Ligue de Hockey Junior du Québec QJHL 2018-2019
League naming history:- 2014 - currentQJHL (Ligue de Hockey Junior du Québec)
- 1998 - 2014QJAAAHL (Ligue de Hockey Junior AAA du Québec)
- 1988 - 1998QPJHL (Ligue Provinciale de Hockey Junior du Québec)
QJHL Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Terrebonne Cobras finished first in the 2018-19 QJHL standings with 78 points. Longueuil Collège-Français (75 points) and Princeville Titan (74 points) followed.
2018-2019 QJHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Terrebonne Cobras | 48 | 37 | - | 7 | - | 4 | 225 | 138 | 87 | 78 | 1.63 | Final loss |
| 2. | Longueuil Collège-Français | 48 | 36 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 245 | 159 | 86 | 75 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Princeville Titan | 48 | 35 | - | 9 | - | 4 | 267 | 181 | 86 | 74 | 1.54 | Champion |
| 4. | Granby Inouk | 48 | 35 | - | 11 | - | 2 | 223 | 135 | 88 | 72 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Chambly Forts | 48 | 26 | - | 19 | - | 3 | 201 | 208 | -7 | 55 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | 48 | 24 | - | 17 | - | 7 | 208 | 154 | 54 | 55 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Côte-du-Sud Everest | 48 | 24 | - | 23 | - | 1 | 191 | 198 | -7 | 49 | 1.02 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 8. | Montréal-Est Rangers | 48 | 22 | - | 22 | - | 4 | 203 | 215 | -12 | 48 | 1.00 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | Valleyfield Braves | 48 | 21 | - | 24 | - | 3 | 172 | 189 | -17 | 45 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs | 48 | 18 | - | 28 | - | 2 | 194 | 261 | -67 | 38 | 0.79 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 11. | Gatineau Flames | 48 | 16 | - | 30 | - | 2 | 164 | 236 | -72 | 34 | 0.71 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 12. | Lac St-Louis Révolution | 48 | 12 | - | 31 | - | 5 | 138 | 210 | -72 | 29 | 0.60 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 13. | Montréal-Nord Arctic | 48 | 6 | - | 36 | - | 6 | 136 | 283 | -147 | 18 | 0.38 | Did not make playoffs |
2018-2019 QJHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 57 | 59 | 116 | 22 | |
| 2. | 48 | 50 | 64 | 114 | 58 | |
| 3. | 48 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 32 | |
| 4. | 47 | 32 | 69 | 101 | 25 | |
| 5. | 43 | 33 | 61 | 94 | 35 |
2018-2019 QJHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2.37 | .925 | |
| 2. | 34 | 2.66 | .922 | |
| 3. | 36 | 2.73 | .917 | |
| 4. | 20 | 3.20 | .910 | |
| 5. | 28 | 3.59 | .907 |
2018-2019 QJHL Demographics
Loading...
QJHL Games
Show More
QJHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Terrebonne Cobras | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | |||
| Confirmed | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | Terrebonne Cobras | |||
| Confirmed | La Ronge Ice Wolves | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | |||
| Confirmed | Miramichi Timberwolves | Joliette Prédateurs | |||
| Confirmed | Campbellton Tigers | Côte-du-Sud Everest |
2026-2027 QJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QJHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QJHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Chambly Forts | 32 | 1 669 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.16 |
| 2. | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | 36 | 1 766 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.42 |
| 3. | Côte-du-Sud Everest | 35 | 1 336 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.94 |
| 4. | Gatineau Nomad | 37 | 1 764 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.14 |
| 5. | Joliette Prédateurs | 54 | 2 193 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.48 |
| 6. | Longueuil Collège-Français | 37 | 1 823 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.38 |
| 7. | Montréal Phoenix | 42 | 1 347 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.37 |
| 8. | Montréal Rangers | 37 | 1 761 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 19.19 |
| 9. | Montréal-Nord Arctic | 37 | 1 782 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.97 |
| 10. | Princeville Titan | 48 | 2 888 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.15 |
| 11. | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | 34 | 1 696 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.29 |
| 12. | Terrebonne Cobras | 47 | 2 129 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.32 |
| 13. | Valleyfield Braves | 37 | 1 888 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.08 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Iroquois Falls Storm | NOJHL | 11 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Red Bank Generals (Premier) | USPHL Premier | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 10 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 10 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Grenoble | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lanaudière Triades (D2) | QCHL D2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | QCHL D2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 16 |
Regular Season
QJHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 169 | 268 | 437 | |
| 2. | 199 | 157 | 246 | 403 | |
| 3. | 200 | 130 | 243 | 373 | |
| 4. | 139 | 150 | 213 | 363 | |
| 5. | 172 | 127 | 225 | 352 |
QJHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 190 | 97 | 287 | |
| 2. | 200 | 180 | 135 | 315 | |
| 3. | 190 | 170 | 170 | 340 | |
| 4. | 184 | 170 | 130 | 300 | |
| 5. | 196 | 169 | 268 | 437 |
QJHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 169 | 268 | 437 | |
| 2. | 199 | 157 | 246 | 403 | |
| 3. | 200 | 130 | 243 | 373 | |
| 4. | 159 | 119 | 230 | 349 | |
| 5. | 172 | 127 | 225 | 352 |
QJHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 30 | 65 | 932 | |
| 2. | 111 | 47 | 102 | 862 | |
| 3. | 118 | 31 | 108 | 799 | |
| 4. | 165 | 90 | 213 | 738 | |
| 5. | 170 | 22 | 71 | 728 |
QJHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 269 | 70 | 150 | 220 | |
| 2. | 207 | 52 | 86 | 138 | |
| 3. | 205 | 116 | 161 | 277 | |
| 4. | 205 | 69 | 153 | 222 | |
| 5. | 205 | 38 | 103 | 141 |
QJHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 59 | 66 | 181 | 3.07 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 45 | 53 | 130 | 2.89 | |
| 5. | 40 | 42 | 112 | 2.80 |
QJHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 53 | 73 | 107 | 180 | 3.40 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 53 | 57 | 89 | 146 | 2.75 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | QJAAAHL | 49 | 62 | 82 | 144 | 2.94 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | QJHL | 47 | 53 | 89 | 142 | 3.02 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 53 | 69 | 68 | 137 | 2.58 | 105 |
QJHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QJHL | 51 | 83 | 49 | 132 | 2.59 | 20 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 81 | 31 | 112 | 2.15 | 33 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | QJHL | 48 | 75 | 58 | 133 | 2.77 | 166 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | QPJHL | 46 | 74 | 49 | 123 | 2.67 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 53 | 73 | 107 | 180 | 3.40 | 72 |
QJHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 53 | 73 | 107 | 180 | 3.40 | 72 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 20 | 100 | 120 | 2.40 | 26 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | QJHL | 46 | 42 | 92 | 134 | 2.91 | 178 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | QJHL | 47 | 37 | 92 | 129 | 2.74 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | QJHL | 52 | 35 | 91 | 126 | 2.42 | 52 |
QJHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | QJAAAHL | 45 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.09 | 409 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | QJAAAHL | 40 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.40 | 344 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | QJAAAHL | 43 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 0.72 | 329 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | QJAAAHL | 41 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.29 | 326 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | QJAAAHL | 39 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.85 | 320 |
List of QJHL Champions
QJHL Awards
- QJHL All-Rookie Team
- QJHL All-Star Game
- QJHL Best Defenseman (Dean Duggan Trophy)
- QJHL Best Face-Off Percentage
- QJHL Best GAA (Patrick Lalime Trophy)
- QJHL Best Plus/Minus
- QJHL Best SVS%
- QJHL Coach of the Year
- QJHL Defensive Rookie of the Year (Patrick Tremblay Trophy)
- QJHL First All-Star Team
- QJHL General Manager of the year (Jean Hébert Trophy)
- QJHL Leadership Award (Jean-Guy Daigneault Trophy)
- QJHL Most Assists
- QJHL Most Assists by Defenseman
- QJHL Most Goals
- QJHL Most Goals by Defenseman
- QJHL Most Inspirational Player
- QJHL Most Penalized Player
- QJHL Most Points
- QJHL Most Points by Defenseman
- QJHL Most Points by Rookie
- QJHL Most Promising U19 Player
- QJHL Most Promising U21 Player
- QJHL Most Sportsmanlike Player
- QJHL MVP to his Team (Marc-Alain Duchaîne Trophy)
- QJHL Napa Cup Champion
- QJHL Offensive Rookie of the Year
- QJHL Personality of the Year
- QJHL Player of the Year
- QJHL Playoff MVP
- QJHL Second All-Star Team
- QJHL Student Player of the Year