NL All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNL All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 1999-2000 | 23 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 45 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.53 | 49 | - | |
| 402. | 2015-2016 | 33 | SCL Tigers | 46 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.52 | 78 | -8 | |
| 403. | 2021-2022 | 23 | HC Davos | 47 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.51 | 14 | 6 | |
| 404. | 2025-2026 | 29 | EV Zug | 49 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.49 | 41 | 2 | |
| 405. | 2024-2025 | 31 | ZSC Lions | 51 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.47 | 22 | 20 | |
| 406. | 2003-2004 | 30 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 30 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.80 | 32 | - | |
| 407. | 2001-2002 | 29 | HC Lugano | 34 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.71 | 6 | - | |
| 408. | 1998-1999 | 32 | EV Zug | 42 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.57 | 38 | - | |
| 409. | 1996-1997 | 28 | HC Davos | 46 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.52 | 58 | - | |
| 410. | 2024-2025 | 30 | ZSC Lions | 50 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.48 | 8 | 11 | |
| 411. | 2007-2008 | 31 | ZSC Lions | 50 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.48 | 52 | - | |
| 412. | 2016-2017 | 33 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 34 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.71 | 24 | -13 | |
| 413. | 2003-2004 | 27 | Kloten Flyers | 36 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.67 | 44 | - | |
| 414. | 2002-2003 | 25 | ZSC Lions | 37 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.65 | 62 | - | |
| 415. | 1998-1999 | 28 | ZSC Lions | 28 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.86 | 18 | - | |
| 416. | 1995-1996 | 30 | HC Lugano | 30 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.80 | 26 | - | |
| 417. | 2019-2020 | 33 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 48 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.50 | 22 | -12 | |
| 418. | 1979-1980 | 21 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 28 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.82 | - | - | |
| 419. | 1989-1990 | 25 | HC Ajoie | 36 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.64 | 16 | - | |
| 420. | 2005-2006 | 28 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 44 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.52 | 86 | - | |
| 421. | 2012-2013 | 35 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 46 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.50 | 81 | 10 | |
| 422. | 1984-1985 | 24 | EHC Chur | 33 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.70 | - | - | |
| 423. | 1988-1989 | 29 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 28 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.82 | 16 | - | |
| 424. | 1987-1988 | 24 | EV Zug | 36 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.64 | 60 | - | |
| 425. | 1989-1990 | 30 | HC Lugano | 34 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.68 | 32 | - | |
| 426. | 1998-1999 | 26 | SC Bern | 42 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.55 | 80 | - | |
| 427. | 2025-2026 | 31 | HC Lugano | 49 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.47 | 49 | 11 | |
| 428. | 2010-2011 | 30 | EV Zug | 50 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.46 | 123 | 8 | |
| 429. | 2018-2019 | 28 | EV Zug | 50 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.46 | 90 | 1 | |
| 430. | 1989-1990 | 33 | EHC Olten | 28 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.82 | 54 | - | |
| 431. | 1994-1995 | 30 | HC Lugano | 30 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.77 | 42 | - | |
| 432. | 1999-2000 | 29 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 35 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.66 | 24 | - | |
| 433. | 1987-1988 | 29 | Kloten Flyers | 35 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.66 | 58 | - | |
| 434. | 1989-1990 | 20 | SC Bern | 36 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.64 | 24 | - | |
| 435. | 2008-2009 | 25 | ZSC Lions | 39 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.59 | 90 | - | |
| 436. | 2016-2017 | 33 | ZSC Lions | 43 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.53 | 54 | 20 | |
| 437. | 2020-2021 | 22 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 45 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.51 | 34 | -14 | |
| 438. | 2019-2020 | 26 | Lausanne HC | 50 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.46 | 52 | 13 | |
| 439. | 2020-2021 | 26 | Lausanne HC | 51 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.45 | 12 | 5 | |
| 440. | 2001-2002 | 24 | ZSC Lions | 28 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.82 | 36 | - | |
| 441. | 2009-2010 | 37 | HC Lugano | 34 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.68 | 10 | - | |
| 442. | 1993-1994 | 25 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 34 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.68 | 28 | - | |
| 443. | 1991-1992 | 31 | SC Bern | 35 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.66 | 24 | - | |
| 444. | 2004-2005 | 33 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 35 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.66 | 28 | - | |
| 445. | 2001-2002 | 27 | Kloten Flyers | 39 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.59 | 34 | - | |
| 446. | 2022-2023 | 27 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 47 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.49 | 79 | 13 | |
| 447. | 2019-2020 | 28 | HC Lugano | 50 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.46 | 28 | -14 | |
| 448. | 2009-2010 | 34 | SCL Tigers | 50 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.46 | 32 | - | |
| 449. | 2024-2025 | 33 | SC Bern | 52 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.44 | 10 | 5 | |
| 450. | 2021-2022 | 30 | SCL Tigers | 31 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.74 | 25 | -6 | |
| 451. | 1989-1990 | 32 | ZSC Lions | 34 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.68 | 21 | - | |
| 452. | 2006-2007 | 33 | EHC Basel | 41 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.56 | 187 | - | |
| 453. | 2002-2003 | 34 | SCL Tigers | 44 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.52 | 12 | - | |
| 454. | 2006-2007 | 21 | Kloten Flyers | 44 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.52 | 26 | - | |
| 455. | 2008-2009 | 34 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 48 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.48 | 46 | - | |
| 456. | 2013-2014 | 28 | SC Bern | 48 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.48 | 57 | 13 | |
| 457. | 2000-2001 | 35 | HC Lugano | 32 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.72 | 40 | - | |
| 458. | 2017-2018 | 23 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 49 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.47 | 18 | 7 | |
| 459. | 2024-2025 | 30 | Lausanne HC | 52 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.44 | 47 | 5 | |
| 460. | 2002-2003 | 36 | Lausanne HC | 41 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.56 | 26 | - | |
| 461. | 2024-2025 | 30 | Genève-Servette HC | 41 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.56 | 55 | -8 | |
| 462. | 2002-2003 | 19 | Kloten Flyers | 43 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.53 | 52 | - | |
| 463. | 2022-2023 | 24 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 47 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.49 | 20 | 25 | |
| 464. | 2015-2016 | 34 | SC Bern | 50 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.46 | 54 | 3 | |
| 465. | 1997-1998 | 34 | ZSC Lions | 38 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.61 | 8 | - | |
| 466. | 2020-2021 | 29 | HC Lugano | 50 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.46 | 50 | 5 | |
| 467. | 2002-2003 | 26 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 44 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 0.52 | 36 | - | |
| 468. | 2014-2015 | 34 | Kloten Flyers | 48 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 0.48 | 26 | -14 | |
| 469. | 1976-1977 | 29 | SC Bern | 14 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.57 | - | - | |
| 470. | 1983-1984 | 26 | ZSC Lions | 35 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.63 | - | - | |
| 471. | 1992-1993 | 23 | HC Lugano | 30 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.73 | 57 | - | |
| 472. | 1985-1986 | 22 | HC Sierre | 35 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.63 | 107 | - | |
| 473. | 2017-2018 | 33 | ZSC Lions | 45 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.49 | 60 | -1 | |
| 474. | 2019-2020 | 25 | SC Bern | 50 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.44 | 42 | 2 | |
| 475. | 1999-2000 | 30 | SC Bern | 44 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.50 | 38 | - | |
| 476. | 2005-2006 | 25 | Genève-Servette HC | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.69 | 38 | - | |
| 477. | 1987-1988 | 28 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 35 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.63 | 36 | - | |
| 478. | 1988-1989 | 25 | EV Zug | 36 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.61 | 62 | - | |
| 479. | 2002-2003 | 34 | Lausanne HC | 44 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.50 | 22 | - | |
| 480. | 2003-2004 | 22 | HC Lugano | 47 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.47 | 24 | - | |
| 481. | 2007-2008 | 35 | SCL Tigers | 50 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.44 | 76 | - | |
| 482. | 2022-2023 | 23 | EV Zug | 52 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.42 | 10 | 14 | |
| 483. | 1980-1981 | 32 | SC Bern | 28 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.79 | 26 | - | |
| 484. | 1992-1993 | 32 | SC Bern | 31 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.71 | 42 | - | |
| 485. | 2015-2016 | 30 | Genève-Servette HC | 39 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.56 | 12 | 6 | |
| 486. | 2009-2010 | 29 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 46 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.48 | 38 | - | |
| 487. | 2008-2009 | 28 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 47 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.47 | 18 | - | |
| 488. | 2003-2004 | 31 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 48 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.46 | 28 | - | |
| 489. | 2022-2023 | 30 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 50 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.44 | 24 | 17 | |
| 490. | 1981-1982 | 28 | SC Bern | - | 7 | 15 | 22 | - | - | - | |
| 491. | 2001-2002 | 33 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 34 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.65 | 26 | - | |
| 492. | 1987-1988 | 23 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 34 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.65 | 54 | - | |
| 493. | 1987-1988 | 26 | HC Lugano | 35 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.63 | 20 | - | |
| 494. | 2021-2022 | 26 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 36 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.61 | 51 | 7 | |
| 495. | 2022-2023 | 29 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 38 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.58 | 30 | 12 | |
| 496. | 2007-2008 | 22 | SC Bern | 43 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.51 | 54 | - | |
| 497. | 2018-2019 | 32 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 44 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.50 | 10 | 8 | |
| 498. | 2012-2013 | 34 | SC Bern | 31 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.71 | 14 | 15 | |
| 499. | 1997-1998 | 32 | EV Zug | 35 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.63 | 28 | - | |
| 500. | 2011-2012 | 28 | ZSC Lions | 40 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.55 | 77 | 18 |
6 674 players