NL All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNL All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201. | 2021-2022 | 33 | Lausanne HC | 47 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.64 | 16 | 12 | |
| 202. | 2025-2026 | 30 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 51 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.59 | 22 | 6 | |
| 203. | 2022-2023 | 28 | ZSC Lions | 52 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.58 | 24 | 4 | |
| 204. | 1997-1998 | 34 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 40 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0.75 | 52 | - | |
| 205. | 1996-1997 | 32 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 41 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0.73 | 67 | - | |
| 206. | 1993-1994 | 29 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 32 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.94 | 69 | - | |
| 207. | 2022-2023 | 26 | EHC Kloten | 45 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.67 | 22 | -16 | |
| 208. | 2003-2004 | 33 | EV Zug | 47 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.64 | 20 | - | |
| 209. | 2003-2004 | 27 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 48 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.63 | 14 | - | |
| 210. | 2017-2018 | 31 | EV Zug | 48 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.63 | 26 | 8 | |
| 211. | 2024-2025 | 28 | EHC Kloten | 52 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.58 | 32 | 5 | |
| 212. | 1987-1988 | 31 | HC Lugano | 35 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 0.86 | 30 | - | |
| 213. | 2023-2024 | 29 | ZSC Lions | 51 | 4 | 26 | 30 | 0.59 | 10 | 28 | |
| 214. | 2021-2022 | 31 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 51 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 0.59 | 18 | 5 | |
| 215. | 1982-1983 | 33 | SC Langnau | 38 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 0.76 | - | - | |
| 216. | 2021-2022 | 28 | Lausanne HC | 46 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.63 | 24 | -1 | |
| 217. | 1986-1987 | 25 | EHC Kloten | 33 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.88 | 31 | - | |
| 218. | 1985-1986 | 32 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 36 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.81 | 25 | - | |
| 219. | 2005-2006 | 24 | EV Zug | 44 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.66 | 50 | - | |
| 220. | 2017-2018 | 29 | HC Lugano | 46 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.63 | 22 | 8 | |
| 221. | 1991-1992 | 32 | HC Lugano | 36 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.81 | 20 | - | |
| 222. | 1997-1998 | 29 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 40 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.73 | 16 | - | |
| 223. | 2006-2007 | 36 | EV Zug | 44 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.66 | 34 | - | |
| 224. | 1995-1996 | 29 | EV Zug | 33 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.88 | 48 | - | |
| 225. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Genève-Servette HC | 43 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.67 | 22 | -5 | |
| 226. | 2007-2008 | 32 | HC Lugano | 46 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.63 | 34 | - | |
| 227. | 2022-2023 | 31 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 51 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.57 | 22 | -4 | |
| 228. | 2012-2013 | 26 | EV Zug | 32 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.91 | 12 | 19 | |
| 229. | 2013-2014 | 33 | EHC Kloten | 48 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.60 | 66 | 17 | |
| 230. | 2023-2024 | 32 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 45 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 0.64 | 8 | -1 | |
| 231. | 2016-2017 | 34 | SC Langnau | 46 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 0.63 | 46 | 11 | |
| 232. | 2021-2022 | 23 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 41 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 0.71 | 10 | 15 | |
| 233. | 2023-2024 | 29 | EV Zug | 48 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 0.60 | 10 | 6 | |
| 234. | 1998-1999 | 29 | SC Bern | 45 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 0.64 | 54 | - | |
| 235. | 2017-2018 | 26 | SC Bern | 49 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 0.59 | 20 | 8 | |
| 236. | 2021-2022 | 36 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 50 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 0.58 | 12 | 5 | |
| 237. | 2006-2007 | 31 | HC Lugano | 44 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 0.66 | 90 | - | |
| 238. | 2015-2016 | 27 | EHC Kloten | 48 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 0.60 | 18 | -2 | |
| 239. | 2008-2009 | 25 | EHC Kloten | 45 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 0.64 | 32 | - | |
| 240. | 2009-2010 | 30 | HC Lugano | 35 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.80 | 64 | - | |
| 241. | 1981-1982 | 28 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 38 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.74 | - | - | |
| 242. | 1999-2000 | 29 | ZSC Lions | 42 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.67 | 83 | - | |
| 243. | 2025-2026 | 29 | EHC Kloten | 51 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.55 | 20 | -8 | |
| 244. | 1987-1988 | 26 | EHC Kloten | 35 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.80 | 40 | - | |
| 245. | 1994-1995 | 29 | ZSC Lions | 36 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.78 | 88 | - | |
| 246. | 2016-2017 | 28 | EHC Kloten | 38 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.74 | 24 | 8 | |
| 247. | 2019-2020 | 28 | SC Bern | 50 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.56 | 20 | -14 | |
| 248. | 1996-1997 | 33 | SC Bern | 29 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.97 | 26 | - | |
| 249. | 2017-2018 | 22 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 38 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.74 | 18 | -3 | |
| 250. | 2025-2026 | 32 | SC Langnau | 36 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.78 | 35 | -7 | |
| 251. | 1998-1999 | 33 | ZSC Lions | 44 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.64 | 56 | - | |
| 252. | 2017-2018 | 31 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 47 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.60 | 10 | -7 | |
| 253. | 2021-2022 | 28 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 48 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.58 | 37 | 10 | |
| 254. | 2023-2024 | 28 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 49 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.57 | 34 | 4 | |
| 255. | 2025-2026 | 30 | HC Davos | 42 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.67 | 20 | 22 | |
| 256. | 2017-2018 | 27 | Genève-Servette HC | 44 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.64 | 40 | -6 | |
| 257. | 2025-2026 | 26 | SC Langnau | 49 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.57 | 14 | 10 | |
| 258. | 2023-2024 | 33 | HC Davos | 49 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.57 | 18 | 15 | |
| 259. | 2010-2011 | 25 | EHC Kloten | 49 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.57 | 34 | 22 | |
| 260. | 2009-2010 | 35 | SC Langnau | 50 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.56 | 30 | - | |
| 261. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Lausanne HC | 51 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 0.55 | 8 | 11 | |
| 262. | 2015-2016 | 29 | SC Bern | 35 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.80 | 12 | -5 | |
| 263. | 2016-2017 | 33 | HC Davos | 48 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.58 | 40 | 6 | |
| 264. | 2023-2024 | 29 | Lausanne HC | 49 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.57 | 6 | 0 | |
| 265. | 2012-2013 | 28 | HC Lugano | 44 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.61 | 32 | 12 | |
| 266. | 2007-2008 | 30 | ZSC Lions | 50 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.54 | 80 | - | |
| 267. | 2000-2001 | 34 | SC Bern | 43 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.63 | 28 | - | |
| 268. | 2008-2009 | 23 | EHC Kloten | 46 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.59 | 90 | - | |
| 269. | 1997-1998 | 32 | HC Lugano | 36 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.75 | 26 | - | |
| 270. | 1998-1999 | 28 | EV Zug | 37 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.73 | 93 | - | |
| 271. | 2018-2019 | 31 | ZSC Lions | 46 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.59 | 38 | 1 | |
| 272. | 2003-2004 | 40 | SC Bern | 36 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.75 | 22 | - | |
| 273. | 2020-2021 | 34 | EV Zug | 44 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.61 | 24 | 31 | |
| 274. | 2019-2020 | 29 | Genève-Servette HC | 38 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.71 | 16 | 15 | |
| 275. | 1983-1984 | 24 | HC Lugano | 38 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.71 | - | - | |
| 276. | 2018-2019 | 28 | Genève-Servette HC | 40 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.68 | 18 | -2 | |
| 277. | 2007-2008 | 34 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 41 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.66 | 84 | - | |
| 278. | 2020-2021 | 26 | SC Bern | 45 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.60 | 10 | -16 | |
| 279. | 2015-2016 | 20 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 50 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.54 | 38 | 1 | |
| 280. | 2004-2005 | 34 | EV Zug | 38 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.71 | 43 | - | |
| 281. | 2007-2008 | 37 | EV Zug | 44 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.61 | 58 | - | |
| 282. | 2005-2006 | 28 | ZSC Lions | 44 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.61 | 96 | - | |
| 283. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Lausanne HC | 46 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.59 | 55 | 5 | |
| 284. | 2022-2023 | 24 | HC Davos | 47 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.57 | 24 | -10 | |
| 285. | 2020-2021 | 32 | Lausanne HC | 48 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.56 | 39 | 10 | |
| 286. | 2020-2021 | 30 | ZSC Lions | 52 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.52 | 18 | 14 | |
| 287. | 2006-2007 | 32 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 29 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.93 | 32 | - | |
| 288. | 2009-2010 | 28 | EHC Kloten | 30 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.90 | 18 | - | |
| 289. | 1983-1984 | 27 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 35 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.77 | 36 | - | |
| 290. | 1996-1997 | 27 | SC Bern | 46 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.59 | 22 | - | |
| 291. | 1996-1997 | 28 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 46 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.59 | 64 | - | |
| 292. | 2007-2008 | 32 | SC Langnau | 50 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.54 | 56 | - | |
| 293. | 2011-2012 | 31 | Genève-Servette HC | 50 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.54 | 58 | -7 | |
| 294. | 2001-2002 | 31 | EHC Chur | 43 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.63 | 26 | - | |
| 295. | 2021-2022 | 29 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 46 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.59 | 51 | 20 | |
| 296. | 2020-2021 | 25 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 48 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.56 | 34 | -4 | |
| 297. | 2016-2017 | 26 | ZSC Lions | 49 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.55 | 26 | 29 | |
| 298. | 2025-2026 | 21 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 49 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.55 | 40 | 5 | |
| 299. | 2017-2018 | 22 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 50 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.54 | 26 | -1 | |
| 300. | 2011-2012 | 34 | Genève-Servette HC | 50 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.54 | 34 | -8 |
6 674 players