Eredivisie Netherlands 2010-2011

Eredivisie Team Rosters
2010-2011 Season
HYS The Hague finished first in the 2010-11 Netherlands standings with 98 points. Destil Trappers Tilburg (80 points) and Romijnders Devils Nijmegen (64 points) followed.
2010-2011 Netherlands Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HYS The Hague | 40 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 254 | 116 | 138 | 98 | 2.45 | Champion |
| 2. | Destil Trappers Tilburg | 40 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 165 | 104 | 61 | 80 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 3. | A6.NL Flyers Heerenveen | 40 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 148 | 155 | -7 | 56 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Romijnders Devils Nijmegen | 40 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 175 | 164 | 11 | 64 | 1.60 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 40 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 146 | 13 | 60 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Ruijters Eaters Geleen | 40 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 177 | -38 | 51 | 1.28 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Turnhout White Caps | 28 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 146 | -70 | 16 | 0.57 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | HYC Herentals | 28 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 188 | -99 | 14 | 0.50 | No playoffs held |
| 9. | Zoetermeer Panthers | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 17 | 1.42 | Bankruptcy |
2010-2011 Netherlands Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 26 | 99 | 125 | 110 | |
| 2. | 41 | 29 | 79 | 108 | 91 | |
| 3. | 42 | 44 | 38 | 82 | 57 | |
| 4. | 37 | 21 | 56 | 77 | 28 | |
| 5. | 41 | 33 | 43 | 76 | 68 |
2010-2011 Netherlands Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 5.06 | .898 | |
| 2. | 24 | 6.23 | .835 | |
| 3. | 12 | 7.52 | .810 | |
| 4. | 40 | 4.25 | - | |
| 5. | 37 | 4.02 | - |
Eredivisie Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2010-2011 Netherlands Demographics
Loading...
Eredivisie Games
No Data Found
Eredivisie Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | GIJS Groningen | PK 83 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Panter | Heerenveen Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | Heerenveen Flyers | IFK Mariehamn | |||
| Confirmed | Annecy | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | |||
| Confirmed | Heerenveen Flyers | Hijs Hokij Den Haag |
2026-2027 Eredivisie Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Eredivisie Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 23 | 2 697 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2. | HYC Herentals | 22 | 1 439 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.82 |
| 3. | Heerenveen Flyers | 32 | 3 652 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 24.50 |
| 4. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | 27 | 3 708 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.93 |
| 5. | Nijmegen Devils | 27 | 2 450 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.81 |
| 6. | Snackpoint Eaters Limburg | 26 | 3 105 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.62 |
| 7. | Tilburg Trappers | 24 | 5 365 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.21 |
| 8. | Turnhout Tigers | 18 | 938 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.72 |
| 9. | Zoetermeer Panthers (old) | 23 | 1 628 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.43 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Regular Season
Eredivisie All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 619 | 458 | 605 | 1063 | |
| 2. | 497 | 355 | 666 | 1021 | |
| 3. | 586 | 432 | 562 | 994 | |
| 4. | 457 | 337 | 569 | 906 | |
| 5. | 298 | 419 | 485 | 904 |
Eredivisie All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 258 | 464 | 239 | 703 | |
| 2. | 619 | 458 | 605 | 1063 | |
| 3. | 586 | 432 | 562 | 994 | |
| 4. | 394 | 423 | 295 | 718 | |
| 5. | 298 | 419 | 485 | 904 |
Eredivisie All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 497 | 355 | 666 | 1021 | |
| 2. | 619 | 458 | 605 | 1063 | |
| 3. | 457 | 337 | 569 | 906 | |
| 4. | 586 | 432 | 562 | 994 | |
| 5. | 298 | 419 | 485 | 904 |
Eredivisie All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 120 | 315 | 1148 | |
| 2. | 497 | 146 | 443 | 1031 | |
| 3. | 355 | 198 | 436 | 984 | |
| 4. | 417 | 74 | 293 | 920 | |
| 5. | 278 | 29 | 98 | 909 |
Eredivisie All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 630 | 388 | 396 | 784 | |
| 2. | 619 | 458 | 605 | 1063 | |
| 3. | 586 | 432 | 562 | 994 | |
| 4. | 577 | 201 | 317 | 518 | |
| 5. | 570 | 158 | 385 | 543 |
Eredivisie All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 2. | 8 | 18 | 38 | 4.75 | |
| 3. | 3 | 9 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 4. | 21 | 34 | 86 | 4.10 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
Eredivisie All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1971-1972 | Netherlands | 61 | 115 | 112 | 227 | 3.72 | 97 | |
| 2. | 1972-1973 | Netherlands | 52 | 92 | 93 | 185 | 3.56 | 59 | |
| 3. | 1970-1971 | Netherlands | 48 | 93 | 72 | 165 | 3.44 | 81 | |
| 4. | 1972-1973 | Netherlands | 16 | 87 | 72 | 159 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Netherlands | 39 | 59 | 88 | 147 | 3.77 | 42 |
Eredivisie All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1971-1972 | Netherlands | 61 | 115 | 112 | 227 | 3.72 | 97 | |
| 2. | 1970-1971 | Netherlands | 48 | 93 | 72 | 165 | 3.44 | 81 | |
| 3. | 1972-1973 | Netherlands | 52 | 92 | 93 | 185 | 3.56 | 59 | |
| 4. | 1973-1974 | Netherlands | 34 | 89 | 35 | 124 | - | 31 | |
| 5. | 1972-1973 | Netherlands | 16 | 87 | 72 | 159 | - | - |
Eredivisie All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1971-1972 | Netherlands | 61 | 115 | 112 | 227 | 3.72 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Netherlands | 44 | 26 | 99 | 125 | 2.84 | 110 | |
| 3. | 1970-1971 | Netherlands | 48 | 48 | 94 | 142 | 2.96 | 177 | |
| 4. | 1972-1973 | Netherlands | 52 | 92 | 93 | 185 | 3.56 | 59 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Netherlands | 39 | 59 | 88 | 147 | 3.77 | 42 |
Eredivisie All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Netherlands | 40 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 0.83 | 212 | |
| 2. | 1978-1979 | Netherlands | 37 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.11 | 207 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands | 36 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 1.03 | 195 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.00 | 194 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.85 | 193 |
List of Eredivisie Champions
Eredivisie Awards
- Dutch Beker Cup Champion
- Dutch Champion
- Netherlands All-Star Game
- Netherlands Best Defenseman (Wil van Dommelen-Trofee)
- Netherlands Best Goaltender (Gobel-De Bruyn-Trofee)
- Netherlands Best Prospect (Bennie Tijnagel-Trofee)
- Netherlands Dutch MVP (Frans Henrichs-Bokaal)
- Netherlands Most Assists
- Netherlands Most Goals
- Netherlands Most Points (Jack de Heer-Trofee)
