North East Senior Hockey League NESHL 2016-2017
- 2018 - 2019NESHL (North East Senior Hockey League)
NESHL Team Rosters
2016-2017 Season
Montague Stallions finished first in the 2016-17 NESHL standings with 28 points. Bouctouche JCs (26 points) and Elsipogtog Hawks (21 points) followed.
2016-2017 NESHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montague Stallions | 20 | 13 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 117 | 98 | 19 | 28 | 1.40 | Champion |
| 2. | Bouctouche JCs | 20 | 12 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 118 | 106 | 12 | 26 | 1.30 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Elsipogtog Hawks | 20 | 10 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 104 | 88 | 16 | 21 | 1.05 | Final loss |
| 4. | Lamèque Au Ptit Mousse | 17 | 7 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 72 | 92 | -20 | 16 | 0.94 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Restigouche Nord Vikings | 17 | 5 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 60 | 87 | -27 | 12 | 0.71 | First round loss |
2016-2017 NESHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 16 | |
| 2. | 20 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 10 | |
| 3. | 16 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 18 | |
| 4. | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2 | |
| 5. | 15 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 20 |
2016-2017 NESHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2016-2017 NESHL Demographics
Loading...
NESHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NESHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NESHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NESHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bouctouche JCs | 30 | 1 406 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 29.83 |
| 2. | Elsipogtog Hawks | 35 | 861 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.93 |
| 3. | Lamèque Au Ptit Mousse | 28 | 1 498 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.71 |
| 4. | Montague Stallions | 40 | 325 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.00 |
| 5. | Restigouche Nord Vikings | 30 | 687 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.29 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fredericton Express | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Fredericton Express | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Marauders | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Marauders | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Marauders | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Marauders | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Fredericton Express | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
NESHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 83 | 154 | 237 | |
| 2. | 72 | 77 | 122 | 199 | |
| 3. | 100 | 75 | 105 | 180 | |
| 4. | 92 | 77 | 100 | 177 | |
| 5. | 74 | 84 | 92 | 176 |
NESHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 99 | 74 | 173 | |
| 2. | 74 | 84 | 92 | 176 | |
| 3. | 125 | 83 | 154 | 237 | |
| 4. | 92 | 78 | 74 | 152 | |
| 5. | 72 | 77 | 122 | 199 |
NESHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 83 | 154 | 237 | |
| 2. | 72 | 77 | 122 | 199 | |
| 3. | 108 | 44 | 113 | 157 | |
| 4. | 100 | 75 | 105 | 180 | |
| 5. | 92 | 77 | 100 | 177 |
NESHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 5 | 24 | 481 | |
| 2. | 96 | 27 | 94 | 354 | |
| 3. | 35 | 0 | 2 | 339 | |
| 4. | 33 | 1 | 4 | 264 | |
| 5. | 52 | 8 | 19 | 249 |
NESHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 83 | 154 | 237 | |
| 2. | 114 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |
| 3. | 113 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |
| 4. | 108 | 44 | 113 | 157 | |
| 5. | 103 | 34 | 28 | 62 |
NESHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 28 | 58 | 3.05 | |
| 2. | 10 | 13 | 28 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 72 | 77 | 199 | 2.76 | |
| 4. | 45 | 48 | 117 | 2.60 | |
| 5. | 26 | 33 | 67 | 2.58 |
NESHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 23 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 20 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | NESHL | 23 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 2.91 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 19 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 3.05 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 21 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 2.76 | 4 |
NESHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 23 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 19 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 3.05 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 21 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 20 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | NESHL | 16 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 3.25 | 8 |
NESHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 23 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | NESHL | 23 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 2.91 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 20 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 3.35 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NESHL | 21 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NESHL | 21 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 1.90 | 22 |
NESHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 194 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 189 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | NESHL | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 167 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 137 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NESHL | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 133 |