Tweede Divisie Netherlands3 2010-2011

Netherlands3 Team Rosters
2010-2011 Season
Cool Mokum Amsterdam finished first in the 2010-11 Netherlands3 standings with 19 points. Ugly Faces Heerenveen (17 points) and HCA Amsterdam (16 points) followed.
2010-2011 Netherlands3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cool Mokum Amsterdam | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 98 | 39 | 59 | 19 | 1.73 | - |
| 2. | Ugly Faces Heerenveen | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 43 | 54 | 17 | 1.55 | - |
| 3. | HCA Amsterdam | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 52 | 44 | 8 | 16 | 1.45 | - |
| 4. | The Outlaws Zoetermeer | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 49 | 28 | 16 | 1.45 | - |
| 5. | The Saints Nijmegen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 75 | 60 | 15 | 14 | 1.27 | - |
| 6. | Leeuwarden Warriors | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 68 | 72 | -4 | 10 | 0.91 | - |
| 7. | Frisian Flashguns Heerenveen | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 56 | 66 | -10 | 10 | 0.91 | - |
| 8. | Dordrecht Lions II | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 67 | 93 | -26 | 8 | 0.73 | - |
| 9. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch II | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 54 | 71 | -17 | 7 | 0.64 | - |
| 10. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag Butchers | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 51 | 80 | -29 | 6 | 0.55 | - |
| 11. | Enschede Lions | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 44 | 76 | -32 | 5 | 0.45 | - |
| 12. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag Islanders | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 39 | 85 | -46 | 4 | 0.36 | - |
2010-2011 Netherlands3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2 | |
| 2. | 11 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 8 | |
| 3. | 10 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 4 | |
| 4. | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 11 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 41 |
2010-2011 Netherlands3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 11 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1 | - | - |
Netherlands3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2010-2011 Netherlands3 Demographics
Loading...
Netherlands3 Games
No Data Found
Netherlands3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Heerenveen Flyers II | Retired |
2027-2028 Netherlands3 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Netherlands3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | C.M. Amsterdam | 2 | 58 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 47.00 |
| 2. | Cool Mokum Amsterdam | 7 | 254 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 40.29 |
| 3. | Dordrecht Lions II | 2 | 10 | - | - | 36.00 |
| 4. | Enschede Lions | 2 | 0 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 29.00 |
| 5. | Frisian Bombers Heerenveen | 5 | 51 | 6'0" | 220 lbs | 33.40 |
| 6. | HCA Amsterdam | 11 | 101 | - | - | 32.45 |
| 7. | Heerenveen Flyers III | 1 | 25 | - | - | 39.00 |
| 8. | Leeuwarden Warriors | 2 | 7 | - | - | 38.50 |
| 9. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch II | 1 | 7 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 10. | The Outlaws Zoetermeer | 5 | 135 | - | - | 35.60 |
| 11. | The Saints Nijmegen | 3 | 30 | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 24.33 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Amsterdam Tigers | Eredivisie | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panters | Eredivisie | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panthers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | Netherlands U23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Capitals Leeuwarden/Groningen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers III | Tweede Divisie | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Utrecht Dragons | Eredivisie | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Regular Season
Netherlands3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 226 | 309 | 535 | |
| 2. | 62 | 187 | 145 | 332 | |
| 3. | 132 | 132 | 147 | 279 | |
| 4. | 109 | 142 | 129 | 271 | |
| 5. | 179 | 151 | 115 | 266 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 226 | 309 | 535 | |
| 2. | 62 | 187 | 145 | 332 | |
| 3. | 81 | 171 | 84 | 255 | |
| 4. | 179 | 151 | 115 | 266 | |
| 5. | 109 | 146 | 98 | 244 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 226 | 309 | 535 | |
| 2. | 132 | 132 | 147 | 279 | |
| 3. | 62 | 187 | 145 | 332 | |
| 4. | 109 | 142 | 129 | 271 | |
| 5. | 143 | 48 | 123 | 171 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 28 | 48 | 299 | |
| 2. | 201 | 101 | 211 | 298 | |
| 3. | 59 | 46 | 112 | 243 | |
| 4. | 52 | 53 | 90 | 229 | |
| 5. | 47 | 9 | 28 | 221 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 201 | 101 | 110 | 211 | |
| 2. | 192 | 49 | 112 | 161 | |
| 3. | 182 | 226 | 309 | 535 | |
| 4. | 179 | 151 | 115 | 266 | |
| 5. | 153 | 90 | 97 | 187 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 187 | 332 | 5.35 | |
| 2. | 7 | 22 | 32 | 4.57 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 25 | 50 | 98 | 3.92 | |
| 5. | 10 | 23 | 39 | 3.90 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Netherlands3 | 11 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 6.82 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands3 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 6.40 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 16 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 3.88 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Netherlands3 | 13 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 4.77 | 14 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Netherlands3 | 11 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 6.82 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Netherlands3 | 13 | 39 | 16 | 55 | 4.23 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 3.56 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 16 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 3.88 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands3 | 11 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 5.36 | 6 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Netherlands3 | 13 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 4.77 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Netherlands3 | 11 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 5.45 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Netherlands3 | 10 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 5.80 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands3 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 6.40 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Netherlands3 | 13 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 4.15 | 10 |
Netherlands3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands3 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.38 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.56 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Netherlands3 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 1.06 | 103 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.44 | 79 |
