Loading page
PEI U18

PEI Midget AAA Hockey League PEI U18 2009-2010

PEI U18 AAA Hockey League mapLeague naming history:
  • 2020 - currentPEI U18 (PEI U18 AAA Hockey League)
  • 1993 - 2020PEIMHL (PEI Midget AAA Hockey League)
2009-2010

2009-2010 Season

Western Regals Midget AAA finished first in the 2009-10 PEIMHL standings with 45 points. Charlottetown Abbies Midget AAA (44 points) and Summerside Capitals Midget AAA (34 points) followed.

2009-2010 PEIMHL Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
1.Western Regals Midget AAA301974--16310657451.50
Semifinal loss
2.Charlottetown Abbies Midget AAA302127--16812345441.47
Champion
3.Summerside Capitals Midget AAA3015411--13210923341.13
Semifinal loss
4.Kings County Kings Midget AAA3013314--1381371290.97
Quarterfinal loss
5.Mid Isle Matrix Midget AAA3012315--144145-1270.90
Final loss
6.Pownal Red Devils Midget AAA307221--133204-71160.53
Quarterfinal loss
7.Sherwood Falcons Midget AAA306321--119173-54150.50
Quarterfinal loss

2009-2010 PEIMHL Player Stats

#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.Canada flagConor McAleer (F)2938387662
2.Canada flagBrett Hogan (F)2933397270
3.Canada flagBrady Cook (F)3035286320
4.Canada flagParker Diamond (F)292337600
5.Canada flagRyan Cassidy (F)303029594
Show More

2009-2010 PEIMHL Goalie Stats

#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.Canada flagJohn Miller (G)184.75.709
2.Canada flagDylan Garnhum (G)144.94.638
3.Canada flagBo Ford (G)157.13-
4.Canada flagLiam Carter (G)176.32-
5.Canada flagLucas Currie (G)165.30-
Show More

2009-2010 PEIMHL Demographics

Loading...

PEI U18 Games

No Data Found

PEI U18 Transactions

No Data Found
Show More

2026-2027 PEI U18 Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 PEI U18 Free Agents

No Data Found

PEI U18 Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Alberton Regals U18 AAA236895'10"181 lbs16.88
2.Central Attack U18 AAA144486'0"190 lbs17.14
3.Charlottetown Abbies U18 AAA277065'10"159 lbs16.82
4.Kings County Kings U18 AAA175975'11"174 lbs17.00
5.Mid Isle Matrix U18 AAA216605'11"176 lbs17.18
6.Pownal Red Devils U18 AAA305465'10"179 lbs16.07
7.Summerside Capitals U18 AAA207545'11"168 lbs16.92
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

PEI U18 All-Time Points

PEI U18 All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMason Power (F)779785182
2.undefined flagThomas MacEachern (F)765893151
3.undefined flagRyan Cassidy (F)606866134
4.undefined flagEdwin Jenkins (F)915281133
5.undefined flagJason Gallant (F)826170131
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Goals

PEI U18 All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMason Power (F)779785182
2.undefined flagKalim Desroches (F)797344117
3.undefined flagSpencer McAllister (F)817252124
4.undefined flagRyan Cassidy (F)606866134
5.undefined flagAndrew Campbell (F)826746113
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Assists

PEI U18 All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagThomas MacEachern (F)765893151
2.undefined flagDrew MacDonald (D)811887105
3.undefined flagMason Power (F)779785182
4.undefined flagBrandon Birt (F)834482126
5.undefined flagEdwin Jenkins (F)915281133
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Penalty Min.

PEI U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagRyan McCabe (D)76211511
2.undefined flagAaron Jenkins (F)-1025400
3.undefined flagCurklan Fraser (F)802759349
4.undefined flagSpencer Ross (D)861246335
5.undefined flagTyson Blue (D)701340324
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Games Played

PEI U18 All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagGrant Koughan (D)934954103
2.undefined flagBarrington Duffy (F)925767124
3.undefined flagEdwin Jenkins (F)915281133
4.undefined flagJeff Gaudet (D)91314576
5.undefined flagZac MacKay (F)906064124
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Points Per Game

PEI U18 All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagMason Power (F)77971822.36
2.undefined flagRyan Chiasson (F)2632602.31
3.undefined flagRyan Cassidy (F)60681342.23
4.undefined flagParker Diamond (F)59561282.17
5.undefined flagBrett Hogan (F)55531162.11
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Points Per Season

PEI U18 All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagMason Power (F)2023-2024PEI U18284539843.0042
2.undefined flagJason Kowalski (F)1998-1999PEIMHL444040801.8235
3.undefined flagMatt Youland (F)2001-2002PEIMHL-344478-198
4.undefined flagConor McAleer (F)2009-2010PEIMHL293838762.6262
5.undefined flagThomas MacEachern (F)2023-2024PEI U18282848762.7124
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Goals Per Season

PEI U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagMason Power (F)2023-2024PEI U18284539843.0042
2.undefined flagJason Kowalski (F)1998-1999PEIMHL444040801.8235
3.undefined flagTanner Lund (F)2014-2015PEIMHL304020602.0014
4.undefined flagConor McAleer (F)2009-2010PEIMHL293838762.6262
5.undefined flagRyan Cassidy (F)2010-2011PEIMHL303837752.5010
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Assists Per Season

PEI U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagThomas MacEachern (F)2023-2024PEI U18282848762.7124
2.undefined flagMatt Youland (F)2001-2002PEIMHL-344478-198
3.undefined flagEdwin Jenkins (F)2016-2017PEIMHL282944732.6110
4.undefined flagJason Kowalski (F)1998-1999PEIMHL444040801.8235
5.undefined flagDrew MacDonald (D)2023-2024PEI U1828940491.7530
Show More

PEI U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

PEI U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagAaron Jenkins (F)2001-2002PEIMHL-101525-400
2.undefined flagMatt Youland (F)2001-2002PEIMHL-344478-198
3.undefined flagRyan McCabe (D)2017-2018PEIMHL240550.21189
4.undefined flagMax MacDonald (F)2011-2012PEIMHL21716231.10181
5.undefined flagRyan McCabe (D)2016-2017PEIMHL300000.00177
Show More

Player Nationalities Throughout History