OHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansOHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 29 | 4.46 | .865 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1302. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 25 | 4.25 | .865 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1303. | 1992-1993 | 18 | Peterborough Petes | 24 | 4.24 | .865 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1304. | 2013-2014 | 20 | Niagara IceDogs | 20 | 4.20 | .865 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1087 | 487 | 76 | |
| 1305. | 1979-1980 | 17 | Ottawa 67's | 45 | 4.19 | .865 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2451 | 1095 | 171 | |
| 1306. | 2026-2027 | 18 | Brampton Steelheads | 13 | 3.87 | .865 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 682 | 283 | 44 | |
| 1307. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Erie Otters | 19 | 3.31 | .865 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 327 | 51 | |
| 1308. | 1990-1991 | 18 | Detroit Compuware Ambassadors | 42 | 5.92 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1309. | 2016-2017 | 17 | Niagara IceDogs | 14 | 5.50 | .864 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 676 | 393 | 62 | |
| 1310. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Flint Firebirds | 36 | 5.23 | .864 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1734 | 958 | 151 | |
| 1311. | 1986-1987 | 19 | Toronto Marlboros | 47 | 5.20 | .864 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2456 | 1351 | 213 | |
| 1312. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Erie Otters | 13 | 5.16 | .864 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 524 | 285 | 45 | |
| 1313. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Soo Greyhounds | 33 | 4.94 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1314. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Sudbury Wolves | 20 | 4.79 | .864 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 864 | 438 | 69 | |
| 1315. | 1991-1992 | 17 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 45 | 4.56 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1316. | 2009-2010 | 16 | Peterborough Petes | 17 | 4.45 | .864 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 755 | 357 | 56 | |
| 1317. | 2005-2006 | 18 | Mississauga IceDogs | 10 | 4.31 | .864 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 445 | 204 | 32 | |
| 1318. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Oshawa Generals | 11 | 3.56 | .864 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 405 | 153 | 24 | |
| 1319. | 1979-1980 | 20 | Kitchener Rangers | 23 | 6.15 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1320. | 1989-1990 | 17 | Cornwall Royals | 30 | 5.41 | .863 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1576 | 895 | 142 | |
| 1321. | 1990-1991 | 19 | Dukes of Hamilton | 47 | 5.34 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1322. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Peterborough Petes | 12 | 4.88 | .863 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 651 | 333 | 53 | |
| 1323. | 1988-1989 | 19 | Soo Greyhounds | 31 | 4.81 | .863 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1509 | 764 | 121 | |
| 1324. | 2005-2006 | 17 | Mississauga IceDogs | 19 | 4.62 | .863 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 935 | 454 | 72 | |
| 1325. | 2021-2022 | 17 | Owen Sound Attack | 21 | 4.35 | .863 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1008 | 461 | 73 | |
| 1326. | 2025-2026 | 17 | Guelph Storm | 21 | 4.30 | .863 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1074 | 484 | 77 | |
| 1327. | 1990-1991 | 18 | North Bay Centennials | 52 | 3.62 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1328. | 1993-1994 | 16 | North Bay Centennials | 32 | 3.52 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1329. | 1998-1999 | 16 | Owen Sound Attack | 20 | 5.55 | .862 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 897 | 517 | 83 | |
| 1330. | 1991-1992 | 19 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 36 | 4.95 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1331. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Toronto Marlboros | 47 | 4.92 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1332. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 16 | 4.72 | .862 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 573 | 280 | 45 | |
| 1333. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Kingston Frontenacs | 14 | 4.55 | .862 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 699 | 330 | 53 | |
| 1334. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 14 | 4.38 | .862 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 672 | 307 | 49 | |
| 1335. | 1990-1991 | 19 | London Knights | 46 | 4.12 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1336. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Guelph Storm | 51 | 4.11 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1337. | 2005-2006 | 18 | Owen Sound Attack | 11 | 3.96 | .862 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 515 | 213 | 34 | |
| 1338. | 2007-2008 | 17 | Erie Otters | 24 | 5.89 | .861 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1182 | 718 | 116 | |
| 1339. | 1990-1991 | 19 | Kingston Frontenacs | 59 | 5.29 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1340. | 1986-1987 | 19 | Soo Greyhounds | 22 | 5.20 | .861 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1084 | 583 | 94 | |
| 1341. | 1979-1980 | 20 | London Knights | 40 | 4.80 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1342. | 1986-1987 | 19 | London Knights | 47 | 4.73 | .861 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2476 | 1203 | 195 | |
| 1343. | 1991-1992 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 31 | 4.56 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1344. | 2025-2026 | 17 | Sarnia Sting | 15 | 4.26 | .861 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 747 | 328 | 53 | |
| 1345. | 1989-1990 | 20 | Niagara Falls Thunder | 25 | 4.24 | .861 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1402 | 612 | 99 | |
| 1346. | 2006-2007 | 18 | Oshawa Generals | 20 | 4.03 | .861 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1116 | 466 | 75 | |
| 1347. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 37 | 3.79 | .861 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1914 | 747 | 121 | |
| 1348. | 1990-1991 | 17 | Oshawa Generals | 10 | 3.74 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1349. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Barrie Colts | 32 | 3.70 | .861 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1733 | 661 | 107 | |
| 1350. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Soo Greyhounds | 12 | 3.67 | .861 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 539 | 205 | 33 | |
| 1351. | 1986-1987 | 17 | North Bay Centennials | 25 | 3.37 | .861 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1281 | 445 | 72 | |
| 1352. | 1996-1997 | 18 | Sudbury Wolves | 24 | 5.54 | .860 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 703 | 399 | 65 | |
| 1353. | 1992-1993 | 19 | Guelph Storm | 41 | 4.91 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1354. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 10 | 4.77 | .860 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 478 | 234 | 38 | |
| 1355. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Brampton Steelheads | 12 | 4.67 | .860 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 720 | 343 | 56 | |
| 1356. | 1992-1993 | 17 | Ottawa 67's | 29 | 4.52 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1357. | 1989-1990 | 19 | Soo Greyhounds | 61 | 4.47 | .860 | 24 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3312 | 1521 | 247 | |
| 1358. | 1988-1989 | 20 | Ottawa 67's | 46 | 4.46 | .860 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2491 | 1140 | 185 | |
| 1359. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Erie Otters | 21 | 4.24 | .860 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1075 | 466 | 76 | |
| 1360. | 2005-2006 | 17 | Owen Sound Attack | 23 | 3.79 | .860 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1141 | 441 | 72 | |
| 1361. | 1979-1980 | 18 | Kitchener Rangers | 33 | 5.96 | .859 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1362. | 1979-1980 | 18 | Niagara Falls Flyers | 54 | 4.88 | .859 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1363. | 1989-1990 | 18 | Sudbury Wolves | 17 | 4.52 | .859 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 850 | 389 | 64 | |
| 1364. | 1988-1989 | 18 | North Bay Centennials | 32 | 4.22 | .859 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1879 | 801 | 132 | |
| 1365. | 1990-1991 | 18 | Owen Sound Attack | 24 | 5.88 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1366. | 1979-1980 | 19 | Brantford Alexanders | 54 | 5.63 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1367. | 1990-1991 | 17 | Cornwall Royals | 27 | 5.30 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1368. | 1986-1987 | 17 | Cornwall Royals | 59 | 5.20 | .858 | 23 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3347 | 1751 | 290 | |
| 1369. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Soo Greyhounds | 20 | 5.00 | .858 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1080 | 542 | 90 | |
| 1370. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Kingston Frontenacs | 12 | 4.96 | .858 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 581 | 290 | 48 | |
| 1371. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Ottawa 67's | 13 | 4.69 | .858 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 666 | 314 | 52 | |
| 1372. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Peterborough Petes | 30 | 4.57 | .858 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1587 | 730 | 121 | |
| 1373. | 1995-1996 | 18 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 33 | 5.17 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1374. | 1993-1994 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 18 | 4.96 | .857 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 726 | - | 61 | |
| 1375. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Barrie Colts | 11 | 4.85 | .857 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 569 | 275 | 46 | |
| 1376. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Brampton Steelheads | 11 | 4.65 | .857 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 387 | 180 | 30 | |
| 1377. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Hamilton Bulldogs | 30 | 4.44 | .857 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1582 | 700 | 117 | |
| 1378. | 2021-2022 | 17 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 11 | 4.19 | .857 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 501 | 210 | 35 | |
| 1379. | 1987-1988 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 47 | 3.86 | .857 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2333 | 897 | 150 | |
| 1380. | 1985-1986 | 19 | North Bay Centennials | 22 | 3.79 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1381. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Kingston Frontenacs | 12 | 6.01 | .856 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 449 | 267 | 45 | |
| 1382. | 1986-1987 | 17 | Sudbury Wolves | 17 | 5.89 | .856 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 856 | 501 | 84 | |
| 1383. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Belleville Bulls | 26 | 5.64 | .856 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1297 | 724 | 122 | |
| 1384. | 1987-1988 | 20 | Toronto Marlboros | 24 | 5.13 | .856 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1263 | 640 | 108 | |
| 1385. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Erie Otters | 18 | 4.65 | .856 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 787 | 362 | 61 | |
| 1386. | 2016-2017 | 17 | Saginaw Spirit | 21 | 4.60 | .856 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1057 | 483 | 81 | |
| 1387. | 2022-2023 | 19 | Soo Greyhounds | 42 | 4.47 | .856 | 11 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2202 | 973 | 164 | |
| 1388. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Erie Otters | 22 | 4.46 | .856 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 995 | 440 | 74 | |
| 1389. | 1989-1990 | 17 | Belleville Bulls | 14 | 4.18 | .856 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 632 | 261 | 44 | |
| 1390. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Kingston Frontenacs | 17 | 5.58 | .855 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 508 | 86 | |
| 1391. | 2011-2012 | 18 | Owen Sound Attack | 10 | 5.52 | .855 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 490 | 266 | 45 | |
| 1392. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 12 | 5.51 | .855 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 567 | 307 | 52 | |
| 1393. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Kitchener Rangers | 24 | 5.49 | .855 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1394. | 1988-1989 | 19 | Sudbury Wolves | 32 | 5.33 | .855 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1565 | 822 | 139 | |
| 1395. | 1989-1990 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 44 | 5.28 | .855 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2420 | 1261 | 213 | |
| 1396. | 1988-1989 | 19 | North Bay Centennials | 41 | 5.11 | .855 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1795 | 899 | 153 | |
| 1397. | 1988-1989 | 18 | Guelph Platers | 14 | 5.10 | .855 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 706 | 353 | 60 | |
| 1398. | 2023-2024 | 18 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 39 | 5.09 | .855 | 10 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2110 | 1059 | 179 | |
| 1399. | 1988-1989 | 17 | Windsor Compuware Spitfires | 27 | 5.07 | .855 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1361 | 678 | 115 | |
| 1400. | 1986-1987 | 18 | London Knights | 32 | 4.77 | .855 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1508 | 706 | 120 |
1 872 players