Pacific Junior Hockey League PIJHL 2012-2013
- 1991 - 2026PIJHL (Pacific International Junior Hockey League)
- 1966 - 1991WCJHL (West Coast Junior Hockey League)
PIJHL Team Rosters
2012-2013 Season
Richmond Sockeyes finished first in the 2012-13 PIJHL standings with 68 points. Abbotsford Pilots (66 points) and Delta Ice Hawks (66 points) followed.
2012-2013 PIJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Brittain Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Abbotsford Pilots | 44 | 32 | 0 | 10 | - | 2 | 199 | 91 | 108 | 66 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Aldergrove Kodiaks | 44 | 28 | 0 | 15 | - | 1 | 173 | 126 | 47 | 57 | 1.30 | Final loss |
| 3. | Ridge Meadows Flames | 44 | 16 | 2 | 21 | - | 5 | 138 | 197 | -59 | 39 | 0.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Mission City Outlaws | 44 | 9 | 1 | 31 | - | 3 | 110 | 221 | -111 | 22 | 0.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Port Moody Panthers | 44 | 6 | 0 | 36 | - | 2 | 96 | 245 | -149 | 14 | 0.32 | Did not make playoffs |
| Tom Shaw Conference | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Richmond Sockeyes | 44 | 32 | 0 | 8 | - | 4 | 197 | 97 | 100 | 68 | 1.55 | Champion |
| 2. | Delta Ice Hawks | 44 | 31 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 187 | 96 | 91 | 66 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | North Van Wolf Pack | 44 | 24 | 1 | 18 | - | 1 | 155 | 146 | 9 | 50 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | North Delta Devils | 44 | 21 | 1 | 18 | - | 4 | 133 | 143 | -10 | 47 | 1.07 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Grandview Steelers | 44 | 17 | 1 | 24 | - | 2 | 144 | 170 | -26 | 37 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
2012-2013 PIJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 46 | |
| 2. | 43 | 13 | 52 | 65 | 46 | |
| 3. | 38 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 116 | |
| 4. | 44 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 28 | |
| 5. | 42 | 17 | 41 | 58 | 25 |
2012-2013 PIJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 2.17 | .934 | |
| 2. | 17 | 1.80 | .934 | |
| 3. | 13 | 2.44 | .923 | |
| 4. | 30 | 2.51 | .918 | |
| 5. | 33 | 2.01 | .918 |
2012-2013 PIJHL Demographics
Loading...
PIJHL Games
Show More
PIJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Port Moody Panthers | Aldergrove Ironmen | |||
| Confirmed | Mission City Outlaws | Abbotsford Pilots | |||
| Confirmed | Port Moody Panthers | Melfort Mustangs | |||
| Confirmed | St. George's School U17 Prep | White Rock Whalers | |||
| Confirmed | Vancouver Whales U18 | White Rock Whalers |
2027-2028 PIJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
PIJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Abbotsford Pilots | 33 | 1 961 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2. | Aldergrove Ironmen | 41 | 1 792 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.68 |
| 3. | Burnaby Steelers | 35 | 1 622 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.57 |
| 4. | Delta Ice Hawks | 40 | 1 889 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.53 |
| 5. | Mission City Outlaws | 42 | 1 910 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.95 |
| 6. | North Delta Devils | 34 | 1 625 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.71 |
| 7. | North Vancouver Wolf Pack | 38 | 1 480 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.61 |
| 8. | Port Moody Panthers | 50 | 2 221 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.88 |
| 9. | Richmond Sockeyes | 37 | 5 281 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.76 |
| 10. | Ridge Meadows Flames | 38 | 1 825 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.89 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Cougars | VIJHL | 13 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Jets | BCHC | 10 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam HC 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Coastal Tsunami | BCHC | 12 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 13 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 24 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dryden Ice Dogs | SIJHL | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Port Coquitlam Trailblazers | BCHC | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ridge Meadows Flames | BCHC | 11 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 13 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 35 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Jets | BCHC | 11 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 16 |
Regular Season
PIJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 157 | 185 | 342 | |
| 2. | 204 | 132 | 161 | 293 | |
| 3. | 156 | 122 | 169 | 291 | |
| 4. | 67 | 121 | 156 | 277 | |
| 5. | 90 | 108 | 130 | 238 |
PIJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 157 | 185 | 342 | |
| 2. | 204 | 132 | 161 | 293 | |
| 3. | 156 | 122 | 169 | 291 | |
| 4. | 67 | 121 | 156 | 277 | |
| 5. | 136 | 119 | 116 | 235 |
PIJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 157 | 185 | 342 | |
| 2. | 156 | 122 | 169 | 291 | |
| 3. | 204 | 132 | 161 | 293 | |
| 4. | 152 | 60 | 158 | 218 | |
| 5. | 67 | 121 | 156 | 277 |
PIJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 13 | 51 | 1007 | |
| 2. | 135 | 12 | 41 | 883 | |
| 3. | 141 | 9 | 47 | 880 | |
| 4. | 124 | 45 | 91 | 864 | |
| 5. | 140 | 17 | 112 | 844 |
PIJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 215 | 64 | 65 | 129 | |
| 2. | 214 | 50 | 78 | 128 | |
| 3. | 209 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 4. | 206 | 80 | 78 | 158 | |
| 5. | 204 | 132 | 161 | 293 |
PIJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 55 | 121 | 3.36 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | Kevin Therron (F) | 22 | 31 | 65 | 2.95 |
| 4. | 68 | 86 | 200 | 2.94 | |
| 5. | 62 | 84 | 178 | 2.87 |
PIJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | WCJHL | - | 69 | 60 | 129 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | PIJHL | 43 | 48 | 77 | 125 | 2.91 | 117 | |
| 3. | 1977-1978 | WCJHL | 36 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 3.36 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | WCJHL | - | 53 | 64 | 117 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1977-1978 | WCJHL | - | 44 | 66 | 110 | - | 23 |
PIJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | WCJHL | - | 69 | 60 | 129 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1977-1978 | WCJHL | 36 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 3.36 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | WCJHL | 32 | 55 | 50 | 105 | 3.28 | 27 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | WCJHL | - | 53 | 64 | 117 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | PIJHL | 42 | 53 | 51 | 104 | 2.48 | - |
PIJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | PIJHL | 43 | 48 | 77 | 125 | 2.91 | 117 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 48 | 19 | 75 | 94 | 1.96 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | PIJHL | 44 | 17 | 67 | 84 | 1.91 | 51 | |
| 4. | 1977-1978 | WCJHL | 36 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 3.36 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1977-1978 | WCJHL | - | 44 | 66 | 110 | - | 23 |
PIJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | PIJHL | 38 | - | - | - | - | 496 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | PIJHL | 32 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.56 | 474 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | PIJHL | 39 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.28 | 414 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | PIJHL | 37 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.51 | 413 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | PIJHL | 40 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.35 | 369 |
List of PIJHL Champions
PIJHL Awards
- PIJHL Best Defenseman
- PIJHL Best GAA
- PIJHL Best SVS%
- PIJHL Champion
- PIJHL Coach of the Year
- PIJHL Most Assists
- PIJHL Most Goals
- PIJHL Most Improved Player
- PIJHL Most Inspirational Player
- PIJHL Most Penalized Player
- PIJHL Most Points
- PIJHL Most Points by Defenseman
- PIJHL Most Sportsmanlike Player
- PIJHL Most Valuable Player
- PIJHL Rookie of the Year
- PIJHL Top Goaltender