Northern Lakes Hockey League NLHL 2009-2010
2009-2010 Season
Shattuck St. Mary's 18U AAA finished first in the 2009-10 NLHL standings with 33 points. Capital Centre Pride 18U AAA (31 points) and Thunder Bay Kings U18 AAA (17 points) followed.
2009-2010 NLHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Shattuck St. Mary's 18U AAA | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 49 | 38 | 33 | 1.65 | Champion |
| 2. | Capital Centre Pride 18U AAA | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 110 | 59 | 51 | 31 | 1.55 | Final loss |
| 3. | Thunder Bay Kings U18 AAA | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 71 | 84 | -13 | 17 | 0.85 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | Soo Indians 18U AAA | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 59 | 69 | -10 | 16 | 0.80 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | Marquette Electricians 18U AAA | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 49 | 81 | -32 | 12 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | Ojibwa Eagles | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 78 | 112 | -34 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
2009-2010 NLHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 20 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 64 | |
| 3. | 19 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 63 | |
| 4. | 18 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 43 | |
| 5. | 15 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0 |
2009-2010 NLHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 2.38 | .922 | |
| 2. | 9 | 2.54 | .904 | |
| 3. | 10 | 2.83 | .903 | |
| 4. | 9 | 2.57 | .902 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2.73 | .901 |
2009-2010 NLHL Demographics
Loading...
NLHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NLHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NLHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NLHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Capital Centre Pride 18U AAA | 22 | 349 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.55 |
| 2. | Marquette Electricians 18U AAA | 21 | 749 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 17.52 |
| 3. | Ojibwa Eagles 18U AAA | 22 | 425 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.32 |
| 4. | Shattuck St. Mary's 18U AAA | 20 | 700 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.85 |
| 5. | Soo Indians | 23 | 424 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.61 |
| 6. | Thunder Bay Kings U18 AAA | 24 | 693 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 17.13 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 11 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Adirondack Thunder | ECHL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ATSE Graz | ÖEL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fort Wayne Komets | ECHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Sentinels | FPHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Krefeld Pinguine | DEL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bathurst St. Lions | APHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Northern Michigan Warhounds | MIHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
NLHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | |
| 2. | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
| 3. | 40 | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
| 4. | 49 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 5. | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
NLHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | |
| 2. | 49 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 3. | 40 | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
| 4. | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
| 5. | 48 | 24 | 24 | 48 |
NLHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
| 2. | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | |
| 3. | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |
| 4. | 40 | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
| 5. | 43 | 16 | 30 | 46 |
NLHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 14 | 32 | 204 | |
| 2. | 71 | 13 | 39 | 160 | |
| 3. | 29 | 9 | 19 | 145 | |
| 4. | 40 | 32 | 65 | 142 | |
| 5. | 37 | 2 | 6 | 127 |
NLHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 2. | 72 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |
| 3. | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | |
| 4. | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |
| 5. | 71 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
NLHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 19 | 36 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 10 | 33 | 1.83 | |
| 3. | 18 | 13 | 32 | 1.78 | |
| 4. | 15 | 16 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 18 | 10 | 31 | 1.72 |
NLHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 1.21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 0.97 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 49 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.29 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.83 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 68 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 0.54 | 30 |
NLHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 1.21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 49 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.29 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 0.97 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.83 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NLHL | 18 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.00 | 8 |
NLHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 0.97 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 48 | 38 | 86 | 1.21 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.83 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 49 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.29 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 68 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 0.54 | 30 |
NLHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NLHL | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 71 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 0.97 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | NLHL | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.33 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | NLHL | 70 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.83 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | NLHL | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.00 | 93 |