QMJHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansQMJHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 23 | 3.30 | .898 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1344 | 653 | 74 | |
| 402. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 35 | 3.22 | .898 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1791 | 848 | 96 | |
| 403. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 47 | 3.15 | .898 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2534 | 1173 | 133 | |
| 404. | 2001-2002 | 19 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 62 | 3.13 | .898 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3566 | 1643 | 186 | |
| 405. | 2016-2017 | 17 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 44 | 3.09 | .898 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2469 | 1114 | 127 | |
| 406. | 1991-1992 | 16 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs | 30 | 3.09 | .898 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1497 | 675 | 77 | |
| 407. | 2011-2012 | 16 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 19 | 3.05 | .898 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1003 | 449 | 51 | |
| 408. | 2024-2025 | 17 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 27 | 3.04 | .898 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1482 | 659 | 75 | |
| 409. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 33 | 2.82 | .898 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1765 | 734 | 83 | |
| 410. | 2006-2007 | 16 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | 34 | 2.81 | .898 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1983 | 823 | 93 | |
| 411. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Hull Olympiques | 30 | 2.78 | .898 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1513 | 617 | 70 | |
| 412. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 57 | 2.65 | .898 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3032 | 1177 | 134 | |
| 413. | 1994-1995 | 17 | Québec Remparts | 56 | 2.48 | .898 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 3199 | 1165 | 132 | |
| 414. | 2013-2014 | 17 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 14 | 2.35 | .898 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 714 | 246 | 28 | |
| 415. | 1971-1972 | 19 | Québec Remparts | 34 | 4.28 | .897 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1809 | 1128 | 129 | |
| 416. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 45 | 4.16 | .897 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2594 | 1560 | 180 | |
| 417. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | 19 | 4.08 | .897 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1060 | 628 | 72 | |
| 418. | 2001-2002 | 17 | Moncton Wildcats | 34 | 3.78 | .897 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1617 | 888 | 102 | |
| 419. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 50 | 3.71 | .897 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2816 | 1523 | 174 | |
| 420. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 19 | 3.61 | .897 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1146 | 603 | 69 | |
| 421. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 51 | 3.55 | .897 | 15 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2809 | 1447 | 166 | |
| 422. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 34 | 3.52 | .897 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1705 | 868 | 100 | |
| 423. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 55 | 3.40 | .897 | 18 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2963 | 1459 | 168 | |
| 424. | 1999-2000 | 19 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 59 | 3.34 | .897 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3339 | 1618 | 186 | |
| 425. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Halifax Mooseheads | 52 | 3.33 | .897 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2936 | 1414 | 163 | |
| 426. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | 24 | 3.26 | .897 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1360 | 646 | 74 | |
| 427. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Rimouski Océanic | 18 | 3.26 | .897 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 790 | 374 | 43 | |
| 428. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Québec Remparts | 41 | 3.24 | .897 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2222 | 1042 | 120 | |
| 429. | 2014-2015 | 18 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 56 | 3.21 | .897 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3064 | 1429 | 164 | |
| 430. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Hull Olympiques | 13 | 3.21 | .897 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 599 | 280 | 32 | |
| 431. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 36 | 3.11 | .897 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2005 | 904 | 104 | |
| 432. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Hull Olympiques | 40 | 3.10 | .897 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2126 | 963 | 110 | |
| 433. | 2005-2006 | 18 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 31 | 3.08 | .897 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1635 | 732 | 84 | |
| 434. | 1990-1991 | 20 | Granby Bisons | 63 | 3.07 | .897 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 3693 | 1638 | 189 | |
| 435. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Hull Olympiques | 54 | 3.05 | .897 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2888 | 1274 | 147 | |
| 436. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 37 | 3.05 | .897 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2086 | 919 | 106 | |
| 437. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Prince Edward Island Rocket | 40 | 3.04 | .897 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2051 | 903 | 104 | |
| 438. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Montréal Juniors | 45 | 3.03 | .897 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2394 | 1057 | 121 | |
| 439. | 2010-2011 | 16 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 21 | 3.00 | .897 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1061 | 462 | 53 | |
| 440. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Victoriaville Tigres | 49 | 2.99 | .897 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2750 | 1187 | 137 | |
| 441. | 2005-2006 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 27 | 2.87 | .897 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1380 | 574 | 66 | |
| 442. | 1995-1996 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 55 | 2.84 | .897 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3207 | 1330 | 152 | |
| 443. | 2010-2011 | 20 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | 44 | 2.83 | .897 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2477 | 1014 | 117 | |
| 444. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Hull Olympiques | 59 | 2.81 | .897 | 24 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 3354 | 1371 | 157 | |
| 445. | 2019-2020 | 19 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 29 | 2.80 | .897 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1562 | 639 | 73 | |
| 446. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | 50 | 2.75 | .897 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2900 | 1157 | 133 | |
| 447. | 2011-2012 | 17 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 22 | 2.65 | .897 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1176 | 453 | 52 | |
| 448. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 47 | 2.62 | .897 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2703 | 1026 | 118 | |
| 449. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 33 | 2.48 | .897 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1864 | 668 | 77 | |
| 450. | 1969-1970 | 18 | Sorel Eperviers | 39 | 3.98 | .896 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2127 | 1209 | 141 | |
| 451. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | 60 | 3.87 | .896 | 23 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 3430 | 1897 | 221 | |
| 452. | 2012-2013 | 18 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 52 | 3.72 | .896 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2887 | 1539 | 179 | |
| 453. | 1972-1973 | 19 | Québec Remparts | 44 | 3.72 | .896 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2499 | 1333 | 155 | |
| 454. | 1999-2000 | 20 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 58 | 3.68 | .896 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3031 | 1606 | 186 | |
| 455. | 1987-1988 | 19 | Saint-Jean Castors | 66 | 3.65 | .896 | 38 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3767 | 1963 | 229 | |
| 456. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 47 | 3.62 | .896 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2637 | 1366 | 159 | |
| 457. | 2012-2013 | 18 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 56 | 3.59 | .896 | 19 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2938 | 1515 | 176 | |
| 458. | 1999-2000 | 19 | Rimouski Océanic | 54 | 3.53 | .896 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3041 | 1536 | 179 | |
| 459. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Halifax Mooseheads | 55 | 3.50 | .896 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3175 | 1591 | 185 | |
| 460. | 1998-1999 | 20 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | 18 | 3.48 | .896 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1000 | 500 | 58 | |
| 461. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 54 | 3.42 | .896 | 18 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3067 | 1503 | 175 | |
| 462. | 1973-1974 | 17 | Sorel Eperviers | 23 | 3.40 | .896 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1183 | 578 | 67 | |
| 463. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 15 | 3.40 | .896 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 846 | 414 | 48 | |
| 464. | 2020-2021 | 20 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 27 | 3.37 | .896 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1584 | 768 | 89 | |
| 465. | 2006-2007 | 16 | Victoriaville Tigres | 24 | 3.34 | .896 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1220 | 589 | 68 | |
| 466. | 1986-1987 | 19 | Longueuil Chevaliers | 57 | 3.25 | .896 | 37 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3359 | 1574 | 182 | |
| 467. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 55 | 3.24 | .896 | 18 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2948 | 1377 | 159 | |
| 468. | 2001-2002 | 19 | Hull Olympiques | 54 | 3.21 | .896 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2938 | 1355 | 157 | |
| 469. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Victoriaville Tigres | 44 | 3.12 | .896 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2519 | 1131 | 131 | |
| 470. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Québec Remparts | 23 | 3.09 | .896 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1262 | 559 | 65 | |
| 471. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 39 | 3.08 | .896 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2127 | 937 | 109 | |
| 472. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Victoriaville Tigres | 48 | 3.04 | .896 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2429 | 1056 | 123 | |
| 473. | 1991-1992 | 19 | Trois-Rivières Draveurs | 48 | 3.03 | .896 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2749 | 1198 | 139 | |
| 474. | 2007-2008 | 17 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 22 | 2.92 | .896 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1006 | 422 | 49 | |
| 475. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 42 | 2.90 | .896 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2335 | 976 | 113 | |
| 476. | 2007-2008 | 16 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 47 | 2.87 | .896 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2429 | 1003 | 116 | |
| 477. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 34 | 2.85 | .896 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1708 | 698 | 81 | |
| 478. | 2011-2012 | 17 | Victoriaville Tigres | 36 | 2.74 | .896 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1841 | 724 | 84 | |
| 479. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Rimouski Océanic | 32 | 2.73 | .896 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1755 | 690 | 80 | |
| 480. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 36 | 2.70 | .896 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1869 | 723 | 84 | |
| 481. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Montréal Juniors | 21 | 2.56 | .896 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1100 | 404 | 47 | |
| 482. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Hull Olympiques | 48 | 2.55 | .896 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2659 | 977 | 113 | |
| 483. | 2010-2011 | 16 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 27 | 2.54 | .896 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1395 | 511 | 59 | |
| 484. | 1971-1972 | 17 | Sherbrooke Castors | 21 | 4.19 | .895 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1030 | 611 | 72 | |
| 485. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 30 | 4.06 | .895 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1450 | 837 | 98 | |
| 486. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 44 | 4.01 | .895 | 9 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2586 | 1478 | 173 | |
| 487. | 1970-1971 | 19 | Shawinigan Bruins | 57 | 3.88 | .895 | 36 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3400 | 1871 | 220 | |
| 488. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 55 | 3.73 | .895 | 20 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3173 | 1687 | 197 | |
| 489. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 28 | 3.64 | .895 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1600 | 827 | 97 | |
| 490. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Victoriaville Tigres | 48 | 3.63 | .895 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2428 | 1255 | 147 | |
| 491. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 44 | 3.53 | .895 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2365 | 1191 | 139 | |
| 492. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 46 | 3.40 | .895 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2349 | 1128 | 133 | |
| 493. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 53 | 3.37 | .895 | 17 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 2956 | 1413 | 166 | |
| 494. | 1994-1995 | 19 | Saint-Jean Lynx | 29 | 3.37 | .895 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1515 | 726 | 85 | |
| 495. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 18 | 3.35 | .895 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 950 | 452 | 53 | |
| 496. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Halifax Mooseheads | 23 | 3.30 | .895 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1182 | 557 | 65 | |
| 497. | 2001-2002 | 19 | Montréal Rocket | 45 | 3.27 | .895 | 15 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2533 | 1174 | 138 | |
| 498. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Victoriaville Tigres | 25 | 3.25 | .895 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1420 | 658 | 77 | |
| 499. | 2020-2021 | 19 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 20 | 3.17 | .895 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1175 | 526 | 62 | |
| 500. | 1982-1983 | 19 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 46 | 3.12 | .895 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2561 | 1130 | 133 |
1 722 players