Rural & Edmonton Midget AA Hockey League REM18HL 2002-2003
2002-2003 Season
Sherwood Park Monarchs U18 AA finished first in the 2002-03 REM18HL standings with 57 points. CAC Canadians U18 AA |B & P| (52 points) and MLAC U18 AA (46 points) followed.
2002-2003 REM18HL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sherwood Park Monarchs U18 AA | 34 | 27 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 176 | 87 | 89 | 57 | 1.68 | Final loss |
| 2. | CAC Canadians U18 AA |B & P| | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 166 | 99 | 67 | 52 | 1.53 | Champion |
| 3. | MLAC U18 AA | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 172 | 104 | 68 | 46 | 1.35 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Sherwood Park Oilers U18 AA | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 152 | 129 | 23 | 41 | 1.21 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 141 | 125 | 16 | 39 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 34 | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 150 | 116 | 34 | 37 | 1.09 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | St. Albert Blues U18 AA | 34 | 16 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 157 | 139 | 18 | 34 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | SSAC U18 AA | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 122 | 104 | 18 | 33 | 0.97 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | SSAC U18 AA | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 114 | 125 | -11 | 32 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | KC Centennials U18 AA | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 119 | 151 | -32 | 31 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | SSAC U18 AA | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 169 | 151 | 18 | 31 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | MLAC U18 AA | 34 | 13 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 143 | 177 | -34 | 28 | 0.82 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | Leduc Oil Kings U18 AA | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 108 | 123 | -15 | 24 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AA | 34 | 6 | 3 | 25 | - | - | 132 | 230 | -98 | 15 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | KC Colts U18 AA | 34 | 4 | 3 | 27 | - | - | 87 | 216 | -129 | 11 | 0.32 | Did not make playoffs |
2002-2003 REM18HL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 2 | |
| 2. | 32 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 12 | |
| 3. | 33 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 53 | |
| 4. | 33 | 25 | 33 | 58 | 80 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 32 |
2002-2003 REM18HL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 2.42 | .927 | |
| 2. | 19 | 2.47 | .920 | |
| 3. | 16 | 2.29 | .919 | |
| 4. | 16 | 2.56 | .911 | |
| 5. | 24 | 3.39 | .903 |
2002-2003 REM18HL Demographics
Loading...
REM18HL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 REM18HL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 REM18HL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
REM18HL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 22 | 794 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 16.73 |
| 2. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 29 | 791 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 16.69 |
| 3. | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AA | 18 | 514 | - | - | 17.11 |
| 4. | KC Centennials U18 AA | 22 | 556 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.23 |
| 5. | KC Colts U18 AA | 21 | 643 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.19 |
| 6. | Leduc Roughnecks U18 AA | 18 | 577 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.72 |
| 7. | MLAC U18 AA | 19 | 598 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 16.89 |
| 8. | MLAC U18 AA 2 | 19 | 763 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.16 |
| 9. | SSAC U18 AA | 22 | 601 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.23 |
| 10. | SSAC U18 AA 2 | 20 | 640 | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 16.70 |
| 11. | SSAC U18 AA 3 | 15 | 483 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.87 |
| 12. | Sherwood Park Monarchs U18 AA | 17 | 720 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.47 |
| 13. | Sherwood Park Oilers U18 AA | 20 | 583 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.40 |
| 14. | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | 21 | 519 | 6'1" | 196 lbs | 16.38 |
| 15. | St. Albert Steel U18 AA | 21 | 660 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 16.62 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Egypt | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fischtown Pinguins | DEL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Regular Season
REM18HL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 2. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 3. | 67 | 61 | 59 | 120 | |
| 4. | 97 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 5. | 59 | 58 | 57 | 115 |
REM18HL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 70 | 27 | 97 | |
| 2. | 63 | 68 | 42 | 110 | |
| 3. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 4. | 67 | 61 | 59 | 120 | |
| 5. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 |
REM18HL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 23 | 84 | 107 | |
| 2. | 102 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |
| 3. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 4. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 5. | 97 | 54 | 66 | 120 |
REM18HL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tyler Doe (F) | 64 | 20 | 34 | 396 |
| 2. | 54 | 19 | 36 | 393 | |
| 3. | 67 | 27 | 46 | 301 | |
| 4. | 60 | 20 | 43 | 299 | |
| 5. | 57 | 6 | 29 | 290 |
REM18HL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |
| 2. | 102 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 3. | 100 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |
| 4. | 100 | 20 | 32 | 52 | |
| 5. | 100 | 7 | 37 | 44 |
REM18HL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 36 | 43 | 100 | 2.78 | |
| 3. | 36 | 54 | 93 | 2.58 | |
| 4. | 36 | 39 | 91 | 2.53 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 |
REM18HL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 39 | 52 | 91 | 2.53 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 36 | 79 | 2.19 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 2.27 | 46 |
REM18HL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.58 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 36 | 79 | 2.19 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | REM18HL | 30 | 42 | 14 | 56 | 1.87 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 41 | 27 | 68 | 2.06 | 34 |
REM18HL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 39 | 52 | 91 | 2.53 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 2.27 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | REM18HL | 30 | 3 | 48 | 51 | 1.70 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 32 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 2.03 | 82 |
REM18HL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 29 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.45 | 253 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 29 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.41 | 248 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 28 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.68 | 228 | |
| 4. | Tyler Doe (F) | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 30 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.60 | 218 |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | REM18HL | 25 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.64 | 207 |