North Peace Hockey League NorthPHL

NorthPHL Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
Dawson Creek Canucks lead the 2026-27 NorthPHL standings with 8 points. Grande Prairie Athletics (7 points) and Grimshaw Huskies (2 points) follow.
2026-2027 NorthPHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dawson Creek Canucks | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Grande Prairie Athletics | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 3. | Grimshaw Huskies | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Spirit River Rangers | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Manning Comets | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Valleyview Jets | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | High Prairie Regals | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 8. | Fox Creek Knights | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 NorthPHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
2026-2027 NorthPHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1.00 | .964 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2.07 | .946 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2.40 | .924 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2.13 | .915 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3.50 | .914 |
2026-2027 NorthPHL Demographics
Loading...
NorthPHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NorthPHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NorthPHL Free Agents
No Data Found
NorthPHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dawson Creek Canucks | 27 | 1 569 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 30.19 |
| 2. | Fox Creek Knights | 24 | 533 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.76 |
| 3. | Grande Prairie Athletics | 28 | 982 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.57 |
| 4. | Grimshaw Huskies | 4 | 191 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 28.25 |
| 5. | High Prairie Regals | 24 | 826 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.37 |
| 6. | Manning Comets | 22 | 1 144 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.55 |
| 7. | Spirit River Rangers | 23 | 1 018 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.32 |
| 8. | Valleyview Jets | 23 | 919 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.77 |
NorthPHL Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 45 yrs | |
| 2. | 44 yrs | |
| 3. | 40 yrs | |
| 4. | 40 yrs | |
| 5. | 39 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'5" | |
| 2. | 6'4" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 249 lbs | |
| 2. | 231 lbs | |
| 3. | 229 lbs | |
| 4. | 229 lbs | |
| 5. | 225 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 18 yrs | |
| 2. | 18 yrs | |
| 3. | 18 yrs | |
| 4. | 19 yrs | |
| 5. | 19 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'6" | |
| 2. | 5'6" | |
| 3. | 5'6" | |
| 4. | 5'7" | |
| 5. | 5'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 141 lbs | |
| 2. | 146 lbs | |
| 3. | 146 lbs | |
| 4. | 146 lbs | |
| 5. | 150 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 13 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 15 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Edson Eagles | NJHL | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | NL | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nanaimo Steelmen | WCSHL | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Delburne Outlaws | EastCSHL | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaverlodge Blades | NWJHL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
Regular Season
NorthPHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 192 | 297 | 426 | 723 | |
| 2. | 192 | 289 | 307 | 596 | |
| 3. | 260 | 180 | 337 | 517 | |
| 4. | 265 | 173 | 323 | 496 | |
| 5. | 204 | 192 | 290 | 482 |
NorthPHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 192 | 297 | 426 | 723 | |
| 2. | 192 | 289 | 307 | 596 | |
| 3. | 236 | 244 | 227 | 471 | |
| 4. | 196 | 197 | 208 | 405 | |
| 5. | 205 | 195 | 269 | 464 |
NorthPHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 192 | 297 | 426 | 723 | |
| 2. | 260 | 180 | 337 | 517 | |
| 3. | 265 | 173 | 323 | 496 | |
| 4. | 218 | 92 | 315 | 407 | |
| 5. | 192 | 289 | 307 | 596 |
NorthPHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 255 | 155 | 388 | 1351 | |
| 2. | 111 | 7 | 16 | 951 | |
| 3. | 134 | 50 | 114 | 778 | |
| 4. | 205 | 195 | 464 | 693 | |
| 5. | 172 | 90 | 218 | 691 |
NorthPHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 265 | 173 | 323 | 496 | |
| 2. | 260 | 180 | 337 | 517 | |
| 3. | 259 | 183 | 287 | 470 | |
| 4. | 255 | 155 | 233 | 388 | |
| 5. | 238 | 11 | 85 | 96 |
NorthPHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 29 | 82 | 133 | 4.59 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 4. | 8 | 10 | 32 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 |
NorthPHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 29 | 82 | 51 | 133 | 4.59 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | NorthPHL | 22 | 49 | 66 | 115 | 5.23 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 31 | 27 | 87 | 114 | 3.68 | 15 | |
| 4. | 1973-1974 | NorthPHL | 23 | 50 | 57 | 107 | 4.65 | - | |
| 5. | 1977-1978 | NorthPHL | - | 50 | 54 | 104 | - | - |
NorthPHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 29 | 82 | 51 | 133 | 4.59 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 30 | 57 | 38 | 95 | 3.17 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NorthPHL | 25 | 51 | 46 | 97 | 3.88 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1973-1974 | NorthPHL | 23 | 50 | 57 | 107 | 4.65 | - | |
| 5. | 1977-1978 | NorthPHL | - | 50 | 54 | 104 | - | - |
NorthPHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 31 | 27 | 87 | 114 | 3.68 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | NorthPHL | 22 | 49 | 66 | 115 | 5.23 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | NorthPHL | 26 | 32 | 64 | 96 | 3.69 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | NorthPHL | 23 | 15 | 64 | 79 | 3.43 | 18 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 32 | 34 | 62 | 96 | 3.00 | 54 |
NorthPHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 30 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.57 | 270 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | NorthPHL | 21 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.95 | 242 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | NorthPHL | 26 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.77 | 229 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | NorthPHL | 31 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.55 | 223 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | NorthPHL | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.20 | 212 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of NorthPHL Champions
NorthPHL Awards
- NorthPHL Best Centre Award
- NorthPHL Best Defenseman
- NorthPHL Best GAA
- NorthPHL Best Goaltender
- NorthPHL Best Left Wing Award
- NorthPHL Best Right Wing Award
- NorthPHL Best SVS%
- NorthPHL Champion
- NorthPHL Coach of the Year
- NorthPHL East Division All-Star Team
- NorthPHL First All-Star Team
- NorthPHL Most Assists
- NorthPHL Most Gentlemanly Player
- NorthPHL Most Goals
- NorthPHL Most Penalized Player
- NorthPHL Most Points
- NorthPHL Most Points by Defenseman
- NorthPHL Most Valuable Player
- NorthPHL Playoff MVP
- NorthPHL Rookie of the Year
- NorthPHL Second All-Star Team
- NorthPHL West Division All-Star Team