Netherlands (W) Netherlands (W) 2024-2025
Netherlands (W) Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
Amsterdam Tigers and Dordrecht Lady Lions finished level at the top of the 2024-25 Netherlands (W) standings with 16 points. Smoke Eaters Geleen (14 points) and Alcmaria Flames Alkmaar (12 points) followed.
2024-2025 Netherlands (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amsterdam Tigers | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 12 | 51 | 16 | 1.78 | Final loss |
| 2. | Dordrecht Lady Lions | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 10 | 52 | 16 | 1.78 | Champion |
| 3. | Smoke Eaters Geleen | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Alcmaria Flames Alkmaar | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 48 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 1.33 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Herentals Vrouwen | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 58 | 19 | 39 | 12 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | GIJS Groningen | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 34 | 49 | -15 | 8 | 0.89 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Tilburg Trappers Ladies | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 36 | 54 | -18 | 4 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 25 | 66 | -41 | 4 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Leiden Lions Vrouwen | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 65 | -55 | 1 | 0.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | UNIS Flyers Heerenveen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 64 | -56 | 1 | 0.11 | Did not make playoffs |
2024-2025 Netherlands (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 4 | |
| 3. | 6 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 2 | |
| 4. | 9 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 0 | |
| 5. | 5 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 2 |
2024-2025 Netherlands (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
Netherlands (W) Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Netherlands (W) Demographics
Loading...
Netherlands (W) Games
No Data Found
Netherlands (W) Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Amsterdam Tigers | Lakers Kärnten | |||
| Confirmed | Amsterdam Tigers | MAC Budapest | |||
| Confirmed | Amsterdam Tigers | ASCIS Stallions PREP U19 | |||
| Confirmed | UNIS Flyers Heerenveen | Göteborg HC | |||
| Confirmed | Dordrecht Lady Lions | Malmö Redhawks |
2026-2027 Netherlands (W) Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| CP Sharks Mechelen | |
| CP Sharks Mechelen |
2027-2028 Netherlands (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
Netherlands (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alcmaria Flames Alkmaar | 18 | 303 | 5'7" | 150 lbs | 18.39 |
| 2. | Amsterdam Tigers | 29 | 311 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 19.58 |
| 3. | Dordrecht Lady Lions | 21 | 641 | 5'6" | 148 lbs | 27.57 |
| 4. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 29 | 423 | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 23.96 |
| 5. | GIJS Groningen | 23 | 456 | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 29.74 |
| 6. | Herentals Vrouwen | 34 | 467 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 24.29 |
| 7. | Leiden Lions Vrouwen | 22 | 194 | 5'8" | 172 lbs | 28.09 |
| 8. | Smoke Eaters Geleen | 18 | 586 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 23.94 |
| 9. | Tilburg Trappers Ladies | 18 | 591 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 31.39 |
| 10. | UNIS Flyers Heerenveen | 23 | 446 | 5'6" | 146 lbs | 22.57 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies II | DEBL | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary | 1. liga žen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Karlovy Vary B U16 | Czechia U16 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 (W) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | NDHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Flaming Capitals Leeuwarden/Alkmaar U17 | Netherlands U17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Regular Season
Netherlands (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 126 | 65 | 191 | |
| 2. | 44 | 101 | 35 | 136 | |
| 3. | 40 | 97 | 27 | 124 | |
| 4. | 51 | 61 | 63 | 124 | |
| 5. | 42 | 67 | 40 | 107 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 126 | 65 | 191 | |
| 2. | 44 | 101 | 35 | 136 | |
| 3. | 40 | 97 | 27 | 124 | |
| 4. | 42 | 67 | 40 | 107 | |
| 5. | 46 | 66 | 28 | 94 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 126 | 65 | 191 | |
| 2. | 51 | 61 | 63 | 124 | |
| 3. | 56 | 21 | 54 | 75 | |
| 4. | 27 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |
| 5. | 42 | 67 | 40 | 107 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 36 | 83 | 79 | |
| 2. | 65 | 37 | 60 | 78 | |
| 3. | 40 | 6 | 9 | 77 | |
| 4. | 63 | 8 | 14 | 67 | |
| 5. | 26 | 33 | 42 | 63 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | 71 | 27 | 15 | 42 | |
| 3. | 69 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 4. | 67 | 48 | 14 | 62 | |
| 5. | 67 | 13 | 25 | 38 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 42 | 126 | 191 | 4.55 | |
| 3. | 6 | 14 | 26 | 4.33 | |
| 4. | 6 | 23 | 25 | 4.17 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 11 | 43 | 13 | 56 | 5.09 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 5.10 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 4.90 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands (W) | 16 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 2.94 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 6 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 7.83 | 2 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 11 | 43 | 13 | 56 | 5.09 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 31 | 18 | 49 | 4.90 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands (W) | 16 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 2.94 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 6 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 7.83 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 8 | 28 | 6 | 34 | 4.25 | 2 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 5.10 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 9 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 4.44 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 8 | 1 | 21 | 22 | 2.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 6 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 7.83 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 3.90 | 2 |
Netherlands (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 5.10 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands (W) | 15 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.60 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands (W) | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.70 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands (W) | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.69 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands (W) | 14 | 28 | 6 | 34 | 2.43 | 33 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of Netherlands (W) Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Dordrecht Lady Lions | |
| Dordrecht Lady Lions | |
| Dordrecht Lady Lions | |
| Amsterdam Tigers | |
| DYC Valkenburg |
