Qu'Appelle Valley Hockey League QVHL 2012-2013
2012-2013 Season
Balgonie Bisons finished first in the 2012-13 QVHL standings with 28 points. Radville Nationals (27 points) and Balcarres Broncs (23 points) followed.
2012-2013 QVHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Balgonie Bisons | 20 | 13 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 121 | 100 | 21 | 28 | 1.40 | Final loss |
| 2. | Radville Nationals | 20 | 13 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 99 | 81 | 18 | 27 | 1.35 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Balcarres Broncs | 20 | 11 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 103 | 85 | 18 | 23 | 1.15 | Champion |
| 4. | Grenfell Spitfires | 20 | 9 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 99 | 100 | -1 | 21 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Milestone Flyers | 20 | 7 | - | 10 | - | 3 | 86 | 112 | -26 | 17 | 0.85 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Odessa/Vibank Bruins | 20 | 7 | - | 10 | - | 3 | 93 | 123 | -30 | 17 | 0.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
2012-2013 QVHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 25 | |
| 2. | 16 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 66 | |
| 3. | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 18 | |
| 4. | 20 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 10 | |
| 5. | 17 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 22 |
2012-2013 QVHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 6.15 | - | |
| 2. | 15 | 5.54 | - | |
| 3. | 16 | 5.34 | - | |
| 4. | 19 | 5.02 | - | |
| 5. | 8 | 3.77 | - |
2012-2013 QVHL Demographics
Loading...
QVHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 QVHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QVHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QVHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Balcarres Broncs | 25 | 862 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.80 |
| 2. | Balgonie Bisons | 11 | 423 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.50 |
| 3. | Grenfell Spitfires | 17 | 500 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.25 |
| 4. | Milestone Flyers | 17 | 594 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.60 |
| 5. | Odessa/Vibank Bruins | 17 | 370 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.40 |
| 6. | Radville Nationals | 14 | 315 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 26.67 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DEL | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HV71 | SHL | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Athens Rock Lobsters | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
QVHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 2. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 3. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 | |
| 4. | 129 | 155 | 141 | 296 | |
| 5. | 142 | 120 | 172 | 292 |
QVHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 2. | 129 | 155 | 141 | 296 | |
| 3. | 161 | 137 | 127 | 264 | |
| 4. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 5. | 132 | 123 | 147 | 270 |
QVHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 2. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 | |
| 3. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 4. | 142 | 120 | 172 | 292 | |
| 5. | 140 | 75 | 161 | 236 |
QVHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 31 | 66 | 764 | |
| 2. | 140 | 75 | 236 | 557 | |
| 3. | 122 | 17 | 81 | 346 | |
| 4. | 75 | 30 | 66 | 311 | |
| 5. | 81 | 14 | 54 | 288 |
QVHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 31 | 127 | 158 | |
| 2. | 161 | 137 | 127 | 264 | |
| 3. | 159 | 69 | 95 | 164 | |
| 4. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 5. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 |
QVHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 82 | 148 | 3.29 | |
| 2. | 54 | 77 | 177 | 3.28 | |
| 3. | 18 | 27 | 55 | 3.06 | |
| 4. | 22 | 28 | 66 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 |
QVHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | QVHL | 19 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 4.53 | - | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 3.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 22 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 3.73 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 19 | 41 | 37 | 78 | 4.11 | 103 |
QVHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 19 | 41 | 37 | 78 | 4.11 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 22 | 41 | 36 | 77 | 3.50 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 41 | 30 | 71 | 3.09 | 155 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 21 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 3.00 | 4 |
QVHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 22 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 3.73 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | QVHL | 19 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 4.53 | - | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 12 | 51 | 63 | 2.74 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 3.50 | 18 |
QVHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 41 | 30 | 71 | 3.09 | 155 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 19 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.53 | 154 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | QVHL | 18 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.83 | 136 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 16 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.75 | 124 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | QVHL | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 116 |