North West Junior Hockey League NWJHL 2012-2013
NWJHL Team Rosters
2012-2013 Season
Grande Prairie Kings finished first in the 2012-13 NWJHL standings with 64 points. North Peace Navigators (59 points) and Fairview Flyers (36 points) followed.
2012-2013 NWJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Grande Prairie Kings | 35 | 32 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 257 | 98 | 159 | 64 | 1.83 | Champion |
| 2. | North Peace Navigators | 35 | 29 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 206 | 92 | 114 | 59 | 1.69 | Final loss |
| 3. | Fairview Flyers | 35 | 16 | 0 | 15 | - | 4 | 151 | 152 | -1 | 36 | 1.03 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Slave Lake Wolves | 35 | 17 | 0 | 18 | - | 0 | 133 | 166 | -33 | 34 | 0.97 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Fort St. John Huskies | 35 | 14 | 0 | 18 | - | 3 | 144 | 150 | -6 | 31 | 0.89 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Dawson Creek Jr. Canucks | 35 | 12 | 0 | 21 | - | 2 | 109 | 178 | -69 | 26 | 0.74 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Beaverlodge Blades | 35 | 11 | 0 | 24 | - | 0 | 127 | 192 | -65 | 22 | 0.63 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Sexsmith Vipers | 35 | 9 | 0 | 26 | - | 0 | 112 | 211 | -99 | 18 | 0.51 | Quarterfinal loss |
2012-2013 NWJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 40 | 51 | 91 | 8 | |
| 2. | 33 | 44 | 44 | 88 | 72 | |
| 3. | 35 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 14 | |
| 4. | 33 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 68 | |
| 5. | 33 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 116 |
2012-2013 NWJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2.94 | .926 | |
| 2. | 11 | 2.68 | .914 | |
| 3. | 24 | 2.41 | .914 | |
| 4. | 21 | 2.72 | .907 | |
| 5. | 15 | 4.04 | .896 |
2012-2013 NWJHL Demographics
Loading...
NWJHL Games
Show More
NWJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Fort St. John Huskies | Drury Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | Fort St. John Huskies | Univ. of Jamestown | |||
| Confirmed | La Crete Lumber Barons | Grande Prairie Storm | |||
| Confirmed | La Crete Lumber Barons | Grande Prairie Storm | |||
| Confirmed | North Legacy Warriors U18 | Beaverlodge Blades |
2026-2027 NWJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 NWJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NWJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beaverlodge Blades | 36 | 1 376 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.39 |
| 2. | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | 32 | 1 531 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.78 |
| 3. | Dawson Creek Kodiaks | 37 | 1 178 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.49 |
| 4. | Fairview Flyers | 38 | 855 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.84 |
| 5. | Fort St. John Huskies | 33 | 1 370 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.48 |
| 6. | North Peace Navigators | 36 | 1 338 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.67 |
| 7. | Sexsmith Vipers | 42 | 1 289 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.64 |
| 8. | Slave Lake Wolves | 38 | 1 129 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 19.53 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cincinnati Jr. Cyclones | USPHL Premier | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Grande Prairie Storm | AJHL | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fort Sask Hawks | CapJHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Grande Prairie Storm | AJHL | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kamloops Storm | BCHC | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nanaimo Steelmen | WCSHL | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Prince George Spruce Kings | BCHL | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Spruce Grove Regals | CapJHL | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Grande Prairie Storm | AJHL | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sicamous Eagles | WIJHL | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
Regular Season
NWJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 186 | 88 | 200 | 288 | |
| 2. | 109 | 137 | 150 | 287 | |
| 3. | 128 | 130 | 140 | 270 | |
| 4. | 110 | 88 | 167 | 255 | |
| 5. | 132 | 118 | 131 | 249 |
NWJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 137 | 150 | 287 | |
| 2. | 128 | 130 | 140 | 270 | |
| 3. | 116 | 125 | 112 | 237 | |
| 4. | 132 | 118 | 131 | 249 | |
| 5. | 133 | 113 | 133 | 246 |
NWJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 186 | 88 | 200 | 288 | |
| 2. | 154 | 75 | 170 | 245 | |
| 3. | 110 | 88 | 167 | 255 | |
| 4. | 132 | 91 | 155 | 246 | |
| 5. | 109 | 137 | 150 | 287 |
NWJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 11 | 37 | 615 | |
| 2. | 160 | 74 | 143 | 567 | |
| 3. | 187 | 87 | 188 | 539 | |
| 4. | 147 | 5 | 29 | 528 | |
| 5. | 149 | 41 | 92 | 513 |
NWJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 87 | 101 | 188 | |
| 2. | 186 | 88 | 200 | 288 | |
| 3. | 182 | 19 | 51 | 70 | |
| 4. | 170 | 96 | 135 | 231 | |
| 5. | 168 | 41 | 71 | 112 |
NWJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 19 | 37 | 3.36 | |
| 2. | 10 | 16 | 31 | 3.10 | |
| 3. | 29 | 38 | 83 | 2.86 | |
| 4. | 32 | 46 | 91 | 2.84 | |
| 5. | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 |
NWJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NWJHL | 41 | 45 | 69 | 114 | 2.78 | - | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NWJHL | 35 | 42 | 54 | 96 | 2.74 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 32 | 46 | 45 | 91 | 2.84 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 38 | 41 | 50 | 91 | 2.39 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | NWJHL | 35 | 40 | 51 | 91 | 2.60 | 8 |
NWJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | NWJHL | 31 | 50 | 24 | 74 | 2.39 | - | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 32 | 46 | 45 | 91 | 2.84 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NWJHL | 35 | 46 | 23 | 69 | 1.97 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | NWJHL | 41 | 45 | 69 | 114 | 2.78 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NWJHL | 36 | 45 | 37 | 82 | 2.28 | 8 |
NWJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NWJHL | 41 | 45 | 69 | 114 | 2.78 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 40 | 27 | 61 | 88 | 2.20 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 38 | 30 | 59 | 89 | 2.34 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NWJHL | 42 | 20 | 57 | 77 | 1.83 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 40 | 17 | 56 | 73 | 1.83 | 14 |
NWJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 26 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.42 | 285 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | NWJHL | 34 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 2.24 | 263 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | NWJHL | 33 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 0.85 | 259 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NWJHL | 30 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.33 | 246 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | NWJHL | 32 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 1.06 | 237 |