Loading page
PEI U15

PEI Bantam AAA League PEI U15 2012-2013

PEI U15 mapLeague naming history:
  • 2020 - currentPEI U15
  • 2005 - 2020PEIBAAA (PEI Bantam AAA League)
2012-2013

2012-2013 Season

Mid Isle Matrix Bantam AAA finished first in the 2012-13 PEIBAAA standings with 44 points. Summerside Capitals Bantam AAA (43 points) and Charlottetown Abbies Bantam AAA (36 points) followed.

2012-2013 PEIBAAA Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
1.Mid Isle Matrix Bantam AAA302046--1156154441.47
Champion
2.Summerside Capitals Bantam AAA301875--1116051431.43
Final loss
3.Charlottetown Abbies Bantam AAA3016410--947618361.20
-
4.Kings County Kings Bantam AAA3013611--92920321.07
-
5.Western Maroons Bantam AAA3012414--8692-6280.93
-
6.Sherwood Falcons Bantam AAA309219--73109-36200.67
-
7.Pownal Red Devils Bantam AAA302325--46127-8170.23
-

2012-2013 PEIBAAA Player Stats

#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.Canada flagJeremy McKenna (F)2914324618
2.Canada flagDylan Wheatley (F)2929154488
3.Canada flagKyle Pinksen (F)2429134243
4.Canada flagBrodie MacArthur (F)302315384
5.Canada flagCarson MacKinnon (F)3018183616
Show More

2012-2013 PEIBAAA Goalie Stats

2012-2013 PEIBAAA Demographics

Loading...

PEI U15 Games

No Data Found

PEI U15 Transactions

PEI U15 — Transactions
DateStatusPlayerFromToSource
ConfirmedCanada flagMegan Mossey (D)Central Attack U15 AAARothesay Netherwood School
Show More

2026-2027 PEI U15 Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 PEI U15 Free Agents

No Data Found

PEI U15 Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Charlottetown Abbies U15 AAA187396'0"196 lbs14.53
2.Kings County Kings U15 AAA165335'10"161 lbs14.53
3.Mid Isle Matrix U15 AAA175475'10"165 lbs14.29
4.Pownal Red Devils U15 AAA165056'0"190 lbs14.45
5.Sherwood Falcons U15 AAA176615'10"165 lbs14.70
6.Summerside Capitals U15 AAA176655'10"181 lbs14.33
7.Western Maroons U15 AAA176055'10"172 lbs14.25
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

PEI U15 All-Time Points

PEI U15 All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)796495159
2.undefined flagCam Squires (F)567280152
3.undefined flagRyan Doyle (F)726262124
4.undefined flagAlex Gallant (F)626062122
5.undefined flagBrodie MacArthur (F)605764121
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Goals

PEI U15 All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagCam Squires (F)567280152
2.undefined flagDamon MacDonald (F)577045115
3.undefined flagKameron Kielly (F)546851119
4.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)796495159
5.undefined flagEvan Nicholson (F)566356119
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Assists

PEI U15 All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)796495159
2.undefined flagCam Squires (F)567280152
3.undefined flagAustin Walker (F)50276794
4.undefined flagBrodie MacArthur (F)605764121
5.undefined flagRyan Doyle (F)726262124
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Penalty Min.

PEI U15 All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagBrett Doiron (D)54731204
2.undefined flagLogan MacKinnon (D)53824204
3.undefined flagClark Allain (F)572743201
4.undefined flagSam Dowling (D)64414186
5.undefined flagStephen MacMillan (F)50410185
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Games Played

PEI U15 All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagLogan Vandervelden (F)111262753
2.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)796495159
3.undefined flagOwen Weatherbie (F)73292352
4.undefined flagJaxon Gardiner (F)73202646
5.undefined flagRyan Doyle (F)726262124
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Points Per Game

PEI U15 All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagCam Squires (F)56721522.71
2.undefined flagKameron Kielly (F)54681192.20
3.undefined flagEvan Nicholson (F)56631192.13
4.undefined flagThomas Flynn (F)2430502.08
5.undefined flagBrodie MacArthur (F)60571212.02
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Points Per Season

PEI U15 All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)2020-2021PEI U15243853913.7981
2.undefined flagCam Squires (F)2019-2020PEIBAAA264045853.2755
3.undefined flagBrodie MacArthur (F)2013-2014PEIBAAA303449832.778
4.undefined flagDamon MacDonald (F)2009-2010PEIBAAA294928772.6620
5.undefined flagEvan Nicholson (F)2020-2021PEI U15244234763.1724
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Goals Per Season

PEI U15 All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagDamon MacDonald (F)2009-2010PEIBAAA294928772.6620
2.undefined flagAyden Mackay-Gallant (F)2022-2023PEI U15304331742.4728
3.undefined flagEvan Nicholson (F)2020-2021PEI U15244234763.1724
4.undefined flagDrew Murphy (F)2023-2024PEI U15334231732.2118
5.undefined flagKameron Kielly (F)2010-2011PEIBAAA244225672.7958
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Assists Per Season

PEI U15 All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagRoss Campbell (F)2020-2021PEI U15243853913.7981
2.undefined flagBrodie MacArthur (F)2013-2014PEIBAAA303449832.778
3.undefined flagCam Squires (F)2019-2020PEIBAAA264045853.2755
4.undefined flagColby MacArthur (F)2015-2016PEIBAAA301045551.8310
5.undefined flagAustin Walker (F)2021-2022PEI U15272041612.2632
Show More

PEI U15 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

PEI U15 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagNoah Griffin (F)2016-2017PEIBAAA302016361.20132
2.undefined flagEmerson O'Keefe (F)2025-2026PEI U152956110.38132
3.undefined flagMax Sentner (F)2018-2019PEIBAAA1966120.63124
4.undefined flagSam Dowling (D)2025-2026PEI U152848120.43124
5.undefined flagLogan MacKinnon (D)2008-2009PEIBAAA29410140.48120
Show More

Player Nationalities Throughout History