No Data Found
NAPrepHL U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Oxford Sabres U18 | Fife Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 16U AA | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | École Des Sources M18 D1 R | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Collège de Montréal M18 D1 R | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Okanagan Hockey Ontario U18 Prep | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep |
2026-2027 NAPrepHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NAPrepHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
NAPrepHL U18 League Injury List
| Team | Player | Information |
|---|---|---|
| Rive-Sud Nordiques | Undisclosed Injury. Day-to-day |
NAPrepHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Le Sommet Academy U18 | 24 | 146 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2. | Oxford Sabres U18 | 20 | 163 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.05 |
| 3. | Rive-Sud Nordiques | 21 | 227 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.19 |
| 4. | Rocky Mountain Moose 18U AAA | 3 | 83 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.67 |
| 5. | Thunder HC U18 | 2 | 0 | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 16.50 |
| 6. | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 14 | 37 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.00 |
NAPrepHL U18 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 19 yrs | |
| 2. | 18 yrs | |
| 3. | 18 yrs | |
| 4. | 18 yrs | |
| 5. | 18 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'6" | |
| 2. | 6'4" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'3" | |
| 5. | 6'2" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 216 lbs | |
| 2. | 216 lbs | |
| 3. | 201 lbs | |
| 4. | 201 lbs | |
| 5. | 194 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 16 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 16 yrs | |
| 5. | 16 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'3" | |
| 2. | 5'3" | |
| 3. | 5'4" | |
| 4. | 5'5" | |
| 5. | 5'5" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 117 lbs | |
| 2. | 126 lbs | |
| 3. | 130 lbs | |
| 4. | 130 lbs | |
| 5. | 132 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 7 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Orangeville Blitz | GMHL | 13 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 17 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rochester Coalition 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 25 | 18 | 16 | 34 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Deux-Montagnes Ravens | USPHL Premier | 8 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 12 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Strathroy Rockets | GOJHL | 17 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valley Wildcats | MJAHL | 18 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 32 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Avignon U18 | France U18 2 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Newmarket Hurricanes | OJHL | 20 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 26 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings | NA3HL | 13 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 2 |
Regular Season
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 42 | 20 | 62 | |
| 2. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 3. | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 4. | 40 | 23 | 27 | 50 | |
| 5. | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 42 | 20 | 62 | |
| 2. | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 3. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 4. | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 5. | 23 | 26 | 13 | 39 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 2. | 44 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |
| 3. | 60 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 4. | 38 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 7 | 29 | 36 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 5 | 12 | 86 | |
| 2. | 34 | 7 | 20 | 81 | |
| 3. | 44 | 11 | 29 | 76 | |
| 4. | 27 | 6 | 15 | 76 | |
| 5. | 74 | 15 | 29 | 75 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 2. | 74 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |
| 3. | 74 | 23 | 9 | 32 | |
| 4. | 74 | 15 | 14 | 29 | |
| 5. | 72 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 26 | 35 | 54 | 2.08 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | 2.08 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | 10 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 35 | 19 | 54 | 2.08 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 37 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.08 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | 10 |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 1.33 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 24 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 25 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.48 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 33 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 1.21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | PSHF U18 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | - |
NAPrepHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.56 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 32 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.78 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.36 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U18 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | 72 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2252 players
240 players
39 players
24 players
23 players
20 players
16 players
16 players
12 players
12 players
11 players
10 players
10 players
9 players
9 players
8 players
7 players
7 players
7 players
7 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of NAPrepHL U18 Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| A21 Academy U18 | |
| Everest Academy |