Netherlands U23 Netherlands U23 2025-2026
- 2023 - currentNetherlands U23
- 2021 - 2023Netherlands U21
- 2018 - 2019Netherlands U19+
Netherlands U23 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Amsterdam Tigers U23 finished first in the 2025-26 Netherlands U23 standings with 32 points. Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 (30 points) and Smoke Eaters Geleen U23 (29 points) followed.
2025-2026 Netherlands U23 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amsterdam Tigers U23 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 49 | 59 | 32 | 1.60 | Champion |
| 2. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 119 | 57 | 62 | 30 | 1.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | Smoke Eaters Geleen U23 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 101 | 61 | 40 | 29 | 1.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Dordrecht Lions U23 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 77 | 72 | 5 | 21 | 1.05 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Heerenveen Flyers U23 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 55 | 60 | -5 | 19 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch U23 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 56 | 88 | -32 | 18 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Tilburg Trappers U23 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 84 | 82 | 2 | 18 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Capitals Leeuwarden/Groningen U23 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 70 | 91 | -21 | 16 | 0.80 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Alkmaar/Utrecht FlamingDragons U23 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 72 | 108 | -36 | 15 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 52 | 81 | -29 | 12 | 0.60 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Nijmegen Devils U23 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 48 | 93 | -45 | 10 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
2025-2026 Netherlands U23 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 10 | |
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 12 | |
| 3. | 19 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 20 | |
| 4. | 14 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 8 | |
| 5. | 19 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 18 |
2025-2026 Netherlands U23 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 2.11 | .000 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6.37 | - | |
| 3. | 6 | 6.00 | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 4.90 | - | |
| 5. | 17 | 4.71 | - |
2025-2026 Netherlands U23 Demographics
Loading...
Netherlands U23 Games
No Data Found
Netherlands U23 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | Ludvika HF |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Netherlands U23 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amsterdam Tigers U23 | 31 | 613 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 19.37 |
| 2. | Capitals Leeuwarden U23 | 31 | 626 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 19.93 |
| 3. | Dordrecht Lions U23 | 31 | 600 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 19.71 |
| 4. | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | 20 | 504 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 20.00 |
| 5. | Heerenveen Flyers U23 | 25 | 587 | 6'1" | 170 lbs | 19.00 |
| 6. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | 30 | 761 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 19.40 |
| 7. | Nijmegen Devils U23 | 26 | 506 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 21.77 |
| 8. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch U23 | 18 | 542 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.83 |
| 9. | Smoke Eaters Geleen U23 | 23 | 342 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 19.50 |
| 10. | Tilburg Trappers U23 | 33 | 665 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 18.78 |
| 11. | Utrecht Dragons U23 | 26 | 558 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 20.12 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Mountain Roughriders 16U | 16U AAA | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Amsterdam Tigers | Eredivisie | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Kelowna U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch U17 | Netherlands U17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IF Lejonet U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Odense U19 | Denmark U19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U17 | Netherlands U17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Regular Season
Netherlands U23 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
| 2. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 | |
| 3. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 4. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 5. | 42 | 47 | 29 | 76 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
| 2. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 3. | 39 | 48 | 25 | 73 | |
| 4. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 5. | 42 | 47 | 29 | 76 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
| 2. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 | |
| 3. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 4. | 59 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |
| 5. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 15 | 28 | 193 | |
| 2. | 34 | 2 | 13 | 177 | |
| 3. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 153 | |
| 4. | 37 | 4 | 13 | 147 | |
| 5. | 36 | 11 | 19 | 137 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
| 2. | 69 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |
| 3. | 67 | 15 | 13 | 28 | |
| 4. | 65 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 5. | 62 | 5 | 21 | 26 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 20 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 5. | 16 | 25 | 40 | 2.50 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 21 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 2.38 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 2.21 | 10 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 15 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 2.27 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 2.21 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 15 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 2.07 | 36 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 21 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 2.38 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 2.05 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 |
Netherlands U23 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Netherlands U21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.50 | 121 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Netherlands U21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 110 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Netherlands U21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 97 |