North Central HL Manitoba NCHL-MB 2002-2003
2002-2003 Season
Foxwarren Falcons finished first in the 2002-03 NCHL-MB standings with 50 points. McCreary Mustangs (36 points) and Birtle Bruins (36 points) followed.
2002-2003 NCHL-MB Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Foxwarren Falcons | 27 | 25 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 248 | 91 | 157 | 50 | 1.85 | Champion |
| 2. | McCreary Mustangs | 27 | 17 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 156 | 115 | 41 | 36 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 3. | Birtle Bruins | 27 | 18 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 157 | 96 | 61 | 36 | 1.33 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Minnedosa Bombers | 27 | 18 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 148 | 106 | 42 | 36 | 1.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Virden Oil Kings | 27 | 15 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 135 | 121 | 14 | 31 | 1.15 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Hamiota Huskies | 27 | 12 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 123 | 164 | -41 | 24 | 0.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Elkhorn Canadians | 27 | 11 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 113 | 167 | -54 | 23 | 0.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Blanshard Bobcats | 27 | 8 | 0 | 19 | - | 0 | 128 | 154 | -26 | 16 | 0.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Miniota Night Hawks | 27 | 7 | 1 | 19 | - | 0 | 108 | 176 | -68 | 15 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Oak Lake Icemen | 27 | 2 | 0 | 25 | - | 0 | 78 | 204 | -126 | 4 | 0.15 | Did not make playoffs |
2002-2003 NCHL-MB Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 6 | |
| 2. | 26 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 2 | |
| 3. | 19 | 31 | 47 | 78 | 6 | |
| 4. | 26 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 105 | |
| 5. | 27 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 46 |
2002-2003 NCHL-MB Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 7.11 | - | |
| 2. | 13 | 6.75 | - | |
| 3. | 20 | 6.55 | - | |
| 4. | 14 | 6.45 | - | |
| 5. | 21 | 5.65 | - |
2002-2003 NCHL-MB Demographics
Loading...
NCHL-MB Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NCHL-MB Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NCHL-MB Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Birtle Bruins | 20 | 985 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 32.00 |
| 2. | Blanshard Bobcats | 18 | 825 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 21.00 |
| 3. | Elkhorn Canadians | 18 | 519 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 23.50 |
| 4. | Foxwarren Falcons | 19 | 815 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.00 |
| 5. | Hamiota Huskies | 17 | 868 | 5'11" | 209 lbs | 20.00 |
| 6. | McCreary Mustangs | 25 | 941 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.00 |
| 7. | Miniota Night Hawks | 21 | 936 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.33 |
| 8. | Minnedosa Bombers | 18 | 729 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 25.00 |
| 9. | Oak Lake Icemen | 19 | 690 | - | - | - |
| 10. | Virden Oil Kings | 22 | 768 | 6'2" | 214 lbs | 25.80 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Monroe Moccasins | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
NCHL-MB All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 2. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 211 | 225 | 236 | 461 | |
| 5. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 | |
| 2. | 157 | 268 | 368 | 636 | |
| 3. | 144 | 265 | 343 | 608 | |
| 4. | 164 | 215 | 283 | 498 | |
| 5. | 244 | 215 | 274 | 489 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 20 | 70 | 674 | |
| 2. | 226 | 93 | 364 | 657 | |
| 3. | 157 | 28 | 104 | 617 | |
| 4. | 242 | 78 | 189 | 597 | |
| 5. | 238 | 13 | 136 | 560 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 328 | 158 | 180 | 338 | |
| 2. | 309 | 107 | 156 | 263 | |
| 3. | 304 | 176 | 216 | 392 | |
| 4. | 301 | 37 | 129 | 166 | |
| 5. | 292 | 265 | 481 | 746 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 6 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 144 | 265 | 608 | 4.22 | |
| 3. | 157 | 268 | 636 | 4.05 | |
| 4. | 13 | 23 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 32 | 63 | 3.71 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 55 | 63 | 118 | 4.54 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NCHL-MB | 22 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 4.32 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 4.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 4.52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 26 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 4.19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NCHL-MB | 27 | 37 | 65 | 102 | 3.78 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 47 | 64 | 111 | 4.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 56 | 63 | 119 | 4.96 | 6 |
NCHL-MB All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.79 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | NCHL-MB | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 128 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 14 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 2.36 | 125 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.70 | 125 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.83 | 115 |