NCAA III All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (4800)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNCAA III All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301. | 1997-1998 | 23 | RIT (Rochester Inst. of Tech.) | 28 | 2.70 | .913 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1710 | 798 | 76 | |
| 302. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Castleton University | 21 | 2.39 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 303. | 2009-2010 | 23 | Adrian College | 27 | 2.34 | .913 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1562 | 641 | 61 | |
| 304. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Nichols College | 12 | 2.26 | .913 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 664 | 264 | 25 | |
| 305. | 2006-2007 | 23 | St. Norbert College | 31 | 1.79 | .913 | - | - | - | - | 1875 | - | 56 | |
| 306. | 2004-2005 | - | Lawrence Univ. | 16 | 3.66 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 307. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Salem State University | 23 | 3.49 | .912 | - | - | - | - | 1359 | 814 | 79 | |
| 308. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Manhattanville College | 20 | 3.43 | .912 | - | - | - | 2 | 1136 | 675 | 65 | |
| 309. | 1996-1997 | 23 | New England College | 15 | 3.27 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 310. | 2002-2003 | 22 | Lake Forest College | 12 | 3.03 | .912 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 692 | - | 35 | |
| 311. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Middlebury College | 12 | 2.81 | .912 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 661 | 323 | 31 | |
| 312. | 2004-2005 | 24 | SUNY-Geneseo | 20 | 2.70 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 313. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Neumann Univ. | 10 | 2.66 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 314. | 1996-1997 | 24 | SUNY-Fredonia | 15 | 2.58 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 315. | 2013-2014 | 22 | Hobart College | 22 | 2.57 | .912 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1305 | 580 | 56 | |
| 316. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Manhattanville College | 21 | 2.50 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 317. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Williams College | 23 | 2.34 | .912 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1335 | 540 | 52 | |
| 318. | 2002-2003 | - | St. Norbert College | 19 | 2.21 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 319. | 1997-1998 | 20 | Middlebury College | 15 | 1.85 | .912 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 811 | 259 | 25 | |
| 320. | 1995-1996 | 20 | Middlebury College | 14 | 1.79 | .912 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 840 | 259 | 25 | |
| 321. | 2025-2026 | 23 | SUNY-Fredonia | 22 | 3.62 | .911 | 4 | 17 | 1 | - | 1311 | 804 | 79 | |
| 322. | 2017-2018 | 21 | Bryn Athyn College | 20 | 3.27 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 323. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Connecticut College | 22 | 3.08 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 324. | 2004-2005 | 24 | Lake Forest College | 16 | 2.90 | .911 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 933 | - | 45 | |
| 325. | 2001-2002 | 20 | Univ. of Southern Maine | 21 | 2.88 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 326. | 2014-2015 | 21 | Marian Univ. | 18 | 2.85 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 327. | 2018-2019 | 22 | SUNY-Canton | 16 | 2.84 | .911 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 910 | 442 | 43 | |
| 328. | 2025-2026 | 24 | St. John Fisher Univ. | 16 | 2.83 | .911 | 7 | 9 | - | 2 | 934 | 453 | 44 | |
| 329. | 2021-2022 | 22 | Morrisville State College | 15 | 2.71 | .911 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 576 | 266 | 26 | |
| 330. | 1995-1996 | - | Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 17 | 2.68 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 331. | 2005-2006 | - | St. Anselm College | 24 | 2.63 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 332. | 2013-2014 | 24 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior | 15 | 2.52 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 333. | 2003-2004 | 20 | SUNY-Plattsburgh | 23 | 2.46 | .911 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1341 | 565 | 55 | |
| 334. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Adrian College | 24 | 2.27 | .911 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1451 | 565 | 55 | |
| 335. | 2016-2017 | 21 | Plymouth State Univ. | 11 | 2.24 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 336. | 2019-2020 | 24 | SUNY-Oswego | 17 | 2.20 | .911 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 901 | 338 | 33 | |
| 337. | 2022-2023 | 24 | St. Norbert College | 12 | 2.07 | .911 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 694 | 245 | 24 | |
| 338. | 2013-2014 | 23 | UMass-Dartmouth | 17 | 3.47 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 339. | 2014-2015 | 23 | SUNY-Brockport | 10 | 3.14 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 340. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Salve Regina Univ. | 17 | 3.12 | .910 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 867 | 457 | 45 | |
| 341. | 2000-2001 | 24 | Augsburg College | 23 | 3.11 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 342. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Buffalo State Univ. | 14 | 3.04 | .910 | - | - | - | 0 | 750 | 384 | 38 | |
| 343. | 1973-1974 | - | Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls | 21 | 2.99 | .910 | - | - | - | - | 1207 | 607 | 60 | |
| 344. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Buffalo State Univ. | 25 | 2.95 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 345. | 2001-2002 | 24 | Elmira College | 21 | 2.85 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 346. | 1996-1997 | 21 | SUNY-Fredonia | 22 | 2.80 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 347. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Williams College | 15 | 2.75 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 348. | 2010-2011 | 22 | SUNY-Geneseo | 12 | 2.72 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 349. | 2024-2025 | 25 | Adrian College | 26 | 2.64 | .910 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1522 | 675 | 67 | |
| 350. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Albertus Magnus College | 23 | 2.61 | .910 | 16 | 6 | 1 | - | 1381 | 609 | 60 | |
| 351. | 2017-2018 | 21 | College of St. Scholastica | 10 | 2.56 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 352. | 2003-2004 | 22 | Manhattanville College | 14 | 2.44 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 353. | 2025-2026 | 22 | SUNY-Cortland | 14 | 2.17 | .910 | - | - | - | - | 800 | 292 | 29 | |
| 354. | 2001-2002 | - | St. Norbert College | 21 | 2.10 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 355. | 2018-2019 | 22 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 27 | 1.87 | .910 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1574 | 493 | 49 | |
| 356. | 1994-1995 | 19 | Middlebury College | 16 | 1.71 | .910 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 844 | 243 | 24 | |
| 357. | 2004-2005 | 22 | Middlebury College | 17 | 1.61 | .910 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 970 | 263 | 26 | |
| 358. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Northland College | 21 | 3.60 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 359. | 2018-2019 | 21 | Concordia Univ. Wisconsin | 20 | 3.19 | .909 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1168 | 619 | 62 | |
| 360. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Hamilton College | 15 | 2.80 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 361. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Manhattanville College | 19 | 2.78 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 362. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls | 25 | 2.76 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 363. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Univ. of Southern Maine | 25 | 2.75 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 364. | 2013-2014 | 24 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior | 15 | 2.65 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 365. | 2003-2004 | - | Bowdoin College | 12 | 2.45 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 366. | 1996-1997 | 19 | Middlebury College | 16 | 2.10 | .909 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1001 | 350 | 35 | |
| 367. | 2005-2006 | 21 | Norwich Univ. | 14 | 2.04 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 368. | 2004-2005 | 24 | Norwich Univ. | 11 | 1.97 | .909 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 369. | 2008-2009 | 23 | Lake Forest College | 15 | 4.40 | .908 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 832 | - | 61 | |
| 370. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Lake Forest College | 16 | 4.17 | .908 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 921 | 634 | 64 | |
| 371. | 2024-2025 | 23 | Manhattanville College | 11 | 3.49 | .908 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 584 | 337 | 34 | |
| 372. | 2024-2025 | 22 | SUNY-Fredonia | 20 | 3.35 | .908 | 3 | 14 | 0 | - | 1040 | 575 | 58 | |
| 373. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Finlandia Univ. | 23 | 3.33 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 374. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Buffalo State Univ. | 18 | 3.33 | .908 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | 1010 | 552 | 56 | |
| 375. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Marian Univ. | 25 | 3.24 | .908 | 9 | 13 | 3 | - | 1427 | 759 | 77 | |
| 376. | 2024-2025 | 21 | SUNY-Fredonia | 13 | 3.16 | .908 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 437 | 227 | 23 | |
| 377. | 2018-2019 | 22 | College of St. Scholastica | 20 | 3.01 | .908 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1056 | 523 | 53 | |
| 378. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Manhattanville College | 24 | 2.98 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 379. | 2019-2020 | 23 | Colby College | 18 | 2.83 | .908 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1081 | 504 | 51 | |
| 380. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Concordia College | 12 | 2.74 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 381. | 2018-2019 | 21 | Nichols College | 17 | 2.68 | .908 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1029 | 456 | 46 | |
| 382. | 2004-2005 | 22 | SUNY-Oswego | 10 | 2.66 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 383. | 2011-2012 | 23 | SUNY-Geneseo | 12 | 2.64 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 384. | 2012-2013 | 24 | SUNY-Geneseo | 15 | 2.62 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 385. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Stevenson Univ. | 23 | 2.52 | .908 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1288 | 535 | 54 | |
| 386. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Utica College | 19 | 2.43 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 387. | 2007-2008 | 23 | College of St. Scholastica | 14 | 2.34 | .908 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 820 | 325 | 32 | |
| 388. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Adrian College | 23 | 2.05 | .908 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1377 | 466 | 47 | |
| 389. | 2000-2001 | - | Middlebury College | 10 | 1.64 | .908 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 477 | 129 | 13 | |
| 390. | 2018-2019 | 22 | Chatham Univ. | 11 | 3.69 | .907 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 602 | 362 | 37 | |
| 391. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Neumann Univ. | 21 | 3.57 | .907 | 5 | 13 | 1 | - | 1159 | 674 | 69 | |
| 392. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Middlebury College | 20 | 3.44 | .907 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1100 | 618 | 63 | |
| 393. | 2023-2024 | 21 | SUNY-Fredonia | 15 | 3.40 | .907 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | 740 | 411 | 42 | |
| 394. | 2021-2022 | 22 | Northland College | 18 | 3.38 | .907 | 3 | 13 | 1 | - | 994 | 548 | 56 | |
| 395. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Westfield State Univ. | 23 | 3.31 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 396. | 2004-2005 | 24 | Lake Forest College | 13 | 3.27 | .907 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 752 | - | 41 | |
| 397. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Wentworth Inst. of Tech. | 23 | 3.20 | .907 | - | - | - | 0 | 1312 | 684 | 70 | |
| 398. | 2016-2017 | 20 | College of St. Scholastica | 14 | 2.99 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 399. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Neumann Univ. | 12 | 2.98 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 400. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Stout | 19 | 2.76 | .907 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 891 | 398 | 41 |
804 players