Eredivisie Netherlands2 2020-2021
Tweede Divisie Team Rosters
2020-2021 Season
Tilburg Trappers II, Yetis Breda, Nijmegen Devils II and GIJS Groningen finished level at the top of the 2020-21 Netherlands2 standings with 3 points. Capitals Leeuwarden (2 points) and IJCU Dragons Utrecht (1 points) followed.
2020-2021 Netherlands2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tilburg Trappers II | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | Yetis Breda | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Nijmegen Devils II | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | GIJS Groningen | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | Capitals Leeuwarden | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | IJCU Dragons Utrecht | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 1.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag II | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | Smoke Eaters Geleen II | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 9. | Dordrecht Lions | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 10. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 11. | Amsterdam Tigers | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 12. | Heerenveen Flyers II | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 13. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 14. | Zoetermeer Panters II | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
2020-2021 Netherlands2 Player Stats
No Data Found
2020-2021 Netherlands2 Goalie Stats
No Data Found
Tweede Divisie Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2020-2021 Netherlands2 Demographics
Loading...
Tweede Divisie Games
No Data Found
Tweede Divisie Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam II | SDE HF |
2027-2028 Tweede Divisie Free Agents
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 15 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 6 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Amsterdam Tigers | Eredivisie | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 13 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 17 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PK 83 | III-divisioona | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 14 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 15 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
Regular Season
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 121 | 231 | 194 | 425 | |
| 4. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 | |
| 5. | 209 | 231 | 144 | 375 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 121 | 231 | 194 | 425 | |
| 4. | 209 | 231 | 144 | 375 | |
| 5. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 133 | 237 | 310 | 547 | |
| 3. | 216 | 201 | 209 | 410 | |
| 4. | 106 | 168 | 203 | 371 | |
| 5. | 230 | 154 | 198 | 352 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 197 | 39 | 139 | 866 | |
| 2. | 116 | 35 | 82 | 728 | |
| 3. | 181 | 62 | 134 | 659 | |
| 4. | 178 | 80 | 178 | 560 | |
| 5. | 165 | 37 | 78 | 560 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 326 | 306 | 402 | 708 | |
| 2. | 235 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |
| 3. | 230 | 154 | 198 | 352 | |
| 4. | 223 | 57 | 133 | 190 | |
| 5. | 220 | 112 | 126 | 238 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 52 | 121 | 5.50 | |
| 3. | 33 | 99 | 178 | 5.39 | |
| 4. | 24 | 59 | 114 | 4.75 | |
| 5. | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 52 | 69 | 121 | 5.50 | 58 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Netherlands2 | 31 | 62 | 57 | 119 | 3.84 | 89 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 61 | 54 | 115 | 4.79 | 49 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 59 | 55 | 114 | 4.75 | 34 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Netherlands2 | 31 | 62 | 57 | 119 | 3.84 | 89 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 61 | 54 | 115 | 4.79 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 59 | 55 | 114 | 4.75 | 34 | |
| 5. | 1979-1980 | Netherlands2 | 80 | 55 | 45 | 100 | 1.25 | 60 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Netherlands2 | 33 | 99 | 79 | 178 | 5.39 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 35 | 78 | 113 | 6.28 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 52 | 69 | 121 | 5.50 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 47 | 63 | 110 | 6.11 | 74 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 25 | 60 | 85 | 3.54 | 46 |
Tweede Divisie All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands2 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 0.96 | 269 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 218 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 175 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Netherlands2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 162 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Netherlands2 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 161 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1731 players
106 players
38 players
32 players
31 players
30 players
14 players
14 players
10 players
9 players
9 players
8 players
8 players
8 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
