Norway2 (W) Norway2 (W)
Norway2 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Stavanger Oilers 2 lead the 2025-26 Norway2 standings with 25 points. Grüner (22 points) and Aurora IHK (15 points) follow.
2025-2026 Norway2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Stavanger Oilers 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 97 | 16 | 81 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 2. | Grüner | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 40 | 29 | 22 | 1.57 | Withdrawn |
| 3. | Aurora IHK | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 49 | 37 | 12 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 4. | Ullensaker | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 50 | 77 | -27 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Ringerike | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 35 | 33 | 2 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 6. | Kristiansand IK | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 33 | 91 | -58 | 4 | 0.29 | - |
| 7. | Jar IL | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 23 | 83 | -60 | 2 | 0.14 | - |
2025-2026 Norway2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 34 | |
| 2. | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 14 | |
| 3. | 13 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 2 | |
| 4. | 12 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 4 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0 |
2025-2026 Norway2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2.95 | .870 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2.00 | .600 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 11 | 5.25 | - |
Norway2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Norway2 Demographics
Loading...
Norway2 Games
No Data Found
Norway2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bergen | Queen Bees IHC | |||
| Confirmed | Sparta Sarpsborg | MODO Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | Sparta Sarpsborg | HV71 |
2026-2027 Norway2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Norway2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Norway2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aurora IHK | 21 | 513 | 5'7" | 143 lbs | 25.52 |
| 2. | Bergen | 17 | 429 | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 22.50 |
| 3. | Stavanger Oilers 2 | 20 | 364 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 19.07 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 5 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 7 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar | Norway | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rampage Veszprem | DEBL | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Furuset | Norway | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Regular Season
Norway2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 102 | 75 | 177 | |
| 2. | 53 | 55 | 59 | 114 | |
| 3. | 121 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 4. | 30 | 60 | 40 | 100 | |
| 5. | 63 | 45 | 47 | 92 |
Norway2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 102 | 75 | 177 | |
| 2. | 30 | 60 | 40 | 100 | |
| 3. | 121 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 4. | 53 | 55 | 59 | 114 | |
| 5. | 60 | 51 | 19 | 70 |
Norway2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 102 | 75 | 177 | |
| 2. | 53 | 55 | 59 | 114 | |
| 3. | 121 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 4. | 68 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 5. | 63 | 45 | 47 | 92 |
Norway2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 45 | 92 | 136 | |
| 2. | 73 | 102 | 177 | 134 | |
| 3. | 60 | 51 | 70 | 126 | |
| 4. | 50 | 12 | 26 | 90 | |
| 5. | 83 | 6 | 40 | 89 |
Norway2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 2. | 95 | 17 | 32 | 49 | |
| 3. | 88 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | 83 | 6 | 34 | 40 | |
| 5. | 82 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Norway2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 10 | 14 | 4.67 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 9 | 20 | 31 | 3.44 | |
| 5. | 7 | 11 | 24 | 3.43 |
Norway2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 5.67 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Norway2 (W) | 18 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.72 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 4.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Norway2 (W) | 16 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 0 |
Norway2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 5.67 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 4.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 3.92 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Norway2 (W) | 13 | 28 | 8 | 36 | 2.77 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Norway2 (W) | 18 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.72 | 10 |
Norway2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Norway2 (W) | 12 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 5.67 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Norway2 (W) | 16 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Norway2 (W) | 18 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.72 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Norway2 (W) | 17 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.94 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Norway2 (W) | 16 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 |
Norway2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 (W) | 18 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.78 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Norway2 (W) | 14 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.64 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 (W) | 16 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 2.06 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 (W) | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.56 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Norway2 (W) | 15 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.80 | 50 |
