North Saskatchewan River Hockey League NSRHL 2013-2014
2013-2014 Season
Wilkie Outlaws finished first in the 2013-14 NSRHL standings with 36 points. St. Walburg Eagles (31 points) and Meadow Lake Stampeders (23 points) followed.
2013-2014 NSRHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Wilkie Outlaws | 20 | 18 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 136 | 66 | 70 | 36 | 1.80 | Champion |
| 2. | St. Walburg Eagles | 20 | 14 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 130 | 72 | 58 | 31 | 1.55 | Final loss |
| 3. | Meadow Lake Stampeders | 20 | 11 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 101 | 87 | 14 | 23 | 1.15 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Edam 3 Stars | 20 | 10 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 70 | 87 | -17 | 21 | 1.05 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Maidstone Jets | 20 | 4 | - | 15 | - | 1 | 71 | 119 | -48 | 9 | 0.45 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Turtleford Tigers | 20 | 3 | - | 14 | - | 3 | 65 | 142 | -77 | 9 | 0.45 | Quarterfinal loss |
2013-2014 NSRHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 10 | |
| 2. | 16 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 14 | |
| 3. | 16 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 14 | |
| 4. | 20 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 20 | |
| 5. | 21 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 22 |
2013-2014 NSRHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 4.39 | - | |
| 2. | 20 | 3.96 | - |
2013-2014 NSRHL Demographics
Loading...
NSRHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NSRHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NSRHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NSRHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Edam 3 Stars | 14 | 1 078 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.88 |
| 2. | Maidstone Jets | 10 | 580 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 29.17 |
| 3. | Meadow Lake Stampeders | 14 | 726 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.00 |
| 4. | St. Walburg Eagles | 19 | 1 223 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.38 |
| 5. | Turtleford Tigers | 9 | 704 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.25 |
| 6. | Wilkie Outlaws | 16 | 1 119 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.33 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
No Data Found
Regular Season
NSRHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 196 | 170 | 366 | |
| 2. | 104 | 115 | 178 | 293 | |
| 3. | 154 | 110 | 141 | 251 | |
| 4. | 120 | 100 | 125 | 225 | |
| 5. | 139 | 106 | 112 | 218 |
NSRHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 196 | 170 | 366 | |
| 2. | 104 | 115 | 178 | 293 | |
| 3. | 151 | 113 | 98 | 211 | |
| 4. | 154 | 110 | 141 | 251 | |
| 5. | 139 | 106 | 112 | 218 |
NSRHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 115 | 178 | 293 | |
| 2. | 102 | 196 | 170 | 366 | |
| 3. | 154 | 110 | 141 | 251 | |
| 4. | 67 | 66 | 132 | 198 | |
| 5. | 120 | 100 | 125 | 225 |
NSRHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 76 | 141 | 849 | |
| 2. | 130 | 68 | 175 | 492 | |
| 3. | 139 | 106 | 218 | 486 | |
| 4. | 167 | 38 | 82 | 416 | |
| 5. | 108 | 100 | 208 | 392 |
NSRHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |
| 2. | 154 | 110 | 141 | 251 | |
| 3. | 151 | 113 | 98 | 211 | |
| 4. | 147 | 49 | 63 | 112 | |
| 5. | 143 | 76 | 65 | 141 |
NSRHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 65 | 188 | 4.18 | |
| 2. | 8 | 16 | 32 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 16 | 30 | 63 | 3.94 | |
| 4. | 30 | 53 | 110 | 3.67 | |
| 5. | 48 | 75 | 174 | 3.63 |
NSRHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 66 | 54 | 120 | 6.32 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 46 | 70 | 116 | 6.11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 14 | 34 | 58 | 92 | 6.57 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 4.42 | 182 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | NSRHL | 19 | 45 | 35 | 80 | 4.21 | 22 |
NSRHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 66 | 54 | 120 | 6.32 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 46 | 70 | 116 | 6.11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | NSRHL | 19 | 45 | 35 | 80 | 4.21 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NSRHL | 19 | 39 | 37 | 76 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 4.42 | 182 |
NSRHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 46 | 70 | 116 | 6.11 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 14 | 34 | 58 | 92 | 6.57 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 66 | 54 | 120 | 6.32 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 20 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 3.30 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 4.42 | 182 |
NSRHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 2.74 | 228 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 4.42 | 182 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 18 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.22 | 150 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 19 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.84 | 140 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | NSRHL | 20 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 3.60 | 134 |