Northern States Hockey League NSHL 2012-2013
NSHL Team Rosters
2012-2013 Season
Lake George Fighting Spirit finished first in the 2012-13 NSHL standings with 75 points. Syracuse Stampede (73 points) and Trenton Habs (50 points) followed.
2012-2013 NSHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lake George Fighting Spirit | 42 | 37 | 0 | 4 | - | 1 | 183 | 83 | 100 | 75 | 1.79 | Final loss |
| 2. | Syracuse Stampede | 42 | 35 | 0 | 4 | - | 3 | 193 | 76 | 117 | 73 | 1.74 | Champion |
| 3. | Trenton Habs | 42 | 24 | 0 | 16 | - | 2 | 163 | 121 | 42 | 50 | 1.19 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Massachusetts Junior Mariners | 42 | 14 | 0 | 24 | - | 4 | 92 | 159 | -67 | 32 | 0.76 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Cape Cod Islanders | 42 | 13 | 0 | 26 | - | 3 | 103 | 171 | -68 | 29 | 0.69 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Eastern Kodiaks | 42 | 12 | 0 | 27 | - | 3 | 113 | 162 | -49 | 27 | 0.64 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | New England Stars U20 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 28 | - | 2 | 96 | 171 | -75 | 26 | 0.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
2012-2013 NSHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 34 | |
| 2. | 42 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 87 | |
| 3. | 41 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 65 | |
| 4. | 42 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 28 | |
| 5. | 42 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 32 |
2012-2013 NSHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3.34 | .905 | |
| 2. | 13 | - | - | |
| 3. | 11 | 5.39 | - | |
| 4. | 15 | 4.57 | - | |
| 5. | 22 | 4.30 | - |
2012-2013 NSHL Demographics
Loading...
NSHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NSHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NSHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NSHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cape Cod Islanders | 27 | 760 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.44 |
| 2. | Eastern Kodiaks | 36 | 733 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.08 |
| 3. | Lake George Fighting Spirit | 28 | 751 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.29 |
| 4. | Maine Moose | 4 | 69 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.33 |
| 5. | Massachusetts Junior Mariners | 39 | 618 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 18.87 |
| 6. | New England Stars | 30 | 752 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.23 |
| 7. | Oswego Stampede | 30 | 831 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.37 |
| 8. | Trenton Habs | 29 | 792 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 18.89 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | ÖEL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nîmes | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | IHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nîmes | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Huntsville Havoc | SPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Watertown Wolves | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dordrecht Lions | Eredivisie | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tamworth Sabres | NPHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Regular Season
NSHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |
| 2. | 81 | 47 | 75 | 122 | |
| 3. | 81 | 50 | 50 | 100 | |
| 4. | 81 | 54 | 43 | 97 | |
| 5. | 82 | 43 | 48 | 91 |
NSHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |
| 2. | 81 | 54 | 43 | 97 | |
| 3. | 81 | 50 | 50 | 100 | |
| 4. | 81 | 47 | 75 | 122 | |
| 5. | 82 | 43 | 48 | 91 |
NSHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |
| 2. | 81 | 47 | 75 | 122 | |
| 3. | 81 | 50 | 50 | 100 | |
| 4. | 82 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 5. | 81 | 54 | 43 | 97 |
NSHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 6 | 22 | 237 | |
| 2. | 48 | 18 | 34 | 177 | |
| 3. | 79 | 17 | 47 | 164 | |
| 4. | 81 | 50 | 100 | 146 | |
| 5. | 39 | 24 | 44 | 141 |
NSHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |
| 2. | 82 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 3. | 82 | 28 | 33 | 61 | |
| 4. | 82 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |
| 5. | 82 | 10 | 16 | 26 |
NSHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 24 | 48 | 2.82 | |
| 2. | 32 | 35 | 69 | 2.16 | |
| 3. | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 82 | 54 | 141 | 1.72 | |
| 5. | 14 | 15 | 24 | 1.71 |
NSHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 1.74 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 32 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 2.16 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 40 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 1.70 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 40 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 1.70 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.55 | 87 |
NSHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 32 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 2.16 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.55 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 39 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 1.62 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.21 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 39 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 1.54 | 32 |
NSHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 1.74 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 40 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 1.70 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 40 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 1.70 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 42 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 1.19 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 32 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 2.16 | 24 |
NSHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 38 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.68 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 39 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.13 | 141 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NSHL | 32 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 0.81 | 135 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 35 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.43 | 133 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NSHL | 39 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 0.74 | 116 |