Nova Scotia Regional Hockey League NSRJHL 2023-2024
League naming history:- 2016 - currentNSRJHL (Nova Scotia Regional Hockey League)
- 2004 - 2016NSJCHL (Nova Scotia Junior C Hockey League)
NSRJHL Team Rosters
2023-2024 Season
East Hants Penguins finished first in the 2023-24 NSRJHL standings with 39 points. Sackville Knights (36 points) and South West Storm (35 points) followed.
2023-2024 NSRJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | East Hants Penguins | 24 | 19 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 134 | 87 | 47 | 39 | 1.63 | Final loss |
| 2. | Sackville Knights | 24 | 18 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 143 | 75 | 68 | 36 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | South West Storm | 24 | 1 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 126 | 71 | 55 | 35 | 1.46 | Champion |
| 4. | Eastern Shore Thunder | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 115 | 96 | 19 | 28 | 1.17 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | South Shore Schooners | 24 | 12 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 134 | 127 | 7 | 26 | 1.08 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Spryfield Attack | 24 | 12 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 101 | 91 | 10 | 25 | 1.04 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Admirals HC | 24 | 4 | - | 19 | - | 1 | 77 | 153 | -76 | 9 | 0.38 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Newport Titans | 24 | 1 | - | 22 | - | 1 | 61 | 191 | -130 | 3 | 0.13 | Quarterfinal loss |
2023-2024 NSRJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 0 | |
| 2. | 24 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 36 | |
| 3. | 21 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 4 | |
| 4. | 23 | 34 | 11 | 45 | 41 | |
| 5. | 24 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 30 |
2023-2024 NSRJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.60 | .931 | |
| 2. | 10 | 2.82 | .922 | |
| 3. | 12 | 2.72 | .917 | |
| 4. | 18 | 3.69 | .913 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2.73 | .913 |
2023-2024 NSRJHL Demographics
Loading...
NSRJHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 NSRJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NSRJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NSRJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Admirals HC | 32 | 405 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2. | East Hants Penguins | 27 | 795 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.42 |
| 3. | Eastern Shore Thunder | 30 | 795 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.37 |
| 4. | Newport Titans | 32 | 579 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 20.50 |
| 5. | Sackville Knights | 28 | 931 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 20.46 |
| 6. | South Shore Schooners | 33 | 771 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 20.13 |
| 7. | South West Storm | 26 | 826 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.84 |
| 8. | Spryfield Attack | 41 | 657 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.66 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 23 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | New York Apple Core | EHL | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | JPK | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tri Pen Osprey U18 AAA | NLU18MHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Elsipogtog Hawks | NBJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sunny Corner Thunder | NBJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lee Valley Lions | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Elsipogtog Hawks | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
NSRJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 103 | 98 | 201 | |
| 2. | 79 | 89 | 102 | 191 | |
| 3. | 64 | 96 | 88 | 184 | |
| 4. | 82 | 88 | 94 | 182 | |
| 5. | 101 | 71 | 94 | 165 |
NSRJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 103 | 98 | 201 | |
| 2. | 64 | 96 | 88 | 184 | |
| 3. | 79 | 89 | 102 | 191 | |
| 4. | 82 | 88 | 94 | 182 | |
| 5. | 101 | 71 | 94 | 165 |
NSRJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 89 | 102 | 191 | |
| 2. | 71 | 103 | 98 | 201 | |
| 3. | 117 | 58 | 96 | 154 | |
| 4. | 82 | 88 | 94 | 182 | |
| 5. | 101 | 71 | 94 | 165 |
NSRJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 14 | 64 | 511 | |
| 2. | 69 | 16 | 38 | 487 | |
| 3. | 68 | 12 | 32 | 479 | |
| 4. | 54 | 3 | 24 | 341 | |
| 5. | 51 | 15 | 27 | 317 |
NSRJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 58 | 96 | 154 | |
| 2. | 110 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 3. | 109 | 69 | 63 | 132 | |
| 4. | 108 | 31 | 64 | 95 | |
| 5. | 105 | 26 | 41 | 67 |
NSRJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 8 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 19 | 26 | 55 | 2.89 | |
| 5. | 64 | 96 | 184 | 2.88 |
NSRJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NSJCHL | 29 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 4.03 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 30 | 55 | 45 | 100 | 3.33 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 30 | 43 | 52 | 95 | 3.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSRJHL | 27 | 39 | 49 | 88 | 3.26 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NSJCHL | 27 | 39 | 33 | 72 | 2.67 | 81 |
NSRJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NSJCHL | 29 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 4.03 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 30 | 55 | 45 | 100 | 3.33 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 30 | 43 | 52 | 95 | 3.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSRJHL | 24 | 42 | 16 | 58 | 2.42 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NSRJHL | 28 | 41 | 16 | 57 | 2.04 | 24 |
NSRJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | NSJCHL | 29 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 4.03 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 30 | 43 | 52 | 95 | 3.17 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NSRJHL | 28 | 20 | 52 | 72 | 2.57 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSRJHL | 27 | 39 | 49 | 88 | 3.26 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NSJCHL | 25 | 10 | 48 | 58 | 2.32 | 32 |
NSRJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 191 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NSRJHL | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.33 | 185 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NSRJHL | 20 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.40 | 184 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | NSJCHL | 19 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.58 | 182 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NSRJHL | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 180 |
List of NSRJHL Champions
NSRJHL Awards
- NSRJHL Best GAA
- NSRJHL Best SVS%
- NSRJHL Champion
- NSRJHL Coach of the Year
- NSRJHL First All-Star Team
- NSRJHL Most Assists
- NSRJHL Most Goals
- NSRJHL Most Penalized Player
- NSRJHL Most Points
- NSRJHL Most Sportsmanlike Player
- NSRJHL Most Valuable Player
- NSRJHL Overager of the Year
- NSRJHL Playoffs MVP
- NSRJHL Rookie of the Year
- NSRJHL Second All-Star Team
- NSRJHL Top Defenseman