QMJHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansQMJHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 19 | 2.62 | .885 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1032 | 348 | 45 | |
| 802. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 21 | 4.90 | .884 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1115 | 692 | 91 | |
| 803. | 1998-1999 | 19 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 55 | 4.46 | .884 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2719 | 1535 | 202 | |
| 804. | 2002-2003 | 20 | Rimouski Océanic | 20 | 4.28 | .884 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1066 | 578 | 76 | |
| 805. | 1974-1975 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 14 | 4.21 | .884 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 670 | 359 | 47 | |
| 806. | 1977-1978 | 17 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 41 | 4.08 | .884 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2148 | 1112 | 146 | |
| 807. | 1987-1988 | 18 | Victoriaville Tigres | 30 | 4.07 | .884 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1547 | 801 | 105 | |
| 808. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 34 | 3.92 | .884 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1592 | 789 | 104 | |
| 809. | 2000-2001 | 20 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 56 | 3.70 | .884 | 19 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 3128 | 1467 | 193 | |
| 810. | 2000-2001 | 17 | Québec Remparts | 56 | 3.66 | .884 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2756 | 1285 | 168 | |
| 811. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Moncton Wildcats | 58 | 3.65 | .884 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3108 | 1441 | 189 | |
| 812. | 2001-2002 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 31 | 3.65 | .884 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1382 | 640 | 84 | |
| 813. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Prince Edward Island Rocket | 18 | 3.59 | .884 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 870 | 395 | 52 | |
| 814. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Sherbrooke Castors | 19 | 3.58 | .884 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 854 | 389 | 51 | |
| 815. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Victoriaville Tigres | 36 | 3.54 | .884 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1781 | 799 | 105 | |
| 816. | 1995-1996 | 19 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 29 | 3.51 | .884 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1572 | 699 | 92 | |
| 817. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 29 | 3.50 | .884 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1592 | 707 | 93 | |
| 818. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 37 | 3.46 | .884 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1769 | 781 | 102 | |
| 819. | 1975-1976 | 18 | Cornwall Royals | 25 | 3.43 | .884 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1399 | 607 | 80 | |
| 820. | 2014-2015 | 16 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 32 | 3.41 | .884 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1689 | 732 | 96 | |
| 821. | 1991-1992 | 18 | Hull Olympiques | 37 | 3.37 | .884 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2032 | 865 | 114 | |
| 822. | 2023-2024 | 18 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 37 | 3.37 | .884 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2032 | 865 | 114 | |
| 823. | 1993-1994 | 19 | Saint-Jean Lynx | 24 | 3.33 | .884 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1155 | 490 | 64 | |
| 824. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Hull Olympiques | 43 | 3.32 | .884 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2497 | 1053 | 138 | |
| 825. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Hull Olympiques | 26 | 3.26 | .884 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1307 | 541 | 71 | |
| 826. | 1990-1991 | 18 | Longueuil Collège-Français | 44 | 3.24 | .884 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2297 | 948 | 124 | |
| 827. | 1993-1994 | 18 | Sherbrooke Castors | 29 | 3.23 | .884 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1488 | 608 | 80 | |
| 828. | 2008-2009 | 17 | Hull Olympiques | 49 | 3.22 | .884 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2668 | 1093 | 143 | |
| 829. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 14 | 3.18 | .884 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 812 | 329 | 43 | |
| 830. | 1970-1971 | 18 | Verdun Maple Leafs | 46 | 4.62 | .883 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2571 | 1496 | 198 | |
| 831. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Victoriaville Tigres | 55 | 4.52 | .883 | 16 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3015 | 1713 | 227 | |
| 832. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 25 | 4.32 | .883 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1292 | 704 | 93 | |
| 833. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 47 | 4.23 | .883 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2695 | 1436 | 190 | |
| 834. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 13 | 4.08 | .883 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 302 | 40 | |
| 835. | 1994-1995 | 19 | Saint-Jean Lynx | 43 | 4.05 | .883 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2388 | 1216 | 161 | |
| 836. | 1996-1997 | 17 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 42 | 3.95 | .883 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2235 | 1110 | 147 | |
| 837. | 2000-2001 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 30 | 3.93 | .883 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1495 | 743 | 98 | |
| 838. | 1975-1976 | 19 | Sherbrooke Castors | 36 | 3.92 | .883 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1714 | 846 | 112 | |
| 839. | 1995-1996 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 23 | 3.92 | .883 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1193 | 587 | 78 | |
| 840. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 38 | 3.86 | .883 | 12 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2096 | 1017 | 135 | |
| 841. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 27 | 3.86 | .883 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1462 | 711 | 94 | |
| 842. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Halifax Mooseheads | 50 | 3.83 | .883 | 8 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 2692 | 1294 | 172 | |
| 843. | 2004-2005 | 17 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | 29 | 3.79 | .883 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1393 | 664 | 88 | |
| 844. | 1994-1995 | 18 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 44 | 3.75 | .883 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2384 | 1123 | 149 | |
| 845. | 2023-2024 | 17 | Québec Remparts | 29 | 3.66 | .883 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1492 | 686 | 91 | |
| 846. | 2010-2011 | 20 | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | 42 | 3.57 | .883 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2252 | 1007 | 134 | |
| 847. | 1974-1975 | 19 | Sherbrooke Castors | 66 | 3.51 | .883 | 45 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3842 | 1706 | 225 | |
| 848. | 1995-1996 | 18 | Hull Olympiques | 24 | 3.51 | .883 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1248 | 551 | 73 | |
| 849. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 40 | 3.40 | .883 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2116 | 909 | 120 | |
| 850. | 2014-2015 | 18 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 42 | 3.37 | .883 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2246 | 947 | 126 | |
| 851. | 1998-1999 | 19 | Québec Remparts | 10 | 3.37 | .883 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 182 | 24 | |
| 852. | 2011-2012 | 18 | Rimouski Océanic | 28 | 3.27 | .883 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1264 | 522 | 69 | |
| 853. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | 42 | 3.06 | .883 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2193 | 848 | 112 | |
| 854. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Rimouski Océanic | 17 | 2.95 | .883 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 915 | 338 | 45 | |
| 855. | 1969-1970 | 19 | Verdun Maple Leafs | 46 | 5.00 | .882 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2650 | 1644 | 221 | |
| 856. | 1969-1970 | - | Trois-Rivières Ducs | 37 | 4.60 | .882 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1997 | 1168 | 153 | |
| 857. | 1971-1972 | 19 | Saint-Jérôme Alouettes | 42 | 4.48 | .882 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2315 | 1293 | 173 | |
| 858. | 1980-1981 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 59 | 4.39 | .882 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3172 | 1730 | 232 | |
| 859. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | 32 | 4.39 | .882 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1612 | 885 | 118 | |
| 860. | 2004-2005 | 18 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 39 | 4.14 | .882 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2001 | 1030 | 138 | |
| 861. | 1996-1997 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 38 | 4.13 | .882 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1976 | 1016 | 136 | |
| 862. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 19 | 4.13 | .882 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 989 | 509 | 68 | |
| 863. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 33 | 4.03 | .882 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1666 | 839 | 112 | |
| 864. | 1974-1975 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 64 | 3.90 | .882 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3572 | 1734 | 232 | |
| 865. | 1999-2000 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 45 | 3.86 | .882 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2518 | 1210 | 162 | |
| 866. | 1984-1985 | 18 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 59 | 3.85 | .882 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3347 | 1609 | 215 | |
| 867. | 1995-1996 | 18 | Laval Titan Collège Français | 51 | 3.85 | .882 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2854 | 1363 | 183 | |
| 868. | 2001-2002 | 19 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 40 | 3.85 | .882 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1930 | 928 | 124 | |
| 869. | 1990-1991 | 19 | Saint-Jean Lynx | 59 | 3.84 | .882 | 17 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 3375 | 1612 | 216 | |
| 870. | 2011-2012 | 17 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 57 | 3.79 | .882 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3118 | 1470 | 197 | |
| 871. | 1993-1994 | 17 | Saint-Jean Lynx | 57 | 3.64 | .882 | 20 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3230 | 1471 | 196 | |
| 872. | 1996-1997 | 17 | Halifax Mooseheads | 21 | 3.62 | .882 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1062 | 480 | 64 | |
| 873. | 1989-1990 | 17 | Laval Titan Collège Français | 37 | 3.57 | .882 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2068 | 923 | 123 | |
| 874. | 1997-1998 | 16 | Hull Olympiques | 32 | 3.53 | .882 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1648 | 723 | 97 | |
| 875. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 22 | 3.51 | .882 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1007 | 442 | 59 | |
| 876. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 54 | 3.45 | .882 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2870 | 1234 | 165 | |
| 877. | 2018-2019 | 16 | Moncton Wildcats | 19 | 3.45 | .882 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 957 | 413 | 55 | |
| 878. | 2000-2001 | 19 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 42 | 3.43 | .882 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2345 | 1006 | 134 | |
| 879. | 2022-2023 | 19 | Halifax Mooseheads | 21 | 3.39 | .882 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1239 | 524 | 70 | |
| 880. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Halifax Mooseheads | 40 | 3.10 | .882 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2207 | 854 | 114 | |
| 881. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 37 | 3.10 | .882 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1996 | 771 | 103 | |
| 882. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Hull Olympiques | 32 | 3.04 | .882 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1833 | 695 | 93 | |
| 883. | 2000-2001 | 17 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 21 | 2.95 | .882 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1096 | 403 | 54 | |
| 884. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 28 | 4.52 | .881 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1435 | 800 | 108 | |
| 885. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Saint John Sea Dogs | 20 | 4.46 | .881 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1063 | 587 | 79 | |
| 886. | 1998-1999 | 20 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 30 | 4.34 | .881 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1671 | 893 | 121 | |
| 887. | 1996-1997 | 19 | Laval Titan Collège Français | 24 | 4.29 | .881 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1204 | 638 | 86 | |
| 888. | 1993-1994 | 17 | Granby Bisons | 35 | 4.21 | .881 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1866 | 967 | 131 | |
| 889. | 1987-1988 | 20 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | 40 | 4.14 | .881 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2101 | 1069 | 145 | |
| 890. | 1974-1975 | 19 | Trois-Rivières Ducs | 72 | 4.08 | .881 | 34 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 4307 | 2165 | 293 | |
| 891. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 36 | 4.03 | .881 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1934 | 959 | 130 | |
| 892. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | 35 | 4.00 | .881 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1817 | 898 | 121 | |
| 893. | 1994-1995 | 19 | Saint-Hyacinthe Laser | 51 | 3.95 | .881 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2707 | 1322 | 178 | |
| 894. | 2016-2017 | 17 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | 35 | 3.94 | .881 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1738 | 842 | 114 | |
| 895. | 1970-1971 | 18 | Québec Remparts | 10 | 3.88 | .881 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 387 | 185 | 25 | |
| 896. | 1985-1986 | 19 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | 57 | 3.81 | .881 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3386 | 1593 | 215 | |
| 897. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Rimouski Océanic | 45 | 3.79 | .881 | 12 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2455 | 1151 | 155 | |
| 898. | 2005-2006 | 17 | Halifax Mooseheads | 20 | 3.79 | .881 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1046 | 490 | 66 | |
| 899. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Moncton Wildcats | 43 | 3.77 | .881 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2322 | 1085 | 146 | |
| 900. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Shawinigan Cataractes | 31 | 3.77 | .881 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1449 | 675 | 91 |
1 722 players