Québec M18 A QM18A
QM18A Team Rosters
Alma Jeannois M18 A
Amos Intégral Béton M18 A
Baie-Comeau Vikings 2 M18 A
Bas St-Laurent Ambassadeur M18A
Beauport Faucons M18 A
Bedford Bulls M18 A
Bellechasse Sénateurs M18 A
Berthierville Aigles M18 A
Blainville Bastions M18 A
Boucherville Seigneurs 1 M18 A
Chambly Commandants M18 A
Chibougameau Ambassadeurs M18 A
CRSA Royaux 1 M18 A
Drummondville Voltigeurs 1 M18 A
Drummondville Voltigeurs 2 M18 A
Huntingdon Huskies M18 A
La Prairie Hawks M18 A
Lanaudière Pirates 1 M18 A
Le Rocher Moosehead 1
Longueuil Sieurs 1 M18 A
Lorraine-Rosemère National M18A
Louiseville Coyotes M18 A
Napierville Mustangs M18 A
Pro-Lacs Castors M18 A
Québec-Centre Boucs M18 A
Québec-Centre Radissons M18 A
Roussillon Jaguars M18 A
Rouville Blizzard M18 A
Rouyn-Noranda Réjean Houle M18 A
Saguenay Dynamos M18 A
Saint-Jérôme Lions 1 M18 A
Saint-Jérôme Lions 2 M18 A
SFSY Gouverneurs 1 M18 A
SFSY Gouverneurs 2 M18 A
Sherbrooke Phoenix 2 M18 A
St-Bruno-de-Mont. Aigle M18 A
St-Eustache Patriotes 1 M18 A
St-Jean Aigles 1 M18 A
St-Jean Aigles 2 M18 A
St-Jean Aigles 3 M18 A
Ste-Anne-des-Plaines M18 A
Ste-Thérèse Centurions M18 A
Trois-Rivières Patriotes 1 M18 A
Val d'Or Appolos Rouge M18 A
Val St-François Promotuel M18 A
Val-d'Or Appolos Gris M18 A
Valcourt Maroons M18 A
Vallée Richelieu Cougars 2 M18 A
Vallée Richelieu Tigres M18 A
Victoriaville Tigres 1 M18 A
2024-2025 QM18A Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Québec-Centre Boucs M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Abitibi-Témiscamingue | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Amos Intégral Béton M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Laurentides-Lanaudière-Laval | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Berthierville Aigles M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Blainville Bastions 1 M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Richelieu | |||||||||||||
| 1. | St-Bruno-de-Montarville Aigle M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Chibougameau Ambassadeurs M18 A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2024-2025 QM18A Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 20 | |
| 2. | 26 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 14 | |
| 3. | 23 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 16 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 42 | |
| 5. | 26 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 28 |
2024-2025 QM18A Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 3.10 | - | |
| 2. | 24 | 3.00 | - | |
| 3. | 23 | 2.39 | - |
2024-2025 QM18A Demographics
Loading...
QM18A Games
No Data Found
QM18A Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Saguenay Dynamos M18 A | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | Louiseville Coyotes M18 A | Cégep Trois-Rivières Diablos |
2026-2027 QM18A Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QM18A Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QM18A Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amos Intégral Béton M18 A | 1 | 10 | - | - | 16.00 |
| 2. | Berthierville Aigles M18 A | 1 | 18 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 3. | Blainville Bastions M18 A | 3 | 103 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 4. | Boucherville Seigneurs 1 M18 A | 2 | 61 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 5. | CRSA Royaux 1 M18 A | 1 | 22 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 16.00 |
| 6. | Chibougameau Ambassadeurs M18 A | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 7. | La Prairie Hawks M18 A | 1 | 21 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 8. | Lanaudière Pirates 1 M18 A | 1 | 23 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 15.00 |
| 9. | Longueuil Sieurs 1 M18 A | 3 | 100 | - | - | 17.33 |
| 10. | Pro-Lacs Castors M18 A | 1 | 15 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.00 |
| 11. | Québec-Centre Boucs M18 A | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15.00 |
| 12. | Rouyn-Noranda Réjean Houle M18 A | 3 | 58 | - | - | 17.33 |
| 13. | Saguenay Dynamos M18 A | 2 | 2 | - | - | 16.00 |
| 14. | Saint-Jérôme Lions 1 M18 A | 1 | 47 | - | - | 17.00 |
| 15. | Saint-Jérôme Lions 2 M18 A | 2 | 25 | - | - | 16.50 |
| 16. | Sherbrooke Phoenix 2 M18 A | 1 | 14 | - | - | 16.00 |
| 17. | St-Bruno-de-Mont. Aigle M18 A | 1 | 26 | - | - | 18.00 |
| 18. | St-Jean Aigles 1 M18 A | 2 | 36 | - | - | 17.50 |
| 19. | St-Jean Aigles 3 M18 A | 4 | 106 | - | - | 16.75 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hudson Knights | USPHL Premier | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Somang Hockey Prep | U18 Prep | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Red River Spartans | USPHL Premier | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | H.C. Rhode Island | EHL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Somang Hockey | USPHL Premier | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Richelieu Éclaireurs | LHMJAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | QCHL D2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Eustache Patriotes | LH3L | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
QM18A All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 56 | 34 | 90 | |
| 2. | 47 | 47 | 24 | 71 | |
| 3. | 35 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |
| 4. | 42 | 40 | 29 | 69 | |
| 5. | 32 | 34 | 18 | 52 |
QM18A All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 56 | 34 | 90 | |
| 2. | 47 | 47 | 24 | 71 | |
| 3. | 42 | 40 | 29 | 69 | |
| 4. | 32 | 34 | 18 | 52 | |
| 5. | 24 | 32 | 15 | 47 |
QM18A All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |
| 2. | 42 | 56 | 34 | 90 | |
| 3. | 42 | 40 | 29 | 69 | |
| 4. | 42 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 5. | 47 | 47 | 24 | 71 |
QM18A All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 23 | 32 | 127 | |
| 2. | 36 | 20 | 32 | 108 | |
| 3. | 36 | 20 | 32 | 108 | |
| 4. | 26 | 11 | 13 | 101 | |
| 5. | 46 | 21 | 34 | 91 |
QM18A All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 2. | 50 | 19 | 16 | 35 | |
| 3. | 47 | 47 | 24 | 71 | |
| 4. | 46 | 21 | 13 | 34 | |
| 5. | 45 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
QM18A All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 56 | 90 | 2.14 | |
| 2. | 35 | 29 | 71 | 2.03 | |
| 3. | 24 | 32 | 47 | 1.96 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 29 | 1.93 | |
| 5. | 11 | 10 | 20 | 1.82 |
QM18A All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 26 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QM18A | 24 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 1.96 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QM18A | 26 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 1.73 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 24 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 22 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.77 | 36 |
QM18A All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 26 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QM18A | 24 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 1.96 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QM18A | 26 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 1.73 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 24 | 26 | 8 | 34 | 1.42 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 24 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.67 | 4 |
QM18A All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 26 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | QM18A | 19 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 1.79 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QM18A | 15 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 1.93 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 22 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.36 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 25 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.28 | 8 |
QM18A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QM18A | 17 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 1.06 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | QM18A | 21 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.14 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QM18A | 21 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.14 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM18A | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.50 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | QM18A | 16 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0.69 | 67 |