Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec M18 D1 RSEQ M18 D1 2022-2023
League naming history:- 2021 - currentRSEQ M18 D1 (Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec M18 D1)
- 2011 - 2021RSEQ J1
RSEQ M18 D1 Team Rosters
Académie Sainte-Thérèse M18 D1
Académie St-Louis M18 D1
Collège Bourget M18 D1
Collège Charles-Lemoyne M18 D1
Collège Clarétain M18 D1
Collège de Lévis M18 D1
Collège du Mont-Ste-Anne M18 D1
Collège Esther-Blondin M18 D1
Collège Notre-Dame M18 D1
Collège St-Sacrement M18 D1
É. Sec. Cap-Jeunesse M18 D1
É. Sec. de l'Odyssée M18 D1
É. Sec. de la Seigneurie M18 D1
É. Sec. de Mortagne M18 D1
É. Sec. du Coteau M18 D1
É. Sec. du Triolet M18 D1
É. Sec. Pointe-Lévy M18 D1
É. Sec. Saint-Gabriel M18 D1
É. Sec. Veilleux M18 D1
É.S. du Mont-Ste-Anne M18 D1
École Cardinal-Roy M18 D1
École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1
École Lucille-Teasdale M18 D1
École Paul-Hubert M18 D1
Loyola High School M18 D1
Nicolas-Gatineau Phénix M18 D1
Pavillon Wilbrod-Dufour M18 D1
Poly. de l'A-Lorette M18 D1
Polyvalente Marcel-Landry M18 D1
Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1
Séminaire St-Joseph M18 D1
Ulysse Académie M18 D1
2022-2023 RSEQ M18 D1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centre | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Collège Charles-Lemoyne M18 D1 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 126 | 60 | 66 | 69 | 2.23 | Section Champion |
| 2. | Polyvalente Marcel-Landry M18 D1 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 124 | 71 | 53 | 67 | 2.23 | Section Final loss |
| 3. | É. Sec. Massey-Vanier M18 D1 | 31 | 19 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 129 | 93 | 36 | 62 | 2.00 | Section Play-In loss |
| 4. | É. Sec. du Triolet M18 D1 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 112 | 73 | 39 | 58 | 2.07 | Section SF loss |
| 5. | É. Sec. de Mortagne M18 D1 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 98 | 82 | 16 | 55 | 1.77 | Section SF loss |
| 6. | Collège du Mont-Ste-Anne M18 D1 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 107 | 94 | 13 | 52 | 1.63 | Section Play-In loss |
| 7. | Collège Bourget M18 D1 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 118 | 129 | -11 | 49 | 1.53 | Section Play-In loss |
| 8. | É. Sec. Du Chêne-Bleu M18 D1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 91 | 84 | 7 | 38 | 1.27 | Section Play-In loss |
| 9. | École de la Magdeleine M18 D1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 24 | - | - | 65 | 123 | -58 | 17 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Collège Français M18 D1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 27 | - | - | 36 | 149 | -113 | 6 | 0.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 157 | 62 | 95 | 80 | 2.50 | Section Champion |
| 2. | École Cardinal-Roy M18 D1 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 121 | 78 | 43 | 69 | 2.16 | Section SF loss |
| 3. | É. Sec. de l'Odyssée M18 D1 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | - | - | 87 | 88 | -1 | 42 | 1.31 | Section SF loss |
| 4. | Pavillon Wilbrod-Dufour M18 D1 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 14 | - | 1 | 84 | 102 | -18 | 42 | 1.31 | Section Final loss |
| 5. | É. Sec. Pointe-Lévy M18 D1 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | - | - | 126 | 127 | -1 | 41 | 1.28 | Section Play-In loss |
| 6. | É. Sec. Veilleux M18 D1 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | - | - | 69 | 132 | -63 | 20 | 0.63 | Section Play-In loss |
| LHPS D1A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Collège de Lévis M18 D1 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 160 | 67 | 93 | 77 | 2.57 | Section Champion |
| 2. | École Lucille-Teasdale M18 D1 | - | 17 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 123 | 112 | 11 | 51 | - | Section SF loss |
| 3. | Poly. de l'A-Lorette M18 D1 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 111 | 122 | -11 | 43 | 1.43 | Section QF loss |
| 4. | Séminaire St-Joseph M18 D1 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 116 | 120 | -4 | 43 | 1.43 | Section QF loss |
| 5. | Collège Clarétain M18 D1 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 15 | - | 4 | 94 | 121 | -27 | 36 | 1.20 | Section Final loss |
| 6. | École Paul-Hubert M18 D1 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 14 | - | 5 | 107 | 134 | -27 | 36 | 1.20 | Section SF loss |
| LHPS D1B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | École La Découverte M18 D1 B | 29 | 23 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 111 | 60 | 51 | 70 | 2.41 | Section QF loss |
| 2. | École Jésus-Marie M18 D1 B | 29 | 23 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 128 | 79 | 49 | 67 | 2.31 | Section Champion |
| 3. | École Sec. Rivière-du-Loup M18 D1 B | 29 | 17 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 101 | 80 | 21 | 53 | 1.83 | Section Final loss |
| 4. | Filon Or et des Bois M18 D1 B | 29 | 17 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 112 | 93 | 19 | 53 | 1.83 | Section SF loss |
| 5. | É. Sec. Armand-St-Onge M18 D1 B | 29 | 15 | - | 13 | - | 1 | 129 | 110 | 19 | 45 | 1.55 | Section SF loss |
| 6. | É.S. du Mont-Ste-Anne M18 D1 B | 29 | 14 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 113 | 119 | -6 | 42 | 1.45 | Section QF loss |
| 7. | Académie St-Louis M18 D1 B | 29 | 13 | - | 15 | - | 1 | 88 | 96 | -8 | 38 | 1.31 | Section Play-In loss |
| 8. | Collège de Lévis M18 D1 B | 29 | 12 | - | 15 | - | 2 | 96 | 109 | -13 | 38 | 1.31 | Section QF loss |
| 9. | École Lucille-Teasdale M18 D1 B | 29 | 9 | - | 17 | - | 3 | 90 | 111 | -21 | 27 | 0.93 | Section QF loss |
| 10. | Séminaire St-Joseph M18 D1 B | 29 | 8 | - | 20 | - | 1 | 56 | 127 | -71 | 21 | 0.72 | Section Play-In loss |
| Métropolitaine D1 A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stanstead College M18 D1 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 115 | 74 | 41 | 50 | 1.85 | Section Final loss |
| 2. | Loyola High School M18 D1 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 95 | 79 | 16 | 44 | 1.83 | Section Champion |
| 3. | Kuper Academy M18 D1 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 2 | 82 | 84 | -2 | 40 | 1.54 | Section SF loss |
| 4. | Collège Ste-Anne M18 D1 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 11 | - | 2 | 112 | 104 | 8 | 40 | 1.43 | Section SF loss |
| 5. | Lower Canada College M18 D1 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 14 | - | 0 | 79 | 83 | -4 | 34 | 1.26 | Section Play-In loss |
| 6. | Collège Notre-Dame M18 D1 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | 88 | 100 | -12 | 32 | 1.14 | Section Play-In loss |
| 7. | John-Rennie Predateurs M18 D1 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 13 | - | 2 | 79 | 91 | -12 | 31 | 1.15 | Section Play-In loss |
| 8. | Heritage Regional High School M18 D1 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | - | 0 | 74 | 94 | -20 | 30 | 1.20 | Section Play-In loss |
| 9. | Collège Jean de la Mennais M18 D1 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | - | 0 | 93 | 115 | -22 | 27 | 1.04 | Section Play-In loss |
2022-2023 RSEQ M18 D1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 14 | |
| 2. | 24 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 6 | |
| 3. | 30 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 40 | |
| 4. | 32 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 12 | |
| 5. | 28 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 68 |
2022-2023 RSEQ M18 D1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 1.88 | .916 | |
| 2. | 18 | 2.50 | .914 | |
| 3. | 16 | 3.25 | .896 | |
| 4. | 15 | 3.27 | .893 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3.00 | .892 |
2022-2023 RSEQ M18 D1 Demographics
Loading...
RSEQ M18 D1 Games
No Data Found
RSEQ M18 D1 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | É. Sec. Pointe-Lévy M18 D1 | Velocity Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 | Lake Forest Academy | |||
| Confirmed | Collège Bourget M18 D1 | Ulysse Académie Prep Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | |||
| Confirmed | École Fadette Vert & Noir M18 D1 | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles |
2026-2027 RSEQ M18 D1 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 RSEQ M18 D1 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
RSEQ M18 D1 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 9 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones 18U AAA Prep 5 | 18U AAA | 13 | 11 | 9 | 20 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Joliette Prédateurs | QJHL | 10 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Phoenix | QJHL | 10 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 18 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | QJHL | 11 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Team Grey | PPP | 9 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ville-Marie Pirates | GMHL | 8 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 24 |
Regular Season
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 66 | 92 | 158 | |
| 2. | 64 | 73 | 80 | 153 | |
| 3. | 66 | 48 | 86 | 134 | |
| 4. | 64 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 5. | 62 | 52 | 75 | 127 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 73 | 80 | 153 | |
| 2. | 61 | 73 | 51 | 124 | |
| 3. | 64 | 66 | 92 | 158 | |
| 4. | 64 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 5. | 86 | 61 | 51 | 112 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 66 | 92 | 158 | |
| 2. | 66 | 48 | 86 | 134 | |
| 3. | 64 | 73 | 80 | 153 | |
| 4. | 62 | 52 | 75 | 127 | |
| 5. | 64 | 64 | 68 | 132 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 25 | 37 | 198 | |
| 2. | 83 | 14 | 30 | 181 | |
| 3. | 49 | 7 | 15 | 146 | |
| 4. | 55 | 4 | 10 | 140 | |
| 5. | 81 | 44 | 80 | 139 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 2. | 95 | 36 | 42 | 78 | |
| 3. | 94 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 4. | 94 | 3 | 21 | 24 | |
| 5. | 93 | 23 | 36 | 59 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 9 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 7 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 25 | 25 | 63 | 2.52 | |
| 5. | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 3.31 | - | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 52 | 48 | 100 | 3.13 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 30 | 44 | 74 | 2.39 | - | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 30 | 43 | 73 | 2.35 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 2.28 | 32 |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 52 | 48 | 100 | 3.13 | - | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 3.31 | - | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | RSEQ J1 | 34 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 1.88 | - | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 41 | 20 | 61 | 1.97 | - | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | RSEQ J1 | 29 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 2.41 | - |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 3.31 | - | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | RSEQ J1 | 36 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 1.94 | - | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 52 | 48 | 100 | 3.13 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 2.28 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | RSEQ J1 | 31 | 30 | 44 | 74 | 2.39 | - |
RSEQ M18 D1 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.48 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.13 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.44 | 100 |