OHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (8135)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansOHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101. | 2021-2022 | 17 | Windsor Spitfires | 11 | 4.19 | .857 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 501 | 210 | 35 | |
| 1102. | 1987-1988 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 47 | 3.86 | .857 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2333 | 897 | 150 | |
| 1103. | 1985-1986 | 19 | North Bay Centennials | 22 | 3.79 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1104. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Kingston Frontenacs | 12 | 6.01 | .856 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 449 | 267 | 45 | |
| 1105. | 1986-1987 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 17 | 5.89 | .856 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 856 | 501 | 84 | |
| 1106. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 26 | 5.64 | .856 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1297 | 724 | 122 | |
| 1107. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Erie Otters | 18 | 4.65 | .856 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 787 | 362 | 61 | |
| 1108. | 2016-2017 | 17 | Saginaw Spirit | 21 | 4.60 | .856 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1057 | 483 | 81 | |
| 1109. | 2022-2023 | 19 | Soo Greyhounds | 42 | 4.47 | .856 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2202 | 973 | 164 | |
| 1110. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Erie Otters | 22 | 4.46 | .856 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 995 | 440 | 74 | |
| 1111. | 1989-1990 | 17 | Belleville Bulls | 14 | 4.18 | .856 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 632 | 261 | 44 | |
| 1112. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Kingston Frontenacs | 17 | 5.58 | .855 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 508 | 86 | |
| 1113. | 2011-2012 | 18 | Owen Sound Attack | 10 | 5.52 | .855 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 490 | 266 | 45 | |
| 1114. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 12 | 5.51 | .855 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 567 | 307 | 52 | |
| 1115. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Kitchener Rangers | 24 | 5.49 | .855 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1116. | 1988-1989 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 32 | 5.33 | .855 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1565 | 822 | 139 | |
| 1117. | 1989-1990 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 44 | 5.28 | .855 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2420 | 1261 | 213 | |
| 1118. | 1988-1989 | 19 | North Bay Centennials | 41 | 5.11 | .855 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1795 | 899 | 153 | |
| 1119. | 1988-1989 | 18 | Guelph Platers | 14 | 5.10 | .855 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 706 | 353 | 60 | |
| 1120. | 2023-2024 | 18 | Windsor Spitfires | 39 | 5.09 | .855 | 10 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2110 | 1059 | 179 | |
| 1121. | 1988-1989 | 17 | Windsor Spitfires | 27 | 5.07 | .855 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1361 | 678 | 115 | |
| 1122. | 1986-1987 | 18 | London Knights | 32 | 4.77 | .855 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1508 | 706 | 120 | |
| 1123. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Sarnia Sting | 15 | 4.52 | .855 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 756 | 335 | 57 | |
| 1124. | 2006-2007 | 18 | Erie Otters | 20 | 5.54 | .854 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 920 | 497 | 85 | |
| 1125. | 1987-1988 | 19 | Toronto Marlboros | 40 | 4.96 | .854 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 973 | 167 | |
| 1126. | 2013-2014 | 17 | London Knights | 10 | 6.18 | .853 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 369 | 221 | 38 | |
| 1127. | 1989-1990 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 28 | 5.83 | .853 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1339 | 757 | 130 | |
| 1128. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Niagara Falls Thunder | 15 | 5.49 | .853 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1129. | 1996-1997 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 29 | 5.39 | .853 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1246 | 649 | 112 | |
| 1130. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Toronto Marlboros | 20 | 5.39 | .853 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1131. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 24 | 4.21 | .853 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1132. | 2023-2024 | 17 | Flint Firebirds | 18 | 4.19 | .853 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 974 | 395 | 68 | |
| 1133. | 1987-1988 | 19 | Kingston Frontenacs | 34 | 6.06 | .852 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1961 | 1139 | 198 | |
| 1134. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Erie Otters | 19 | 5.88 | .852 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 908 | 514 | 89 | |
| 1135. | 1992-1993 | 17 | Guelph Storm | 35 | 5.83 | .852 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1136. | 1993-1994 | 17 | Newmarket Royals | 43 | 5.37 | .852 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1137. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 25 | 4.95 | .852 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1235 | 585 | 102 | |
| 1138. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Oshawa Generals | 17 | 4.94 | .852 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 924 | 439 | 76 | |
| 1139. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Newmarket Royals | 32 | 5.74 | .851 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1140. | 1988-1989 | 18 | Toronto Marlboros | 21 | 5.21 | .851 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1036 | 514 | 90 | |
| 1141. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Niagara Falls Thunder | 34 | 4.94 | .851 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1142. | 1989-1990 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 35 | 4.76 | .851 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1929 | 873 | 153 | |
| 1143. | 1996-1997 | 18 | Barrie Colts | 16 | 4.59 | .851 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1144. | 2024-2025 | 17 | North Bay Battalion | 16 | 4.50 | .851 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 827 | 353 | 62 | |
| 1145. | 1989-1990 | 18 | Windsor Spitfires | 32 | 5.29 | .850 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1598 | 802 | 141 | |
| 1146. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 10 | 5.05 | .850 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 192 | 34 | |
| 1147. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 35 | 4.98 | .850 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1699 | 800 | 141 | |
| 1148. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Saginaw Spirit | 30 | 4.81 | .850 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1348 | 611 | 108 | |
| 1149. | 1991-1992 | 19 | Ottawa 67's | 27 | 4.69 | .850 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1150. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 33 | 5.23 | .849 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1151. | 1995-1996 | 17 | Peterborough Petes | 16 | 4.89 | .849 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1152. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Erie Otters | 15 | 4.42 | .849 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 746 | 309 | 55 | |
| 1153. | 1992-1993 | 18 | North Bay Centennials | 39 | 4.36 | .849 | 8 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1845 | 755 | 134 | |
| 1154. | 1986-1987 | 19 | Toronto Marlboros | 10 | 5.33 | .848 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 473 | 235 | 42 | |
| 1155. | 1985-1986 | 17 | London Knights | 16 | 5.73 | .847 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1156. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Owen Sound Attack | 45 | 5.01 | .847 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2443 | 1130 | 204 | |
| 1157. | 1987-1988 | 20 | Kitchener Rangers | 39 | 6.80 | .846 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2082 | 1296 | 236 | |
| 1158. | 1995-1996 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 27 | 6.47 | .846 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1159. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Ottawa 67's | 30 | 4.86 | .846 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1567 | 696 | 127 | |
| 1160. | 2023-2024 | 17 | Sarnia Sting | 24 | 4.55 | .846 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1133 | 471 | 86 | |
| 1161. | 1989-1990 | 19 | London Knights | 16 | 4.51 | .846 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 811 | 335 | 61 | |
| 1162. | 1987-1988 | 17 | Belleville Bulls | 32 | 4.08 | .846 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1649 | 617 | 112 | |
| 1163. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Owen Sound Attack | 18 | 5.61 | .845 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 770 | 393 | 72 | |
| 1164. | 1985-1986 | 17 | Ottawa 67's | 45 | 5.33 | .845 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1165. | 1988-1989 | 17 | Toronto Marlboros | 32 | 4.46 | .845 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1629 | 720 | 132 | |
| 1166. | 1996-1997 | 17 | London Knights | 32 | 5.90 | .844 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1167. | 1988-1989 | 17 | Kingston Frontenacs | 37 | 5.54 | .844 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 1528 | 762 | 141 | |
| 1168. | 1990-1991 | 17 | Belleville Bulls | 22 | 5.01 | .844 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1169. | 1988-1989 | 18 | North Bay Centennials | 28 | 5.33 | .843 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1530 | 733 | 136 | |
| 1170. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Windsor Spitfires | 10 | 5.07 | .843 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 509 | 231 | 43 | |
| 1171. | 1992-1993 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 10 | 4.56 | .843 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1172. | 1985-1986 | 17 | Soo Greyhounds | 42 | 5.88 | .842 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1173. | 2019-2020 | 17 | Mississauga Steelheads | 11 | 5.16 | .842 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 535 | 246 | 46 | |
| 1174. | 1987-1988 | 16 | Ottawa 67's | 25 | 4.86 | .842 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1234 | 534 | 100 | |
| 1175. | 1991-1992 | 17 | London Knights | 16 | 4.43 | .842 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1176. | 1987-1988 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 14 | 5.24 | .841 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 699 | 322 | 61 | |
| 1177. | 1992-1993 | 20 | Ottawa 67's | 19 | 5.15 | .841 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1178. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Saginaw Spirit | 14 | 4.98 | .841 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 662 | 291 | 55 | |
| 1179. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 23 | 5.51 | .840 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1180. | 1996-1997 | 17 | London Knights | 12 | 5.61 | .839 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1181. | 1991-1992 | 19 | Detroit Compuware Ambassadors | 24 | 5.97 | .838 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1182. | 1989-1990 | 18 | Niagara Falls Thunder | 23 | 6.65 | .836 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1029 | 583 | 114 | |
| 1183. | 2019-2020 | 19 | North Bay Battalion | 16 | 5.62 | .836 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 886 | 422 | 83 | |
| 1184. | 1995-1996 | 17 | Belleville Bulls | 14 | 5.07 | .836 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1185. | 1993-1994 | 17 | Guelph Storm | 20 | 4.67 | .836 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1066 | 424 | 83 | |
| 1186. | 1988-1989 | 17 | Cornwall Royals | 13 | 5.60 | .835 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 697 | 329 | 65 | |
| 1187. | 1986-1987 | 19 | Kingston Frontenacs | 28 | 5.30 | .835 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1507 | 671 | 133 | |
| 1188. | 1988-1989 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 35 | 5.01 | .834 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1714 | 716 | 143 | |
| 1189. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 14 | 5.17 | .833 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 697 | 299 | 60 | |
| 1190. | 2024-2025 | 16 | Niagara IceDogs | 13 | 5.79 | .832 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 694 | 332 | 67 | |
| 1191. | 1992-1993 | 18 | Kitchener Rangers | 11 | 5.63 | .832 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1192. | 1995-1996 | 17 | Barrie Colts | 12 | 4.70 | .832 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1193. | 1979-1980 | 17 | Niagara Falls Flyers | 21 | 5.81 | .830 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1194. | 1992-1993 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 11 | 6.04 | .828 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 406 | 197 | 41 | |
| 1195. | 1987-1988 | 17 | Toronto Marlboros | 15 | 5.60 | .826 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 697 | 308 | 65 | |
| 1196. | 1990-1991 | 19 | Owen Sound Attack | 10 | 6.14 | .825 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1197. | 1987-1988 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 11 | 6.00 | .825 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 203 | 43 | |
| 1198. | 2006-2007 | 16 | Oshawa Generals | 11 | 5.68 | .825 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 571 | 255 | 54 | |
| 1199. | 1987-1988 | 19 | Cornwall Royals | 13 | 5.34 | .824 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 607 | 253 | 54 | |
| 1200. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 14 | 7.03 | .823 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 674 | 368 | 79 |
1 561 players