NOJHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
USA (1204)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansNOJHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Blind River Beavers | 17 | 2.00 | .949 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 991 | 611 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | 19 | French River Rapids | 12 | 2.32 | .944 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 594 | 388 | 23 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Blind River Beavers | 10 | 2.26 | .943 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 585 | 364 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Powassan VooDoos | 38 | 2.37 | .934 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2148 | 1196 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 40 | 2.27 | .930 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2273 | 1150 | 86 | |
| 6. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Blind River Beavers | 32 | 2.55 | .928 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1648 | 907 | 70 | |
| 7. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 22 | 2.41 | .926 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1272 | 637 | 51 | |
| 8. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Soo Thunderbirds | 36 | 2.31 | .926 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2074 | 995 | 80 | |
| 9. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Abitibi Eskimos | 27 | 2.54 | .921 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1045 | 509 | 40 | |
| 10. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Soo Thunderbirds | 16 | 2.96 | .919 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 873 | 485 | 43 | |
| 11. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 45 | 2.89 | .919 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2536 | 1379 | 122 | |
| 12. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | 32 | 2.26 | .919 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1859 | 788 | 70 | |
| 13. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 24 | 2.75 | .918 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1395 | 712 | 64 | |
| 14. | 2003-2004 | 20 | Abitibi Eskimos | 30 | 2.53 | .918 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1662 | 822 | 73 | |
| 15. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Soo Thunderbirds | 18 | 1.71 | .918 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1052 | 337 | 30 | |
| 16. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 25 | 3.14 | .917 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1414 | 814 | 74 | |
| 17. | 2019-2020 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 26 | 2.86 | .917 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1449 | 764 | 69 | |
| 18. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 19 | 3.39 | .916 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1099 | 676 | 62 | |
| 19. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Soo Thunderbirds | 16 | 2.67 | .916 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 922 | 449 | 41 | |
| 20. | 2004-2005 | 18 | Abitibi Eskimos | 10 | 2.18 | .916 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 550 | 239 | 22 | |
| 21. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Elliot Lake Wildcats | 34 | 2.76 | .915 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1955 | 957 | 92 | |
| 22. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 30 | 2.55 | .915 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1814 | 826 | 77 | |
| 23. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Northern Michigan Black Bears | 36 | 2.48 | .915 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1886 | 836 | 79 | |
| 24. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Greater Sudbury Cubs | 30 | 2.14 | .915 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1623 | 0 | 58 | |
| 25. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Powassan VooDoos | 15 | 2.66 | .914 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 789 | 374 | 35 | |
| 26. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 17 | 2.60 | .914 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 971 | 449 | 42 | |
| 27. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 16 | 2.93 | .913 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 757 | 388 | 37 | |
| 28. | 2021-2022 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 23 | 2.90 | .913 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1365 | 693 | 66 | |
| 29. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Powassan VooDoos | 34 | 2.71 | .913 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1879 | 895 | 85 | |
| 30. | 2001-2002 | 20 | Soo Thunderbirds | 20 | 2.38 | .913 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1210 | 504 | 48 | |
| 31. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 31 | 3.83 | .912 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1662 | 1093 | 106 | |
| 32. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 11 | 3.15 | .912 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 571 | 311 | 30 | |
| 33. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 20 | 3.14 | .912 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1049 | 568 | 55 | |
| 34. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Blind River Beavers | 41 | 2.88 | .912 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2167 | 1082 | 104 | |
| 35. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Soo Thunderbirds | 37 | 2.86 | .912 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2159 | 1064 | 103 | |
| 36. | 2004-2005 | 20 | North Bay Skyhawks | 10 | 2.57 | .912 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 583 | 258 | 25 | |
| 37. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Cochrane Crunch | 26 | 3.57 | .911 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1391 | 842 | 83 | |
| 38. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Blind River Beavers | 29 | 3.36 | .911 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1623 | 935 | 91 | |
| 39. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Cochrane Crunch | 41 | 3.24 | .911 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2351 | 1294 | 127 | |
| 40. | 2003-2004 | 18 | Northern Michigan Black Bears | 36 | 3.23 | .911 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1877 | 1032 | 102 | |
| 41. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 31 | 2.68 | .911 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1677 | 765 | 75 | |
| 42. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | 17 | 3.32 | .910 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 995 | 554 | 55 | |
| 43. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | 30 | 3.17 | .910 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1535 | 823 | 81 | |
| 44. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 10 | 3.13 | .910 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 518 | 273 | 28 | |
| 45. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Timmins Rock | 10 | 3.07 | .910 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 548 | 284 | 28 | |
| 46. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 21 | 2.80 | .909 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1134 | 529 | 53 | |
| 47. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 20 | 2.71 | .909 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1108 | 498 | 50 | |
| 48. | 2016-2017 | 20 | French River Rapids | 40 | 3.59 | .908 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2221 | 1310 | 133 | |
| 49. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Blind River Beavers | 20 | 3.47 | .908 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1158 | 650 | 67 | |
| 50. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 38 | 3.33 | .908 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1984 | 1086 | 110 | |
| 51. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 15 | 3.18 | .908 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 792 | 414 | 42 | |
| 52. | 2008-2009 | 18 | North Bay Skyhawks | 29 | 2.66 | .908 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1670 | 734 | 74 | |
| 53. | 2011-2012 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 20 | 3.31 | .907 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1140 | 616 | 63 | |
| 54. | 2025-2026 | 17 | Soo Eagles | 17 | 3.07 | .907 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 879 | 438 | 45 | |
| 55. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 38 | 2.44 | .907 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2215 | 874 | 90 | |
| 56. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 31 | 3.10 | .906 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1682 | 842 | 87 | |
| 57. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Soo Indians | 22 | 2.72 | .906 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1215 | 530 | 55 | |
| 58. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | 41 | 2.53 | .906 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2302 | 930 | 97 | |
| 59. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Elliot Lake Wildcats | 17 | 2.85 | .905 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 947 | 430 | 45 | |
| 60. | 2005-2006 | 20 | Northern Michigan Black Bears | 37 | 2.52 | .904 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2047 | 813 | 86 | |
| 61. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 34 | 3.18 | .903 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1774 | 873 | 94 | |
| 62. | 2003-2004 | 18 | Soo Thunderbirds | 14 | 3.03 | .903 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 713 | 336 | 39 | |
| 63. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Elliot Lake Wildcats | 27 | 3.93 | .902 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1298 | 779 | 85 | |
| 64. | 2000-2001 | 20 | Sturgeon Falls Lynx | 26 | 4.04 | .901 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1427 | 901 | 99 | |
| 65. | 2013-2014 | 20 | Abitibi Eskimos | 26 | 3.78 | .900 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1475 | 840 | 93 | |
| 66. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 13 | 3.75 | .900 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 704 | 394 | 44 | |
| 67. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 27 | 3.62 | .900 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1509 | 823 | 91 | |
| 68. | 2021-2022 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 21 | 3.12 | .900 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1191 | 557 | 62 | |
| 69. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Soo Indians | 29 | 2.99 | .899 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1625 | 721 | 81 | |
| 70. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 37 | 3.30 | .898 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2033 | - | 112 | |
| 71. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 21 | 5.44 | .896 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 992 | 773 | 90 | |
| 72. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Espanola Express | 17 | 4.01 | .896 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 912 | 526 | 61 | |
| 73. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 31 | 3.74 | .896 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1714 | 915 | 106 | |
| 74. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Abitibi Eskimos | 29 | 3.72 | .895 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1437 | 761 | 89 | |
| 75. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 14 | 3.56 | .895 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 708 | 358 | 42 | |
| 76. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 20 | 3.53 | .895 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1020 | 511 | 60 | |
| 77. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | 15 | 4.73 | .894 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 723 | - | 57 | |
| 78. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 18 | 3.73 | .894 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 948 | 400 | 59 | |
| 79. | 2007-2008 | 20 | North Bay Skyhawks | 33 | 3.15 | .894 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1887 | 832 | 99 | |
| 80. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Témiscaming Royals | 30 | 4.22 | .893 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1607 | 942 | 113 | |
| 81. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Soo Thunderbirds | 26 | 3.07 | .893 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1366 | 583 | 70 | |
| 82. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Abitibi Eskimos | 36 | 2.94 | .893 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1898 | 776 | 93 | |
| 83. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 23 | 4.14 | .892 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1303 | 746 | 90 | |
| 84. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Soo Eagles | 21 | 3.51 | .892 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1164 | - | 68 | |
| 85. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 37 | 4.05 | .891 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 1098 | 135 | |
| 86. | 2008-2009 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 31 | 3.92 | .890 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1712 | 905 | 112 | |
| 87. | 2013-2014 | 20 | Espanola Rivermen | 11 | 3.28 | .890 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 603 | 266 | 33 | |
| 88. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Cochrane Crunch | 17 | 3.86 | .889 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 856 | 439 | 55 | |
| 89. | 2006-2007 | 19 | North Bay Skyhawks | 17 | 3.18 | .889 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 886 | 378 | 47 | |
| 90. | 2002-2003 | 20 | Abitibi Eskimos | 35 | 3.77 | .888 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1879 | 938 | 118 | |
| 91. | 2003-2004 | 18 | Soo Thunderbirds | 11 | 2.98 | .888 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 563 | 221 | 28 | |
| 92. | 1999-2000 | 19 | Sturgeon Falls Lynx | 20 | 3.14 | .887 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1146 | 479 | 61 | |
| 93. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Soo Eagles | 17 | 4.23 | .886 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 441 | 441 | 57 | |
| 94. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Soo Eagles | 10 | 3.57 | .885 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 487 | 224 | 29 | |
| 95. | 2020-2021 | 19 | Blind River Beavers | 10 | 4.39 | .884 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 561 | - | 41 | |
| 96. | 2006-2007 | 19 | North Bay Skyhawks | 26 | 3.26 | .884 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1472 | 612 | 80 | |
| 97. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Témiscaming Royals | 38 | 4.70 | .882 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1927 | 1131 | 151 | |
| 98. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Abitibi Eskimos | 30 | 4.62 | .882 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1500 | 902 | 119 | |
| 99. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Iroquois Falls Eskimos | 24 | 5.62 | .881 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1174 | 813 | 110 | |
| 100. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Iroquois Falls Eskimos | 36 | 5.24 | .881 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1821 | 1175 | 159 |
121 players