Qu'Appelle Valley Hockey League QVHL 2018-2019
2018-2019 Season
Balgonie Bisons finished first in the 2018-19 QVHL standings with 36 points. Grenfell Spitfires (30 points) and Milestone Flyers (28 points) followed.
2018-2019 QVHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Balgonie Bisons | 20 | 18 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 129 | 58 | 71 | 36 | 1.80 | Final loss |
| 2. | Grenfell Spitfires | 20 | 14 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 164 | 77 | 87 | 30 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Milestone Flyers | 20 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 138 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 1.40 | Champion |
| 4. | Balcarres Broncs | 20 | 9 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 103 | 112 | -9 | 20 | 1.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Whitewood Orioles | 20 | 3 | - | 17 | - | 0 | 84 | 220 | -136 | 6 | 0.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Odessa/Vibank Bruins | 20 | 2 | - | 16 | - | 2 | 66 | 147 | -81 | 6 | 0.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
2018-2019 QVHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 36 | |
| 2. | 19 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 16 | |
| 3. | 17 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 2 | |
| 4. | 19 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 4 | |
| 5. | 19 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 16 |
2018-2019 QVHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 2.47 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 11 | 7.65 | .999 | |
| 3. | 10 | 6.84 | .999 | |
| 4. | 14 | 8.60 | .998 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3.21 | .484 |
2018-2019 QVHL Demographics
Loading...
QVHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 QVHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QVHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QVHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Balcarres Broncs | 31 | 1 117 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.54 |
| 2. | Balgonie Bisons | 26 | 724 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.88 |
| 3. | Grenfell Spitfires | 28 | 1 182 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.38 |
| 4. | Milestone Flyers | 26 | 1 150 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.82 |
| 5. | Odessa/Vibank Bruins | 23 | 860 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.06 |
| 6. | Whitewood Orioles | 25 | 544 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 27.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HV71 | SHL | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DEL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Athens Rock Lobsters | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
QVHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 2. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 3. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 | |
| 4. | 129 | 155 | 141 | 296 | |
| 5. | 142 | 120 | 172 | 292 |
QVHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 2. | 129 | 155 | 141 | 296 | |
| 3. | 161 | 137 | 127 | 264 | |
| 4. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 5. | 132 | 123 | 147 | 270 |
QVHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 2. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 | |
| 3. | 123 | 178 | 190 | 368 | |
| 4. | 142 | 120 | 172 | 292 | |
| 5. | 140 | 75 | 161 | 236 |
QVHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 31 | 66 | 764 | |
| 2. | 140 | 75 | 236 | 557 | |
| 3. | 122 | 17 | 81 | 346 | |
| 4. | 75 | 30 | 66 | 311 | |
| 5. | 81 | 14 | 54 | 288 |
QVHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 31 | 127 | 158 | |
| 2. | 161 | 137 | 127 | 264 | |
| 3. | 159 | 69 | 95 | 164 | |
| 4. | 144 | 134 | 219 | 353 | |
| 5. | 143 | 103 | 202 | 305 |
QVHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 82 | 148 | 3.29 | |
| 2. | 54 | 77 | 177 | 3.28 | |
| 3. | 18 | 27 | 55 | 3.06 | |
| 4. | 22 | 28 | 66 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 |
QVHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | QVHL | 19 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 4.53 | - | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 3.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 22 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 3.73 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 19 | 41 | 37 | 78 | 4.11 | 103 |
QVHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 19 | 41 | 37 | 78 | 4.11 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | QVHL | 22 | 41 | 36 | 77 | 3.50 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 41 | 30 | 71 | 3.09 | 155 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 21 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 3.00 | 4 |
QVHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 22 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 3.73 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | QVHL | 19 | 34 | 52 | 86 | 4.53 | - | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 12 | 51 | 63 | 2.74 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 3.63 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 24 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 3.50 | 18 |
QVHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | QVHL | 23 | 41 | 30 | 71 | 3.09 | 155 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 19 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.53 | 154 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | QVHL | 18 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.83 | 136 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | QVHL | 16 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.75 | 124 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | QVHL | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 116 |