NL All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNL All-Time Player Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301. | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 330 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.13 | 237 | 2011 - 2027 | 12 | |
| 302. | Genève-Servette HC | 143 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 0.29 | 67 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 303. | SC Bern | 67 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 0.63 | 26 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 304. | ZSC Lions | 60 | 8 | 34 | 42 | 0.70 | 28 | 2015 - 2017 | 2 | |
| 305. | HC Sierre | 71 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 0.58 | 166 | 1985 - 1987 | 2 | |
| 306. | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 83 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 0.49 | 137 | 2006 - 2008 | 2 | |
| 307. | HC Lugano | 194 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 0.21 | 225 | 1987 - 1993 | 6 | |
| 308. | SC Bern | 35 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 1.17 | 36 | 1989 - 1990 | 1 | |
| 309. | EHC Kloten | 32 | 28 | 12 | 40 | - | 34 | 1981 - 1986 | 5 | |
| 310. | EHC Kloten | 194 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 0.21 | 143 | 1990 - 1996 | 6 | |
| 311. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 188 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 0.21 | 240 | 1987 - 1993 | 6 | |
| 312. | SC Langnau | 44 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 0.91 | 74 | 1998 - 1999 | 1 | |
| 313. | HC Davos | 46 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 0.87 | 32 | 1996 - 1997 | 1 | |
| 314. | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 148 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 0.27 | 30 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 315. | EHC Kloten | 108 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 0.37 | 86 | 1997 - 2000 | 3 | |
| 316. | SC Langnau | 113 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 0.35 | 68 | 2018 - 2021 | 3 | |
| 317. | Lausanne HC | 229 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 0.17 | 120 | 2014 - 2020 | 6 | |
| 318. | EHC Kloten | 164 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.24 | 98 | 2014 - 2018 | 4 | |
| 319. | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 171 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.23 | 79 | 2021 - 2025 | 4 | |
| 320. | SC Bern | 243 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.16 | 79 | 2012 - 2027 | 9 | |
| 321. | EV Zug | 136 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 0.29 | 110 | 2002 - 2005 | 3 | |
| 322. | HC Lugano | 141 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.28 | 114 | 2001 - 2006 | 5 | |
| 323. | Genève-Servette HC | 293 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.13 | 398 | 2002 - 2011 | 9 | |
| 324. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 193 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 0.20 | 92 | 2013 - 2022 | 6 | |
| 325. | ZSC Lions | 444 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 0.09 | 104 | 2004 - 2016 | 12 | |
| 326. | HC Davos | 62 | 4 | 35 | 39 | 0.63 | 12 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 327. | HC Sierre | 32 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.19 | 38 | 1987 - 1988 | 1 | |
| 328. | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 170 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 0.22 | 117 | 1990 - 1995 | 5 | |
| 329. | SC Bern | 77 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.49 | 72 | 2010 - 2012 | 2 | |
| 330. | EHC Kloten | 246 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0.15 | 176 | 2011 - 2016 | 5 | |
| 331. | HC Davos | 302 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.13 | 108 | 2007 - 2022 | 9 | |
| 332. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 116 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.33 | 116 | 1985 - 1989 | 4 | |
| 333. | Lausanne HC | 91 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 0.42 | 76 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 334. | HC Lugano | 170 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 0.22 | 128 | 1998 - 2002 | 4 | |
| 335. | HC Lugano | 114 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 0.33 | 54 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 336. | HC Lugano | 90 | 6 | 32 | 38 | 0.42 | 62 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 337. | SC Langnau | 117 | 28 | 9 | 37 | 0.32 | - | 1963 - 1969 | 6 | |
| 338. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 86 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.43 | 38 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 339. | SC Bern | 319 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 0.12 | 175 | 1996 - 2009 | 9 | |
| 340. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 67 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 0.55 | 82 | 1993 - 1995 | 2 | |
| 341. | HC Davos | 48 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 0.77 | 137 | 2007 - 2008 | 1 | |
| 342. | SC Bern | 112 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 0.33 | 43 | 2019 - 2024 | 5 | |
| 343. | EV Zug | 161 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 0.23 | 289 | 2011 - 2018 | 4 | |
| 344. | SC Bern | 49 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 0.76 | 18 | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 345. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 39 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 0.92 | 100 | 1996 - 1997 | 1 | |
| 346. | SC Bern | 84 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 0.43 | 176 | 1995 - 1998 | 3 | |
| 347. | HC Davos | 41 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.88 | 54 | 2005 - 2006 | 1 | |
| 348. | HC Davos | 83 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.43 | 70 | 2013 - 2015 | 2 | |
| 349. | Lausanne HC | 142 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0.25 | 84 | 2018 - 2021 | 3 | |
| 350. | EV Zug | 154 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.23 | 69 | 1989 - 1994 | 5 | |
| 351. | EHC Olten | 160 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.23 | 70 | 1988 - 1994 | 5 | |
| 352. | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 197 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.18 | 199 | 2020 - 2027 | 5 | |
| 353. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 213 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.17 | 110 | 1988 - 1994 | 6 | |
| 354. | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 245 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 0.15 | 122 | 2016 - 2021 | 5 | |
| 355. | SC Langnau | 152 | 6 | 30 | 36 | 0.24 | 20 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 356. | HC Davos | 274 | 6 | 30 | 36 | 0.13 | 158 | 2001 - 2009 | 8 | |
| 357. | EV Zug | 92 | 5 | 31 | 36 | 0.39 | 40 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 358. | EHC Basel | 40 | 28 | 7 | 35 | - | - | 1956 - 1962 | 6 | |
| 359. | HC Lugano | 149 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.23 | 135 | 1993 - 1997 | 4 | |
| 360. | HC Lugano | 36 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 0.97 | 44 | 1990 - 1991 | 1 | |
| 361. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 181 | 14 | 21 | 35 | - | 126 | 1978 - 1989 | 10 | |
| 362. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 44 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 0.80 | 52 | 2005 - 2006 | 1 | |
| 363. | HC Ajoie | 60 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 0.58 | 42 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 364. | HC Sierre | 102 | 11 | 24 | 35 | - | 72 | 1974 - 1988 | 4 | |
| 365. | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 272 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 0.13 | 175 | 2020 - 2027 | 7 | |
| 366. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 161 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.22 | 192 | 1997 - 2001 | 4 | |
| 367. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 260 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.13 | 40 | 2020 - 2027 | 7 | |
| 368. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 181 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.19 | 199 | 2015 - 2019 | 4 | |
| 369. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 197 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.18 | 64 | 2008 - 2012 | 4 | |
| 370. | HC Davos | 527 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 0.07 | 298 | 1988 - 2007 | 15 | |
| 371. | SC Langnau | 262 | 6 | 29 | 35 | 0.13 | 76 | 2015 - 2024 | 6 | |
| 372. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 67 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.51 | 126 | 2004 - 2006 | 2 | |
| 373. | HC Lugano | 47 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.72 | 10 | 2020 - 2021 | 1 | |
| 374. | EHC Kloten | 62 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.55 | 24 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 375. | HC Lugano | 36 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 0.94 | 33 | 1993 - 1994 | 1 | |
| 376. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 97 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.35 | 18 | 2013 - 2015 | 2 | |
| 377. | Genève-Servette HC | 236 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.14 | 225 | 2009 - 2024 | 6 | |
| 378. | SC Langnau | 58 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 0.59 | 18 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 379. | Genève-Servette HC | 58 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.59 | 59 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 380. | HC Sierre | 100 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.34 | 81 | 1985 - 1991 | 3 | |
| 381. | EHC Kloten | 159 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.21 | 40 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 382. | HC Lugano | 163 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.21 | 66 | 2017 - 2021 | 4 | |
| 383. | SC Bern | 139 | 1 | 33 | 34 | 0.24 | 98 | 2009 - 2014 | 5 | |
| 384. | SC Langnau | 79 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.42 | 90 | 2007 - 2009 | 2 | |
| 385. | HC Ambrì-Piotta | 98 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.34 | 143 | 1997 - 2000 | 3 | |
| 386. | EHC Kloten | 173 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.19 | 74 | 1998 - 2003 | 5 | |
| 387. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 59 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 0.56 | 14 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 388. | HC Davos | 35 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0.94 | 46 | 1994 - 1995 | 1 | |
| 389. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 58 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 0.57 | 54 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 390. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 100 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 0.33 | 137 | 2007 - 2009 | 2 | |
| 391. | EHC Kloten | 61 | 5 | 28 | 33 | 0.54 | 28 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 392. | HC Davos | 90 | 5 | 28 | 33 | 0.37 | 54 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 393. | EHC Kloten | 81 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 0.41 | 44 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 394. | EHC Biel-Bienne | 142 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.23 | 110 | 1989 - 1995 | 6 | |
| 395. | ZSC Lions | 156 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.21 | 105 | 1990 - 1995 | 5 | |
| 396. | EHC Kloten | 136 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.24 | 78 | 1999 - 2004 | 5 | |
| 397. | Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 42 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 0.76 | 44 | 1999 - 2000 | 1 | |
| 398. | SC Bern | 238 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 0.13 | 122 | 1986 - 1998 | 8 | |
| 399. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | 122 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 0.26 | 115 | 2004 - 2007 | 3 | |
| 400. | SC Langnau | 161 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.19 | 107 | 1998 - 2003 | 5 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
2 410 players