Rural & Edmonton Midget AA Hockey League REM18HL 2005-2006
2005-2006 Season
SSAC U18 AA finished first in the 2005-06 REM18HL standings with 52 points. Leduc Oil Kings U18 AA (51 points) and St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA (48 points) followed.
2005-2006 REM18HL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SSAC U18 AA | 32 | 24 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 160 | 59 | 101 | 52 | 1.63 | Final loss |
| 2. | Leduc Oil Kings U18 AA | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 125 | 62 | 63 | 51 | 1.59 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 135 | 78 | 57 | 48 | 1.50 | Champion |
| 4. | KC Colts U18 AA | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 130 | 91 | 39 | 42 | 1.31 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Sherwood Park Monarchs U18 AA | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 140 | 102 | 38 | 38 | 1.19 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 143 | 100 | 43 | 37 | 1.16 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AA | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 110 | 109 | 1 | 34 | 1.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Beaumont Braves U18 AA | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 109 | 136 | -27 | 31 | 0.97 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | St. Albert Blues U18 AA | 32 | 11 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 118 | 143 | -25 | 24 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | CAC Canadians U18 AA |B & P| | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | - | - | 104 | 113 | -9 | 24 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | MLAC U18 AA | 32 | 8 | 4 | 20 | - | - | 109 | 148 | -39 | 20 | 0.63 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Sherwood Park Oilers U18 AA | 32 | 8 | 3 | 21 | - | - | 90 | 139 | -49 | 19 | 0.59 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | 32 | 4 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 77 | 180 | -103 | 13 | 0.41 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | Yellowhead West Timberwolves U18 AA | 32 | 4 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 77 | 180 | -103 | 13 | 0.41 | Did not make playoffs |
2005-2006 REM18HL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 32 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 22 | |
| 3. | 32 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 10 | |
| 4. | 31 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 38 |
2005-2006 REM18HL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 1.63 | .951 | |
| 2. | 15 | 1.51 | .944 | |
| 3. | 14 | 2.54 | .926 | |
| 4. | 22 | 2.90 | .920 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2.88 | .920 |
2005-2006 REM18HL Demographics
Loading...
REM18HL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 REM18HL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 REM18HL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
REM18HL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beaumont Athletic Club U18 AA | 17 | 475 | 6'3" | - | 16.94 |
| 2. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 19 | 674 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.74 |
| 3. | CAC Canadians U18 AA | 19 | 677 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 16.74 |
| 4. | Fort Saskatchewan Rangers U18 AA | 19 | 838 | 5'9" | 194 lbs | 17.37 |
| 5. | KC Colts U18 AA | 23 | 633 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.83 |
| 6. | Leduc Roughnecks U18 AA | 20 | 923 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 16.85 |
| 7. | MLAC U18 AA | 21 | 755 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 16.90 |
| 8. | PAC Timberwolves U18 AA | 19 | 589 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.05 |
| 9. | SSAC U18 AA | 23 | 1 024 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.39 |
| 10. | Sherwood Park Monarchs U18 AA | 20 | 759 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 16.70 |
| 11. | Sherwood Park Oilers U18 AA | 20 | 828 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 16.80 |
| 12. | St. Albert Crusaders U18 AA | 20 | 685 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.10 |
| 13. | St. Albert Steel U18 AA | 17 | 626 | 5'8" | 205 lbs | 16.88 |
| 14. | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | 19 | 487 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.63 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Egypt | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Fischtown Pinguins | DEL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Regular Season
REM18HL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 2. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 3. | 67 | 61 | 59 | 120 | |
| 4. | 97 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 5. | 59 | 58 | 57 | 115 |
REM18HL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 70 | 27 | 97 | |
| 2. | 63 | 68 | 42 | 110 | |
| 3. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 4. | 67 | 61 | 59 | 120 | |
| 5. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 |
REM18HL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 23 | 84 | 107 | |
| 2. | 102 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |
| 3. | 70 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 4. | 71 | 64 | 66 | 130 | |
| 5. | 97 | 54 | 66 | 120 |
REM18HL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tyler Doe (F) | 64 | 20 | 34 | 396 |
| 2. | 54 | 19 | 36 | 393 | |
| 3. | 67 | 27 | 46 | 301 | |
| 4. | 60 | 20 | 43 | 299 | |
| 5. | 57 | 6 | 29 | 290 |
REM18HL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |
| 2. | 102 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 3. | 100 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |
| 4. | 100 | 20 | 32 | 52 | |
| 5. | 100 | 7 | 37 | 44 |
REM18HL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 36 | 43 | 100 | 2.78 | |
| 3. | 36 | 54 | 93 | 2.58 | |
| 4. | 36 | 39 | 91 | 2.53 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 |
REM18HL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 39 | 52 | 91 | 2.53 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 36 | 79 | 2.19 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 2.27 | 46 |
REM18HL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 54 | 39 | 93 | 2.58 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 36 | 79 | 2.19 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | REM18HL | 30 | 42 | 14 | 56 | 1.87 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 41 | 27 | 68 | 2.06 | 34 |
REM18HL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 2.78 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 39 | 52 | 91 | 2.53 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 24 | 51 | 75 | 2.27 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | REM18HL | 30 | 3 | 48 | 51 | 1.70 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 32 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 2.03 | 82 |
REM18HL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 29 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.45 | 253 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 29 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.41 | 248 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 28 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.68 | 228 | |
| 4. | Tyler Doe (F) | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 30 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.60 | 218 |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | REM18HL | 25 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.64 | 207 |