Noralta Junior C Hockey League NorJHL 2010-2011

NorJHL Team Rosters
2010-2011 Season
Edmonton Avalanche and Beaumont Braves finished level at the top of the 2010-11 NorJHL standings with 48 points. SWZ Oil Kings (41 points) and Morinville Titans (40 points) followed.
2010-2011 NorJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Edmonton Avalanche | 28 | 24 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 226 | 78 | 148 | 48 | 1.71 | Final loss |
| 2. | Beaumont Braves | 28 | 24 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 170 | 71 | 99 | 48 | 1.71 | Champion |
| 3. | SWZ Oil Kings | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 171 | 129 | 42 | 41 | 1.46 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | Morinville Titans | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 136 | 87 | 49 | 40 | 1.43 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | Edmonton Ice | 28 | 18 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 178 | 132 | 46 | 38 | 1.36 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Seera Stealth | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 176 | 119 | 57 | 34 | 1.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | St. Albert Blues | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 122 | 119 | 3 | 31 | 1.11 | First round loss |
| 8. | NEZ Northstars | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 151 | 129 | 22 | 30 | 1.07 | First round loss |
| 9. | SWZ Sentinals | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 142 | 150 | -8 | 26 | 0.93 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | Seera Icemen | 28 | 11 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 132 | 124 | 8 | 23 | 0.82 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 11. | Millet Lightning | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 120 | 131 | -11 | 20 | 0.71 | First round loss |
| 12. | Gibbons Broncos | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 132 | 146 | -14 | 20 | 0.71 | First round loss |
| 13. | RCAC Rivermen | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | - | - | 127 | 151 | -24 | 14 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Wabamun Wings | 28 | 2 | 3 | 23 | - | - | 86 | 207 | -121 | 7 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | Sherwood Park Renegades | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28 | - | - | 57 | 353 | -296 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2010-2011 NorJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 21 | 40 | 61 | 6 | |
| 2. | 23 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 4 | |
| 3. | 26 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 113 | |
| 4. | 26 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 34 | |
| 5. | 25 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 36 |
2010-2011 NorJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | - | - | |
| 2. | 11 | 6.55 | - | |
| 3. | 15 | 6.38 | - | |
| 4. | 19 | 5.96 | - | |
| 5. | 17 | 5.79 | - |
2010-2011 NorJHL Demographics
Loading...
NorJHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NorJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NorJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NorJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beaumont Braves | 25 | 590 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2. | Edmonton Avalanche | 20 | 440 | - | - | 19.80 |
| 3. | Edmonton Ice | 23 | 631 | - | - | 20.43 |
| 4. | Gibbons Broncos | 27 | 508 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 19.59 |
| 5. | Millet Lightning | 22 | 459 | 5'7" | 165 lbs | 20.05 |
| 6. | Morinville Super C's | 23 | 486 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.83 |
| 7. | NEZ Northstars | 25 | 559 | - | - | 19.68 |
| 8. | RCAC Rivermen | 26 | 450 | - | - | 19.65 |
| 9. | SWZ Oil Kings | 21 | 502 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 20.00 |
| 10. | SWZ Sentinels | 21 | 543 | - | - | 20.24 |
| 11. | Seera Icemen | 27 | 474 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.63 |
| 12. | Seera Stealth | 27 | 597 | 6'2" | 159 lbs | 19.67 |
| 13. | Sherwood Park Renegades | 32 | 310 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.26 |
| 14. | St. Albert Comets | 21 | 476 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.86 |
| 15. | Wabamun Wings | 22 | 418 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.91 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kamloops Storm | BCHC | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Knights | CapJHL | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Chiefs | CapJHL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Bruins | CapJHL | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kam River Fighting Walleye | SIJHL | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 39 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Jr. Reign | NCDC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Regular Season
NorJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 2. | 98 | 109 | 111 | 220 | |
| 3. | 91 | 85 | 120 | 205 | |
| 4. | 84 | 105 | 98 | 203 | |
| 5. | 89 | 95 | 108 | 203 |
NorJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 115 | 75 | 190 | |
| 2. | 61 | 111 | 68 | 179 | |
| 3. | 98 | 109 | 111 | 220 | |
| 4. | 84 | 105 | 98 | 203 | |
| 5. | 79 | 103 | 76 | 179 |
NorJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 2. | 91 | 85 | 120 | 205 | |
| 3. | 93 | 71 | 119 | 190 | |
| 4. | 84 | 56 | 116 | 172 | |
| 5. | 88 | 56 | 114 | 170 |
NorJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 18 | 51 | 342 | |
| 2. | 90 | 89 | 152 | 326 | |
| 3. | 87 | 10 | 40 | 317 | |
| 4. | 81 | 88 | 176 | 309 | |
| 5. | 57 | 16 | 39 | 305 |
NorJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 2. | 101 | 52 | 64 | 116 | |
| 3. | 98 | 109 | 111 | 220 | |
| 4. | 98 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |
| 5. | 97 | 57 | 66 | 123 |
NorJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 36 | 68 | 3.09 | |
| 3. | 62 | 98 | 189 | 3.05 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
NorJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NorJHL | 23 | 45 | 50 | 95 | 4.13 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NorJHL | 22 | 53 | 30 | 83 | 3.77 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NorJHL | 23 | 36 | 45 | 81 | 3.52 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NorJHL | 21 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 3.71 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NorJHL | 26 | 28 | 49 | 77 | 2.96 | 38 |
NorJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NorJHL | 22 | 53 | 30 | 83 | 3.77 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NorJHL | 23 | 47 | 28 | 75 | 3.26 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NorJHL | 24 | 46 | 20 | 66 | 2.75 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NorJHL | 23 | 45 | 50 | 95 | 4.13 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NorJHL | 25 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 2.56 | 26 |
NorJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NorJHL | 23 | 45 | 50 | 95 | 4.13 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | NorJHL | 26 | 28 | 49 | 77 | 2.96 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NorJHL | 21 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 3.43 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | NorJHL | 23 | 36 | 45 | 81 | 3.52 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NorJHL | 23 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 3.04 | 32 |
NorJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NorJHL | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 180 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NorJHL | 24 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.33 | 164 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NorJHL | 19 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.00 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NorJHL | 21 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.76 | 138 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NorJHL | 17 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.59 | 131 |